Twilight Cross Series: Series Standings

Eugene, OR
September 30, 2014

Part of the Twilight Cross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner

Num Name Team Points
1 81 Chris Rompala -- 20
2 1 Kellen Rear 17
3 7 Gavin Rear 11
4 86 Chris Archibald -- 9
5 4477 Nick Patton 9
6 5525 Robert Smith-Gillespie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 9
7 3017 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7
8 56 Dan Harrison 6
9 3 Emily Mathis Simply Cycle 6
10 5 Amanda Reinholtz 5
11 71 Tom Upper 5
12 25 Micah Boudurant 4
13 8021 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4
14 6 Trisha Alder -- 3
15 11 Tyler Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Points
1 5158 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 5
2 9099 Seth May 1

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 4208 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 43
2 324 Mark Bradley 30
3 4443 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team 27
4 3013 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 25
5 8095 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 23
6 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 16
7 665 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14
8 282 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 11
9 45 Brian Cannon Human Powered 10
10 650 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 10
11 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8
12 77 Chuck Hood Twin Six 8
13 5196 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7
14 3032 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Michelob Ultra 7
15 21 Justin Bannerman -- 4
16 64 Dave Metz -- 4
17 279A David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing 3
18 5272 Tim Christie Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2
19 474 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2
20 18 Mark Rasmussen -- 2

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 22
2 474 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 16
3 5196 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14
4 80 Rick Gregory -- 11
5 282 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 11
6 64 Mark Miller -- 9
7 5272 Tim Christie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3
8 97 Loren Russell Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
9 741 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7013 Julia Fudge Poplollies 11
2 57 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 9
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
4 7029 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
5 5568 Kate Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2
6 26 Kelly Sandow -- 2
7 279 Jaine VS Crawford Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2
8 7218 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 8 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 23
2 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 17
3 69 Grant Berry Cycle Nation 14
4 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 9
5 39 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7
6 16 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima 5
7 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4
8 131 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling 4
9 725 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 3
10 91 Logan Trammell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 2

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 8065 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 34
2 4150 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One 33
3 5032 Johnathan Crandall Corvallis Cyclery Racing 30
4 5900 Cary Adams Rolf Prima 19
5 99 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 19
6 131 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 11
7 19 Dusty Miller -- 9
8 798 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 9
9 26 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7
10 3029 Daniel Moreno 7
11 22 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7
12 5737 Adam Steele 6
13 10 Cassidy Bigsby -- 6
14 67 Evan Pardi Team Planet X USA 5
15 35 Brian Cannon Human Powered 4
16 20 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4
17 3023 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Michelob Ultra 3
18 277 Scott Wallace 2
19 66 Alexander Hongo Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 65 Micah Sardell -- 34
2 94 perry lund -- 31
3 83 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 28
4 8134 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 23
5 56 Dan Harrison -- 19
6 61 Josh Snyder -- 18
7 27 Ryan McGinnis Tensegrity PT Cycling 16
8 5728 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14
9 97 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 11
10 4287 Evan Pardi Team Planet X USA 10
11 8086 Michael Samelson Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
12 10 Cassidy Bigsby 9
13 82 Tom Spofford 8
14 65 Jack sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
15 8140 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7
16 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 6
17 20 Micheal Shelver 6
18 4477 Nick James 5
19 5120 Jeff Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4
20 18 Mark Rasmussen 4
21 17 Zak Milligan 3
22 9126 Greg Shepherd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 14
2 47 Ian Jungjohann Tensegrity PT Cycling 11
3 70 Sage Bauers -- 4
4 7147 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 4
5 974 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
6 111 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 3
7 9 Dan Varner 3
8 23 Bryan Harris -- 2
9 29 Ben Taber -- 2
10 4152 David Gantt Gurley 1
11 8134 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1

Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 279 jaini VS-Crawford Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4
2 7194 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2
3 57 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 1

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 7147 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8
2 43 Megan Steube Life Cycle Racing Team 7
3 134 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4
4 111 Katy Giambini Portland Bicycle Studio 1
5 62 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Women C

Num Name Team Points
1 7218 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 17
2 88 Adrienne Carlson Sappo Hill Soapworks 10
3 7086 Effie Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8
4 78 Marie Boragine Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
5 3 Emily Mathis Simply Cycle 4
6 7026 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
7 63 Lorinda Snyder 3
8 5568 Kate Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2
9 59 Melora Park 2
10 4484 Leslie Thomas Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2