Twilight Cross Series

Eugene, OR
September 30, 2014

Part of the Twilight Cross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 81 Chris Rompala -- 4 3
2 5525 Robert Smith-Gillespie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 3
3 86 Chris Archibald -- 2 3
4 3017 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1 3
DNF 4029 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5158 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 1 4

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 369 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 10 5
2 4208 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 9 5
3 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8 5
4 4443 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team 7 5
5 282 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6 5
6 35 Brian Cannon -- 5 5
7 665 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4 5
8 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 5
9 474 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 5
10 5196 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1 5
11 3032 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Michelob Ultra 4
12 807 David Tsai Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5 3
2 474 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4 3
3 5196 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 3
4 80 Rick Gregory -- 2 3
5 741 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1 3

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 57 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 3 3
2 26 Kelly Sandow -- 2 2
3 5568 Kate Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1 2

Men A

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5 5
2 524 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 4 5
3 16 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima 3 5
4 568 Richard Sweet Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 5
5 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1 5

Men B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5032 Johnathan Crandall Corvallis Cyclery Racing 10 5
2 798 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 9 5
3 8065 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8 5
4 4150 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One 7 5
5 10 Cassidy Bigsby -- 6 5
6 99 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 5 5
7 131 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4 5
8 20 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3 5
9 22 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 5
10 66 Alexander Hongo Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1 5

Men C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 65 Micah Sardell -- 10 3
2 94 perry lund -- 9 3
3 61 Josh Snyder -- 8 3
4 8140 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7 3
5 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 6 3
6 27 Ryan McGinnis Tensegrity PT Cycling 5 3
7 83 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4 3
8 4477 Nick James 3 3
9 5728 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 3
10 56 Dan Harrison -- 1 3
11 17 Zak Milligan -- 3
12 9099 Seth May 3
13 5268 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3
14 22 Maclean Beck -- 3
15 82 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3
16 4102 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
DNF 58 Scott Metzler -- 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 47 Ian Jungjohann Tensegrity PT Cycling 3 5
2 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2 5
3 29 Ben Taber -- 1 4

Women B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 134 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2 3
2 43 Megan Steube -- 1 3

Women C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7218 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 3
2 7026 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 2 3
3 88 Adrienne Carlson Sappo Hill Soapworks 1 3