Echo Red to Red XC

Echo, OR
February 28, 2015
If you have questions or corrections, please email Ryan Lee.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner Open Men 19+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1064 Bruce Avery Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 60 VANCOUVER 1:03:01.05
2 1070 Greg Luke Allegro Dirt Team 48 1:10:29.70
3 1044 Mark Leichtfuss 58 BURBANKS 1:11:26.44
4 1041 John Foraker 48 RICHLAND 1:12:56.47
5 1062 Jake Linford Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 42 1:16:34.48
6 1069 JP Petrin Capitol Velo 63 1:19:17.45
7 1046 Michael Martin 51 PASCO 1:20:44.19
8 1038 Steve Bruce 46 HERMISTON 1:22:43.95
9 1051 Noel Salinas Echo Bike & Board 49 HERMISTON 1:23:45.81
10 1055 Kristopher Wilson 27 HERMISTON 1:25:00.91
11 1048 Ryan Piercy 38 OTHELLO 1:28:32.04
12 1066 Jerrad Little 28 HERMISTON 1:31:57.58
13 1057 Michael Haislip 43 SANDY 1:33:39.88
14 1050 Dan Ramming 62 BAKER CITY 1:34:49.10
15 1067 Matt Underwood TEAM UNDERWOOD 35 HERMISTON 2:13:52.29

Beginner Open Women 19+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1047 Amanda Morris 28 EUGENE 1:15:12.26
2 1060 Alexa Loscutoff 28 LA GRANDE 1:20:05.09
3 1068 Katie Wooldridge 42 STARBUCKS 1:29:04.43
4 1052 Jennifer Schliesman 29 PUYALLUP 1:35:14.08
5 1063 Shawntae Hall WILD @ HEART 35 MILTON-FREEWATER 1:46:20.14
6 1056 Dana Yarwood Wild at Heart Walla Walla 43 COLLEGE PLACE 1:57:54.43

Category 1 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 278 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 28 WALLA WALLA 2:13:31.28
2 145 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 39 PORTLAND 2:19:12.43
3 1 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized 35 PORTLAND 2:20:44.47
4 311 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing 35 BORING 2:23:31.04
5 326 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 38 BEND 2:24:58.09
6 136 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 32 REDMOND 2:28:22.99
7 365 Shawn Rader 38 2:29:04.06
8 329 Kyle Gillespie 35 WENATCHEE 2:29:54.98
9 319 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 GRESHAM 2:30:51.62
10 86 Riley Gibson Graf 20 DAVIS 2:32:09.34
11 111 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 16 WASHOUGAL 2:33:28.66
12 135 Nathan Johnson Green Submarine Records 37 PORTLAND 2:34:49.99
13 25 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 34 PORTLAND 2:35:04.35
14 167 Andrew Loscutoff Blazin' Saddles 27 SISTERS 2:36:06.18
15 214 Robert Pritchett 37 ELLENBURG 2:38:31.38
16 112 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 PORTLAND 2:39:25.70
17 255 mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling Club 34 KENNEWICK 2:39:27.12
18 182 Kyle Medlin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 28 ASTORIA 2:39:33.20
19 96 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 39 PORTLAND 2:39:55.46
20 286 Craig Vander Hart RIDGE Cyclesport 31 WENATCHEE 2:40:08.11
21 320 Demitriy Zasyatkin 30 PORTLAND 2:43:04.63
22 124 Jacob Hull 28 PORTLAND 2:45:07.31
23 310 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 33 PORTLAND 2:45:43.16
24 222 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 36 PORTLAND 2:46:43.07
25 203 Mike Pease 38 ELLENSBURG 2:49:14.17
26 223 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 39 BEAVERTON 2:49:29.07
27 65 Adam DeMarzo Trinity Bikes 35 COOS BAY 2:56:31.91

Category 1 Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 243 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 45 BEND 2:13:28.01
2 284 Greg Turpen Chinoook Cycling Club - Tri-Cities 49 RICHLAND 2:13:33.15
3 102 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 42 BEND 2:13:58.52
4 70 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co. 43 BELLINGHAM 2:18:05.79
5 37 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 44 LAKE OSWEGO 2:18:15.97
6 197 Jeff Otto Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53 BEAVERTON 2:18:55.57
7 296 John Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 PORTLAND 2:19:00.85
8 308 Javin Berg Bicycle Barn 47 DIXIE 2:19:03.33
9 80 Domenico Futia 51 MAPLE VALLEY 2:21:57.15
10 153 Douglas Krumpelman Vertical Earth 45 HAYDEN 2:22:28.07
11 34 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 40 RICHLAND 2:22:59.55
12 234 Mike Rolcik Ravenna Capital Management 46 BELLEVUE 2:23:10.85
13 253 Steve Simone Audi 48 BEND 2:24:10.22
14 162 John Limbaugh Set Coaching/Hilti NW/Scotts Cycles 45 PASCO 2:24:36.39
15 279 Cully TODD 51 COEUR D ALENE 2:26:18.53
16 9 Michael Atkins Team Eastside Cycles 43 BOISE 2:26:29.75
17 250 Brig Seidl RIDGE Cyclesport 52 REDMOND 2:27:26.61
18 39 John Burke Set Coaching/Hilti NW 48 KENNEWICK 2:28:03.21
19 324 Damion Miller Chinook Cycling Club 46 RICHLAND 2:31:07.00
20 66 Ryan Denney Mafia Racing NW 40 ELLENSBURG 2:31:10.63
21 115 Rick Heckenlaible Audi 53 KENMORE 2:31:47.22
22 206 Andy Perry 46 LA GRANDE 2:32:22.57
23 236 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 50 HILLSBORO 2:32:28.25
24 149 Terry Knight 60 VANCOUVER 2:32:30.17
25 175 Joe Martin Mafia Racing 49 REDMOND 2:32:41.64
26 17 Lee Bauck 45 GRESHAM 2:33:03.47
27 189 Steve Moore Mountain High Sports 49 ELLENSBURG 2:34:33.41
28 99 Steven Gustafson Team Eastside 44 BOISE 2:35:02.79
29 277 Mark Thomas Hood River Velo 40 HOOD RIVER 2:35:04.75
30 12 Justin Bannerman Allegro Dirt Team 55 WALLA WALLA 2:35:13.86
31 210 Alan Petrie Hedonspeed 49 LIBERTY LAKE 2:36:44.94
32 271 Mark Stute 44 BOISE 2:37:25.01
33 349 Rocky Crocker Team War 52 2:40:39.14
34 260 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 49 GRESHAM 2:40:46.68
35 176 Joe Martin Olympia Cycling Team 44 PORLTAND 2:44:33.58
36 238 Page Rost Team Eastside Cycles 53 BOISE 2:45:34.71
37 242 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 43 PORTLAND 2:50:09.06
38 232 Mike Robson Ten Speed Hero 44 BOTHELL 2:51:16.60
39 52 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 45 HAPPY VALLEY 2:52:43.69
40 100 Matthew Gutowski Rolf Prima Factory Team 43 EUGENE 3:25:34.19

Category 1 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 150 Beth kobza Portland Bicycle Studio 31 MERIDIAN 2:48:10.93
2 290 Natalie Wagenbrenner MT Alpha 33 MOSCOW 2:53:30.71
3 110 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 18 WASHOUGAL 2:56:15.26
4 164 Sara Lloyd Wild Rockies 39 BOISE 3:01:05.55
5 103 Jennifer Haliewicz 27 PORTLAND 3:02:28.99
6 285 Kristin Valentine Ruckus Test Team 32 PORTLAND 3:18:10.39

Category 1 Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 305 Becky Wilson Wild at Heart DIRT Racing 45 WALLA WALLA 2:55:49.68
2 335 Dawn Hassel WOODINVILLE 47 WOODINVILLE 3:15:38.60
3 24 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 44 PORTLAND 3:22:49.53

Category 2 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 312 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 17 TIGARD 2:01:26.90
2 266 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 17 WASHOUGAL 2:06:06.55
3 207 Spencer Perry 19 LA GRANDE 2:09:40.04
4 126 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 17 WOODLAND 2:21:54.52

Category 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 275 Jake Szymanski Tenspeed Hero 27 PORTLAND 1:48:39.51
2 Evan Halladay Chinook Cycling Club 28 Benton 1:49:48.58
3 35 Matt Browning 36 HEPPNER 1:50:55.65
4 87 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 HAPPY VALLEY 1:50:57.70
5 74 Matt Faunt Allegro Dirt Team 25 WALLA WALLA 1:52:18.90
6 7 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 37 PORTLAND 1:53:13.21
7 18 Josip Belavic 25 LA GRANDE 1:53:42.14
8 346 Steve Sander Vertical Earth 37 1:58:11.70
9 247 Jeremiah Schliesman SET Coaching 30 PUYALLUP 1:59:38.61
10 95 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 38 PORTLAND 2:05:35.25
11 323 Kevin Hall SET Coaching 34 2:06:34.54
12 246 Jared Schliesman SET Coaching 22 SUMNER 2:10:23.93
13 177 Matus Martini Chinook Cycling Club 36 RICHLAND 2:10:28.69
14 361 Dan Grijalva GHV BIKES 39 2:11:43.90
15 354 Will Hollingberg Hilti NW 31 2:14:06.55
16 289 Alex Visser 23 MERCER ISLAND 2:14:26.92
17 181 Silas Mcquain 38 SPOKANE 2:16:04.44
18 316 Darren Ernst 38 HERMISTON 2:21:18.97
19 144 Todd Keniry 19 LA GRANDE 2:22:14.94
20 171 Sven MacAller 28 PORTLAND 2:27:42.43
21 134 Chris Johnson 38 RICHLAND 2:29:20.81
22 76 Chance Flanigan Vicious Cycles 20 EPHRATA 2:31:00.62
23 292 Terry Walls 31 TACOMA 2:56:24.22
24 32 Chris Brown 29 KEIZER 3:21:59.04

Category 2 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 325 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 40 BEND 1:45:27.18
2 287 George Varhola Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 PORTLAND 1:50:06.44
3 26 Derek Bowers 42 PORTLAND 1:50:52.76
4 40 Robert Burke Eastside Cycles - Boise 48 BOISE 1:50:56.40
5 195 Shawn Needham Vicious Cycles 45 MOSES LAKE 1:53:02.88
6 228 Scott A Rider Grouptrail Cycling 47 PORTLAND 1:53:27.31
7 362 Chris Skorborg 45 1:54:21.27
8 48 James Chung Chinook Cycling Club 46 NEWBERG 1:54:28.42
9 46 Ted Chauvin Audi 42 SPOKANE 1:56:13.94
10 190 Shaun Morgen The Bike Hub 48 NEWMAN LAKE 1:57:53.09
11 267 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 42 WASHOUGAL 1:58:04.68
12 237 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 47 PORTLAND 1:58:19.50
13 172 Evan MacKenzie Echo Bike & Board 46 PENDLETON 1:58:40.08
14 281 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 48 CAMAS 1:59:37.55
15 157 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 43 PORTLAND 1:59:56.47
16 104 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 45 WASHOUGAL 2:02:32.13
17 132 Sean Jennart SET Coaching 45 BEND 2:04:52.86
18 19 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 46 BEND 2:05:05.35
19 11 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing 49 PORTLAND 2:05:49.47
20 227 Peter Rhodes On & off Rhodes 42 HILLSBORO 2:06:40.08
21 221 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 44 CAMAS 2:06:59.27
22 123 Jason Hughes Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 43 WASHOUGAL 2:08:08.32
23 264 Bob Stephens Portland Bicycle Studio 46 TIGARD 2:08:46.46
24 213 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 PORTLAND 2:08:48.42
25 43 Jason Butler-Brown Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 46 PORTLAND 2:09:16.19
26 235 David Rosen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 BEAVERTON 2:10:16.71
27 82 Britton Gentry Cyclepath Racing 48 PORTLAND 2:10:34.44
28 322 Steve Ashley HUCH'S/BEND DETAL 40 2:11:42.89
29 303 Scott Willegalle 44 SPOKANE 2:11:43.25
30 273 Jason Svetich Echo Bike & Board 45 STANFIELD 2:11:45.48
31 16 Erin Basinger The Hub Cyclery 42 BEND 2:13:52.29
32 198 Chris Page 47 BRIGHTWOOD 2:15:40.36
33 202 Anthony Pawley Team Tomato 47 WHITE ROCK 2:18:00.49
34 14 Charles Barrett VMR Racing 48 PORTLAND 2:19:39.11
35 295 Travis Watkins 43 YAKIMA 2:19:41.66
36 137 Garry Jones 48 SELAH 2:19:45.20
37 107 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 40 NEWBERG 2:22:06.29
38 10 Jacob Balderas Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 43 PORTLAND 2:26:55.10
39 62 Mick Daniel 43 EUGENE 2:28:19.72
40 8 Wick Ashley 44 PORTLAND 2:43:39.32

Category 2 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 133 Eric Jensen Chinook Cycling Club 55 RICHLAND 1:48:24.76
2 143 Michael Kender 52 PORTLAND 1:55:23.93
3 268 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 50 PORTLAND 1:55:52.14
4 120 Mark Holtzinger SET Coaching 56 YAKIMA 1:57:40.96
5 84 William Gerst 57 LA GRANDE 1:57:52.86
6 315 Barron Johnson Blazin' Saddles 50 SISTERS 1:59:37.00
7 261 Charles Stanger ALEGRO DIRT 55 WALLA WALLA 2:00:38.62
8 165 Ed Locke Locke Models 59 WILSONVILLE 2:01:07.71
9 141 Terry Keele Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 52 PORTLAND 2:01:42.27
10 298 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 60 MOSIER 2:02:07.38
11 225 Larry ReMillard 55 RICHLAND 2:03:56.98
12 69 Claus Dolph 52 CASHMERE 2:05:10.80
13 140 James Juenger 54 BEND 2:06:05.78
14 248 Allen Schwartz Baker Creek Boys 52 MCMINNVILLE 2:07:28.73
15 75 David Faxon Baker Creek Boys 50 MCMINNVILLE 2:10:30.46
16 291 Brian Wallin 50 KENNEWICK 2:11:06.58
17 125 Warren Hurley SET Coaching 57 YAKIMA 2:11:06.74
18 208 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 56 PORTLAND 2:11:42.49
19 205 Sid Perkins 54 WHITE SALMON 2:12:50.25
20 131 Russell Jasper 52 PASCO 2:14:17.71
21 59 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 54 PORTLAND 2:14:20.26
22 265 Mark Stoller Stump 54 PORTLAND 2:18:30.33
23 330 Michael Romasco Real Racing 55 MCMINNVILLE 2:18:34.68
24 274 Pete Swanger Chinook Cycling Club 53 KENNEWICK 2:19:09.16
25 314 Douglas Kile 52 BURNS 2:31:16.94
26 347 Ron Hale 56 2:32:14.04

Category 2 Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5 Clinton Andring Chinook Cycling Club 60 RICHLAND 1:50:05.60
2 297 Tom Webb Team Rose City 63 PORTLAND 1:58:42.50
3 94 Craig Groendyke Chinook Cycling Club 69 RICHLAND 1:59:35.63
4 72 Timothy Elliott Intermountain Cycling Organization 63 LA GRANDE 2:02:12.30
5 194 Pete Nathe 60 YAKIMA 2:02:29.30
6 160 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 65 BEND 2:02:31.23
7 348 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth 60 2:04:58.02
8 252 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 64 BEND 2:05:01.10
9 116 Tom Heywood SET Coaching Arlberg Sports 68 WENATCHEE 2:06:02.49
10 3 Gregory Allen Gregory Allen 60 SEATTLE 2:16:50.50
11 257 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team 69 PORTLAND 2:22:00.10
12 56 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing 63 REDMOND 2:22:52.47
13 258 Ike Spivey Spivey 63 KENNEWICK 3:24:24.09
14 231 Michael Robinson Chinook Cycling Club 70 KENNEWICK 3:24:24.89

Category 2 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 6 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 34 PORTLAND 2:10:46.18
2 45 Allison Chauvin Audi 35 SPOKANE 2:15:46.31
3 158 Holland LaRue Team Finger 38 HOOD RIVER 2:16:10.06
4 173 Christine MacKenzie 35 PORTLAND 2:16:32.21
5 263 Brooke Stehley Rolf Prima 34 EUGENE 2:17:27.74
6 36 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 37 PORTLAND 2:19:06.28
7 332 Annie Nielsen bicycleattorney.com 34 BORING 2:19:17.50
8 218 Mary Ramsay 38 PORTLAND 2:19:46.26
9 117 Eriel Hoffmeier 38 EUGENE 2:24:58.30
10 109 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 22 WASHOUGAL 2:30:35.85
11 318 Carrie Johnston 33 PORTLAND 2:31:18.22
12 313 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 14 TIGARD 2:37:02.57
13 155 Michelle Kunec-North Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 33 2:37:45.29
14 360 Amanda Pile 28 2:58:10.70

Category 2 Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 122 Elise Huggins Portland Bicycle Studio 46 PORTLAND 2:05:38.07
2 55 Leslie Copper Wild at Heart Dirt 49 PORTLAND 2:06:06.02
3 363 Carolyn Day 43 2:19:00.49
4 30 Carla Brock Team Group Health 41 SEATTLE 2:21:10.35
5 240 Dana Rubenser 44 WALLA WALL 2:24:47.98
6 79 Julia Fudge Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 49 EUGENE 2:26:38.72
7 170 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 45 BEND 2:28:10.74

Category 2 Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 61 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 53 BEND 2:06:35.14
2 343 Laura Melikonian Hood River Velo 56 2:16:59.35
3 364 Mary Skrzynski 52 2:18:33.57
4 224 Pam Reid Team Rose City346 58 PORTLAND 2:23:32.26
5 341 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 56 2:37:27.13
6 299 Holly Wells Hapi-Go! 53 MOSIER 2:43:07.83

Category 3 Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1054 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 13 HOOD RIVER 1:02:16.16
2 1065 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade 13 BEND 1:06:55.02
3 1042 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 13 WASHOUGAL 1:06:55.06
4 1061 Hunter Shank 14 PENDLETON 1:28:19.77
5 1049 Tyler Piercy 13 OTHELLO 1:31:26.87

Category 3 Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1059 Nathan Glade Ridge cycle sport 18 INDEPENDENCE 1:00:08.56
2 1053 Josiah Schliesman SET Coaching 17 SUMNER 1:03:16.29
3 1058 Matt Rech Ridge cycle sport 16 MONMOUTH 1:03:57.19
4 1045 Nathan Limbaugh Set Coaching/Hilti NW/Scotts Cycles 17 PASCO 1:04:51.74

Category 3 Junior Women 10-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1043 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 11 WASHOUGAL 1:36:04.19

Category 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 353 Kevin Anderson 36 2:00:08.35
2 331 Michael Tabtabai 37 PORTLAND 2:06:53.96
3 178 Patrick Marzullo Ten Speed Hero 31 PORTLAND 2:06:55.40
4 54 Luke Coleman Blood Fire Death Brigade 29 PORTLAND 2:07:40.95
5 233 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 37 SALEM 2:10:08.46
6 142 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 38 PORTLAND 2:13:28.18
7 188 Scott Miyako 30 PORTLAND 2:14:44.66
8 204 Eugenio Perez Quijada SUMMIT STALLIONS 35 DILLON 2:15:56.74
9 63 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 23 CAMAS 2:18:39.38
10 187 James Mitchell 30 BEAVERTON 2:19:13.90
11 220 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 38 SALEM 2:21:43.11
12 309 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling 32 BEND 2:22:13.57
13 161 Nick Lerma 27 PORTLAND 2:25:41.07
14 304 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 37 SALEM 2:28:34.82
15 73 Greg Eyerly Half Penny Cycling Team 51 SALEM 2:30:38.35
16 156 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 17 OREGON CITY 2:32:14.52
17 147 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 38 WASHOUGAL 2:36:36.45
18 359 Brian Green BG'S BICYCLES 32 3:21:51.85

Category 3 Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 51 Paul Clement Shuksan Velo Club 51 BELLINGHAM 2:02:13.98
2 352 Vern Ward 52 2:08:11.97
3 254 Tim Sinatra Half Penny Cycling Team 45 SALEM 2:10:09.59
4 340 Sean Warner 47 2:11:32.35
5 23 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 48 BELLINGHAM 2:12:40.69
6 168 Bill Lozier Echo Bike & Board 46 PENDLETON 2:13:10.21
7 128 randy jacobs Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 51 CAMAS 2:14:08.95
8 196 John Osterback River City Red Racing 57 SPOKANE 2:16:16.48
9 307 Rich Wilson Renton Center Cycle 47 PORT ORCHARD 2:17:28.98
10 351 Shane Gould 41 2:17:49.67
11 118 Ted Hohl Chinook Cycling Club 53 KENNEWICK 2:18:51.18
12 41 Ryan Burr SUMMIT STALLIONS 42 BRECKENRIDGE 2:20:02.06
13 105 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 56 TIGARD 2:22:00.73
14 244 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 44 WILSONVILLE 2:24:05.88
15 121 Dave Holznagel Allegro Dirt Team 41 WALLA WALLA 2:25:00.92
16 90 Glen Gordon Echo Bike & Board 45 HERMISTON 2:25:55.84
17 219 Steve Rapp Allegro Dirt Team 63 WALLA WALLA 2:27:50.93
18 350 Paul Blackburn 49 2:28:24.48
19 64 Thomas Delaney 43 EUGENE 2:32:55.84
20 355 Robert Bergman Vicious Cycles 42 2:33:17.70
21 338 Jason Flanagan Capitol Velo 40 BEND 2:36:10.54
22 13 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling 46 BEND 2:37:55.42
23 180 Mitch McMullen Couch2podium racing 42 BEND 2:44:24.63
24 20 Bret Biedscheid 42 BEND 2:44:46.78
25 93 Scott Graves Allegro Dirt Team 44 WALLA WALLA 2:49:51.43
26 276 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 45 VANCOUVER 2:56:29.11
27 192 Joseph Myers teamUnicycle.com 59 BELLINGHAM 3:22:18.91

Category 3 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 216 Susie Prussack Wild at Heart DIRT Racing 31 WALLA WALLA 2:21:44.25

Category 3 Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 60 Kristen Dahlquist 41 PORTLAND 2:17:18.10
2 269 Lynn Stryker Zuster Cycling 50 SPOKANE 2:20:45.18
3 345 Barbara Murphy 54 2:22:07.31
4 53 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling 43 BEND 2:29:51.08
5 342 Michelle Mishoe Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 44 2:32:24.68
6 108 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 51 WASHOUGAL 2:34:44.45
7 113 Rhonda Haynes 55 NEWPORT 2:41:50.43
8 27 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 60 CORVALLIS 2:51:43.17
9 334 Laura Berg WALLAWALLA 45 DIXIE 3:01:19.24
10 321 Dessia Shank WILD @ HEART 40 PENDLETON 3:26:22.55
11 68 Stacey Dillard Wild @ Heart Dirt 50 WALLA WALLA 3:26:46.05

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 139 Rob Jordan Mafia Racing NW 38 LACEY 1:59:32.35
2 270 Mark Sturges Chinook Cycling Club 52 WEST RICHLAND 2:02:52.34
3 49 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 46 PORTLAND 2:07:09.82
4 301 Charlie Wilcox Set Coaching/Hilti NW 42 YAKIMA 2:08:06.17
5 166 Nicholas Locke Locke 28 AURORA 2:10:33.98
6 251 Eric Shultz Baker Creek Boys 53 MCMINNVILLE 2:11:47.64
7 148 Dwayne King bicycleattorney.com 46 PORTLAND 2:17:18.10
8 183 Roberto Mendiola Bicycle Barn 34 WALLA WALLA 2:24:26.31
9 114 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 40 SALEM 2:26:02.77
10 215 Kenny Prowse Half Penny Cycling Team 49 SALEM 2:26:17.37
11 151 Kevin Krause Renton Center Cycle 51 CLE ELUM 2:34:06.44
12 217 Brian Quigley 49 STAYTON 2:46:13.34
13 272 Jarrod Sumerlin Bicycle Barn 48 WALLA WALLA 2:47:55.37
14 31 Brandon Brown 41 UMATILLA 2:55:11.59
15 280 Bobby Torres 52 KENNEWICK 3:03:29.75

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 81 Chris Ganter GFit Studio/Niner 37 BOISE 2:05:53.21
2 209 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 36 CIRRUS CT 2:08:51.95
3 29 Nolan BRADY NW Giant Co-Factory Team 19 HOOD RIVER 2:08:53.33
4 28 Kevin Bradford-Parish SET Coaching 33 SPOKANE 2:08:58.54
5 199 Alec Pasqualina Giant Off-Road Co-Factory 19 ALAMO 2:09:18.85
6 201 Cole Paton Arlberg Sports 18 CASHMERE 2:09:18.93
7 337 Brennan Wodtli HUTCH's/ 27 BEND 2:10:26.29
8 333 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing 35 BEND 2:10:50.14
9 78 Tyler Fox Trinity Bikes 21 REDMOND 2:11:02.40
10 119 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth 39 SPOKANE 2:13:36.58
11 191 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 48 PORTLAND 2:13:51.14
12 256 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 44 HOOD RIVER 2:15:05.52
13 356 John ShalekBriski US MILLITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 27 2:17:18.67
14 339 James Rowan BLACKMAGIC SWEEPS 29 BEND 2:18:01.64
15 259 Charlie Sponsel Felt Enduro Team 26 LAKE OSWEGO 2:18:15.42
16 185 Tyler Miller Hammer Nutrition 38 BEND 2:18:32.61
17 159 Tyson Lashbrook SET Coaching 36 MAPLE VALLEY 2:21:13.15
18 85 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 29 PORTLAND 2:22:24.53
19 163 Todd Littlehales Roger 42 PORTLAND 2:22:25.42
20 317 Doug Wilmes PORTLAND BICYCLE CLUB 35 PORTLAND 2:31:08.86
21 328 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles 40 PORTLAND 2:37:41.17

Elite Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 91 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 36 BEND 2:24:30.51
2 358 Alice Pennington Team S+M 34 2:30:37.51
3 154 Erika Krumpelman Wild at Heart 48 HAYDEN 2:36:09.16
4 98 Nicole Gunton Rudy/ClubRide 39 MAPLE VALLEY 2:53:45.53

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 212 Evan Plews RIDGE CS-Ibis-Ritchey 39 WENATCHEE 2:22:26.91
2 92 Doug Graver Mafia Racing NW 50 MONROE 2:24:35.34
3 245 Mark Schafer Eastside Cycles 40 BOISE 2:26:38.26
4 200 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 38 FOREST GROVE 2:26:39.04
5 21 Dejay Birtch Rudi Cycling Art 39 TUCSON 2:27:27.30
6 282 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo 41 HOOD RIVER 2:36:40.47
7 283 Brian Turnbull Vicious Cycles 48 EPHRATA 2:36:40.52
8 44 Sean A Carline CxPistols 37 PORTLAND 2:37:42.63
9 22 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 34 PORTLAND 2:39:28.89
10 293 John Walrod PDX TI / HUB / RCB 39 PORTLAND 2:40:41.49
11 88 Barry Glennen Echo Bike & Board 49 RICHLAND 2:40:55.96
12 138 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 49 PORTLAND 2:43:29.29
13 50 Cory Clasen Vicious Cycles 43 LEAVENWORTH 2:44:13.20
14 302 Martin Wilcox Mafia Racing 45 SEATTLE 2:45:43.59
15 33 David Brown Vicious Cycles 47 EPHRATA 2:49:25.48
16 57 Bill Cox Vicious Cycles 48 EPHRATA 2:50:16.49
17 226 Nolan Restivo 37 PORTLAND 2:52:23.42
18 42 Brian Busken Team Seagal 44 EDMONDS 2:53:53.11
19 262 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 53 VANCOUVER 2:54:45.03
20 229 Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing 45 PORTLAND 2:55:55.28
21 38 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 32 PORTLAND 2:58:13.79
22 15 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 50 PORTLAND 2:58:34.50
23 193 John Napier Camas 54 CAMAS 3:02:33.18
24 300 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 BEND 3:18:28.48