High Desert Omnium - Overall Standings: Time Trial

Bend, OR
June 13, 2015

Part of the High Desert Omnium - Overall Standings

If you have questions or corrections, please email Cate Hass.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men

Num Name Team Omnium Points Time
1 341 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing 7.0 20:11
2 633 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 5.0 20:12
3 5160 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 3.0 20:27
4 579 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 2.0 20:27
5 308 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1.0 20:37
6 5050 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 20:38
7 799 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 20:58
8 4070 Steve Simone Audi 21:20
9 573 Keith Levesque Rogue 21:21
10 772 Douglas Wilcox Motofish 21:29
11 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 21:45
12 528 Andrew Hayes Rogue 21:56
13 378 Tony Dirks Rogue 22:10
14 551 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 22:11
15 4266 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 22:17
16 353 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 22:42
17 4011 Jeff Boulet Hutch's/Bend Dental 23:53
18 5359 Perry Lund Hutch'sSlocumCoMotion 24:00
19 315 Scott Damon Hutch'sSlocumCoMotion 24:20
20 5020 Larry Hunter Trinity Bikes 27:53
DNS 603 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 27:53

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points Time
1 125 Dillon Caldwell Audi 7.0 18:01
2 8000 Colby WaitMolyneux English Cycles 5.0 18:39
3 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3.0 19:03
4 144 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2.0 19:04
5 35 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1.0 19:14
6 109 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 19:27
7 4106 Jonathon Levie Therapeutic Associates Racing 19:37
8 982 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 19:46
9 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 19:53
10 148 Steven R Holland Illy CoffeeRiver City Bicycles 20:35
11 785 Peter Vraniak 21:27
12 33 Colton Brookshire NCCF Specialized 21:35
13 751 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 23:10
DNS 856 Cameron Beard NCCF Specialized 23:10
DNS 851 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 23:10
DNS 841 Peter Buco Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 23:10

Men 3

Num Name Team Omnium Points Time
1 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7.0 19:41
2 548 Zhaolong Wu 5.0 19:55
3 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 3.0 20:42
4 3014 Ryan McCracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2.0 21:14
5 703 Matt Kline MARTYS 1.0 21:17
6 29 Tucker Feyder Team BobsBicycles.com 21:29
7 700 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 21:37
8 4355 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 21:38
DNS 671 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 21:38

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points Time
1 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7.0 19:47
2 4174 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5.0 20:17
3 30 Jason Whitley Unattached 3.0 20:38
4 34 Justin Guidroz 2.0 20:42
5 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0 20:45
6 4082 Alexander Wilson 21:27
7 4162 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 21:28
8 5098 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 21:36
9 5707 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel 21:51
10 5247 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race Inc 21:53
11 5220 Brendan Sheerin Hutch'sSlocumCoMotion 21:53
12 5822 Andrew Young 21:53
13 4375 Chad Cheeney Bend Endurance Academy 22:00
14 4441 Matthew Fischer 22:15
15 4292 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 22:22
16 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 22:35
17 8032 Soren Wolf de Gavia 22:46
18 5441 Justin Lair The Hub Cyclery 22:58
19 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23:11
20 5335 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 23:29
21 4260 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA 23:48
22 5203 Aaron King 24:19
23 5481 Tim Beard 24:55
24 5413 Souk Soulinthone 25:13

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points Time
1 213 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 7.0 20:59
2 292 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 5.0 21:49
3 28 Gina Kavesh Bikesale.com 3.0 22:26
4 479 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 2.0 22:48
5 227 Martha Walsh Cucina Fresca 1.0 23:43

Women 3

Num Name Team Omnium Points Time
1 456 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 7.0 23:28
2 258 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport 5.0 23:49
3 32 Sophie Andrews 3.0 24:55
DNS 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24:55

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points Time
1 7127 Lisa Bowerman Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 7.0 23:23
2 7219 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 5.0 24:17
3 7211 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 3.0 24:47
4 7101 Rachel Mavis Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 2.0 25:19
5 31 Toni Decker 1.0 25:40
6 440 Jennifer Bartloff Team Alex 29:29
7 7139 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 29:44
DNS 7037 Holland LaRue Hood River Velo 29:44
DNS 8082 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 29:44