Mudslinger Stage Race

Blodgett, OR
April 5, 2014

Part of the Mudslinger

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated April 6, 2014 at 5:20 PM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Uphill Super D Xc Overall City
1 281 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 00:24:21 00:12:55 02:42:57 03:20:13 Salem
2 280 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 00:21:21 00:11:19 03:14:26 03:47:06 Portland

Elite Men

Num Name Team Uphill Super D Xc Overall City Category
1 106 Keith Jennings 00:14:14 00:08:30 01:31:44 01:54:28 Corvallis Elite Men

Expert (Category 1) Men 19-44

Num Name Team Uphill Super D Xc Overall City
1 108 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:15:39 00:08:41 01:41:48 02:06:08 Lake Oswego
2 2 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:16:49 00:09:13 01:51:49 02:17:51 Central Point
3 102 Robert Christensen Team S+M 00:19:08 00:09:32 02:02:47 02:31:27 Portland

Junior Men (Category 2) Men 14-18

Num Name Team Uphill Super D Xc Overall City Category
1 300 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 00:18:08 00:11:53 02:17:37 02:47:38 Eugene Junior Men (Cat 2) Men 14-18

Junior Men (Category 3) 10-13

Num Name Uphill Super D Xc Overall City Category
1 110 Keaton Yourdon 00:41:05 00:17:09 01:57:47 02:56:01 Bend Junior Men (Cat 3) 10-13

Junior Men (Category 3) 14-18

Num Name Team Uphill Super D Xc Overall City
1 112 Matt Rech 00:17:58 00:12:42 01:07:45 01:38:25 Monmouth
2 113 Nathan Glade 00:20:27 00:14:45 01:08:48 01:44:00 Independence
3 301 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 00:20:26 00:13:57 01:13:22 01:47:45 Eugene

Novice (Category 3) Men 19-39

Num Name Team Uphill Super D Xc Overall City
1 304 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing 00:17:07 00:11:16 01:01:26 01:29:49 Corvallis
2 302 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 00:19:43 00:12:57 01:14:17 01:46:57 Battle Ground

Novice (Category 3) Men 40+

Num Name Team Uphill Super D Xc Overall City
1 306 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:19:20 00:14:01 01:10:00 01:43:21 Hillsboro
2 341 Shaun Slowik 00:30:37 00:13:38 01:34:46 02:19:01 Amity

Novice (Category 3) Women 40+

Num Name Uphill Super D Xc Overall City Category
1 307 Melissa Boyd 00:24:48 00:17:59 01:29:41 02:12:28 Corvallis Novice (Cat 3) Women 40+

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Uphill Super D Xc Overall City Category
1 35 Chad Cheeney Bend Endurance Academy 00:15:07 00:08:38 01:38:37 02:02:22 Bend Singlespeed Men
2 107 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:15:04 00:10:04 01:42:21 02:07:29 Eagle Point SS Men
3 36 David Larsen 00:16:21 00:11:33 01:52:11 02:20:05 Newport SS Men

Sport (Category 2) Men 19-39

Num Name Team Uphill Super D Xc Overall City
1 200 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:18:27 00:10:31 01:59:48 02:28:46 Beaverton
2 105 Dan Grijalva 00:23:35 00:10:44 02:16:00 02:50:19 Hillsboro

Sport (Category 2) Men 40-49

Num Name Team Uphill Super D Xc Overall City Category
1 290 Evan MacKenzie Echo Bike & Board 00:17:50 00:09:41 01:56:32 02:24:03 Pendleton Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
2 206 Scott Kelley 00:18:53 00:09:28 02:02:03 02:30:24 Salem Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
3 205 cameron coker Alliance P&O 00:18:23 00:09:57 02:02:10 02:30:30 Bend Sport (Category 2) Men 40-49
4 103 Ron Russell 00:20:55 00:10:19 02:14:12 02:45:26 Hillsboro Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
5 109 Jim Yourdon 00:21:14 00:11:19 02:36:03 03:08:36 Bend Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
6 303 Joshua Hurwitz 00:23:06 00:12:48 02:46:14 03:22:08 Portland Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
7 247 Brian Vegter 00:22:50 00:13:10 02:56:23 03:32:23 Baker City Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49

Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59

Num Name Team Uphill Super D Xc Overall City
1 207 Cecil Arispe 00:20:43 00:13:08 02:28:29 03:02:20 Crescent City
2 208 Paul Norris 00:25:25 00:13:12 03:10:29 03:49:06 Kalama

Sport (Category 2) Men 60+

Num Name Team Uphill Super D Xc Overall City Category
1 209 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 00:20:30 00:12:41 02:22:58 02:56:09 Eugene Sport (Cat 2) Men 60+

Sport (Category 2) Women 19-39

Num Name Team Uphill Super D Xc Overall City Category
1 210 Anne Cheeney 00:20:58 00:11:00 02:13:01 02:44:59 Bend Sport (Category 2) Women 19-39

Sport (Category 2) Women 40-49

Num Name Uphill Super D Xc Overall City Category
1 211 Melanie Norris 00:31:25 00:15:23 03:36:51 04:23:39 Kalama Sport (Cat 2) Women 40-49