Bear Springs: MTB STXC

Government Camp, OR
April 26, 2014

Part of the Bear Springs

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated April 28, 2014 at 5:38 PM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 681 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 49 Eugene 8

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 68 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 10

Expert (Category 1) Men 19-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 161 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 43 Bend 10
2 160 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 41 Summerville 10
3 183 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 31 Portland 9

Expert (Category 1) Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 174 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 48 Portland 10

Expert (Category 1) Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 162 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 43 Bend 9
2 159 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 29 Portland 9
3 179 Amy Rice 39 Portland 9

Junior Men (Category 2/3) 10-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 677 Kent Ross 17 Portland 10
2 1044 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Portland 9
3 1045 Joseph Lukens 14 Lake Oswego 9
4 1037 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 11 Bend 8

Junior Women (Category 2/3) 10-18

Num Name Team Laps
1 1042 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
2 1043 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5

Sport (Category 2/3) Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1039 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 38 8
2 1035 Alex Visser Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 21 Camas 8
3 1036 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 21 Camas 8

Sport (Category 2/3) Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 680 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 9
2 682 ILe Powell Team S+M 44 Portland 8
3 674 Chris Page 46 Brightwood 8
4 679 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Racing Team 43 Milwaukie 7

Sport (Category 2/3) Women 19-39

Num Name Age City Laps
1 1040 Amanda Pile 27 Portland 6

Sport (Category 2/3) Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 678 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 52 Bend 9
2 676 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50 Portland 8
3 1041 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 59 Corvallis 7
4 1038 Jill Schlegel Hammer Velo 51 Banks 6