Twilight Criterium Series

Eugene, OR
June 3, 2014

Part of the Twilight Criterium Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated June 3, 2014 at 9:58 PM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 17 Eugene 2.0
2 798 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 40 Eugene 2.0
3 725 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 32 Eugene 2.0
4 984 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 40 Eugene 2.0
5 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 45 Eugene 2.0
6 131 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34 Eugene 1.0
7 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 35 Eugene 1.0
8 4157 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 16 eugene 3.0
9 608 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 33 Eugene 3.0
10 8076 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 18 Eugene 2.0
11 5032 Johnathan Crandall Corvallis Cyclery Racing 19 Eugene 3.0
12 853 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 38 Eugene 2.0
13 757 Luke Demoe 35 Eugene 2.0
14 3015 Dan Mahoney 29 Eugene 3.0
15 755 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 43 Eugene 2.0
16 3023 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Michelob Ultra 41 Veneta 3.0
DNF T26 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team 35 Eugene 1.0

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 T27 Kevin Tomas
2 5163 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Corvallis 4.0
3 T47 patrick waters Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 44 Eugene 5.0
4 5196 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 60 Eugene 5.0
5 5728 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 38 Springfield 5.0
6 5605 Scott Remiro Life Cycle Racing Team 29 Springfield 5.0
7 T49 Ukon Udosenata Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 36 Eugene 5.0
8 T72 Erik Mills 39 Springfield 4.0
9 T43 James Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 52 Corvallis 5.0
10 4029 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 46 Eugene 4.0
11 T99 James Duke 53 Springfield 4.0
12 5628 Micah Sardell 33 Eugene 5.0
13 5601 Alex McCulley 30 Eugene 5.0
14 8065 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13 eugene 5.0
15 474 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 56 eugene 4.0
16 T62 Mike George
17 5304 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 56 Eugene 4.0
18 5663 Brick Lantz 55 Eugene 5.0
19 5395 timothy broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 49 eugene 5.0
20 5158 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 48 Eugene 5.0
21 T21 Nathan Alpers
DNF T84 Cody Wolkersdofer
DNF 5900 Cary Adams Rolf Prima 20 Corvallis 5.0

Women

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 7226 Neisha Strait Poplollies 39 Eugene 4.0
2 5563 Kristen Bryson 22 Eugene 4.0
3 7147 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 29 Eugene 3.0
4 248 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33 Eugene 3.0
5 T20 Leslie Thomas Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 36 Springfield 5.0