Sister's Stampede XC

Sisters, OR
May 24, 2015
If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 152 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 37 Salem 1:50:18
2 307 Adam Short 35 Bend 1:50:22
3 80 Scott Pierce 49 Eugene 1:53:29
4 77 Seth Daniels 44 Portland 1:54:13
5 88 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 46 Portland 1:54:27
6 73 Dave Webb Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 52 Camas 1:55:53
7 81 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Hillsboro 1:59:43
8 192 Nick Hodson 42 Portland 2:01:23
9 87 Abel Richardson Securite' Gun Club 42 Snoualmie 2:01:29
10 82 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 44 Wilsonville 2:01:31
11 310 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 41 Bend 2:02:56
12 86 Eric Shultz Baker Creek Boys 53 Mcminnville 2:04:18
13 76 Mike Reddig 44 Camas 2:05:05
14 89 John Fowler 46 Woodinville 2:06:27
15 91 Brett Hersom 40 Sisters 2:07:51
16 72 Rodney Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch 50 Bend 2:07:53
17 308 Dwayne King bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 2:08:23
18 84 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 2:10:40
19 309 Earl Hazekamp 39 Salem 2:12:26
20 306 Steve Schaible 38 Bend 2:12:54
21 83 Matt Cole 29 Bend 2:13:16
22 85 Michael Wallans 38 Portland 2:14:45
23 79 Steve Lamper Portland Velo Racing Team 50 Eugene 2:26:18
24 90 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo 49 Stayton 2:29:23

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 354 Ryan Trebon Clement 19 Bend 1:26:03
2 1 Adam Bucklin Thump Coffee 40 Bend 1:26:06
3 8 Cody Peterson 36 Bend 1:27:37
4 4 Ben Thompson Thump 39 Bend 1:28:15
5 353 James Williams 19 Eugene 1:29:38
6 10 Tyler Fox Trinity Bikes 21 Redmond 1:29:43
7 7 Brennan Wodtli 27 Bend 1:30:08
8 21 Anders Johnson Whole Athlete/Specialized 17 Huntsville 1:30:27
9 315 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental 35 Bend 1:31:20
10 313 Gabe Linn 38 Bend 1:31:32
11 316 Jonathan Myers 47 Portland 1:32:44
12 9 Thomas Hainisch 42 Bend 1:31:21
13 6 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth 45 Hayden 1:34:05
14 3 Michael Gallagher Cyclepath !!Bam!! 42 Portland 1:34:27
15 5 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 33 Portland 1:35:04
16 2 Jeremy Tufts Giant Co-Factory Off Road Team 30 Bend 1:35:20
17 312 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 1:43:52
18 314 Javier Colton Eastside Cycles 18 Bend 3:02:42

Elite Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 14 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 36 Bend 1:40:51
2 12 Fairlee Frey Team George's P/B Twenty16 29 Boise 1:44:13
3 13 Erika Krumpelman Wild at Heart 48 Hayden 1:46:36
4 15 Kaydee Raths Revolution Bicycle 29 Arcata 1:47:58
5 11 Allison Halpin 28 Bend 1:48:42
6 317 Karen Dewolfe Corvallis Cyclery Racing 37 Corvallis 1:49:00

Expert Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 204 Ian Wilson 14 1:43:12
2 710 Henry Jones 15 1:45:53
3 70 Justin Ziehnert 17 Tigard 1:46:05
4 68 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 1:49:58
5 71 Brady Stotts 17 Washougal 1:50:59
6 66 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Lake Oswego 2:00:18
7 67 Linus Clark 16 Portland 2:31:36
8 69 Paul Furst 17 Vancouver 2:32:32
DNS 514 Eben Horack 14 2:32:32

Expert Men 19-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 320 Brant Buchholz Sagebrush Cycles 43 Lake Oswego 1:31:41
2 41 Nicholas Wood 36 Portland 1:32:59
3 179 Brent Mattison 31 Bend 1:33:43
4 37 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 32 Redmond 1:33:54
5 18 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 43 Bend 1:34:25
6 31 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 38 Bend 1:34:26
7 352 Andrio Abero 19 Portland, OR 1:36:10
8 319 Peter Vraniak 36 Bend 1:36:11
9 25 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 35 Bend 1:37:58
10 33 Marcus Benton Corvallis Cyclery Racing 31 Corvallis 1:38:12
11 318 Ryan Funke 29 Bend 1:38:30
12 321 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Hood River 1:39:23
13 32 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 1:39:30
14 17 Chris Moor 38 Bend 1:40:57
15 323 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles 34 Portland 1:41:05
16 38 Adam DeMarzo Trinity Bikes 35 Coos Bay 1:41:47
17 22 Elliot Carroll 32 Bend 1:42:36
18 23 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 30 Portland 1:42:51
19 16 Przemek Antczak 31 Talent 1:43:35
20 28 Chris Trask 29 Albany 1:44:31
21 322 Andy Hagemann Team 10 Barrel 27 Hillsboro 1:45:01
22 26 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Portland 1:46:42
23 324 Chip Sloan 40 Vancouver 1:49:00
24 30 Dylan Wright 28 Arcata 1:52:37
25 29 Nathan Harris 40 Philomath 1:53:33
26 39 Andrew Loscutoff 27 Sisters 2:01:01
27 40 Brian Thoreson 41 Kennewick 2:06:31
28 19 Eli Finkelstein Club Mammal 31 Silverton 2:47:23
DNF 42 Camire Felix RMCC 41 Canmore 2:47:23
DNS 20 Matthew Gutowski Art's Cyclery 43 Eugene 2:47:23

Expert Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 329 Matt Betts 44 Corvallis 1:35:05
2 328 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 44 Bend 1:36:04
3 327 Sean Haidet 45 Bend 1:36:05
4 49 Jeff Otto Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53 Beaverton 1:36:09
5 46 Scott Seaton 56 Bend 1:36:11
6 48 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 45 Bend 1:36:11
7 326 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 47 Bend 1:36:15
8 52 John Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 Tigard 1:36:45
9 56 Jeff Turner 45 Portland 1:39:15
10 634 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 1:39:21
11 43 David Hill Ridge cycle sport 52 Dallas 1:39:32
12 58 Jerry Fox Trinity Bikes 48 Redmond 1:39:54
13 47 Tom Williamson 49 Portland 1:40:55
14 53 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 50 Hillsboro 1:43:44
15 45 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 47 Bend 1:44:32
16 51 Lee Bauck 45 Gresham 1:45:18
17 50 David Cloninger N45w 46 Bend 1:45:19
18 325 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 48 Gresham 1:47:45
19 54 Michael Nyberg 55 Bend 1:50:01
20 168 Robin Wessel Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Tigard 1:53:04
21 44 Joseph Fricke 50 Portland 1:53:19
22 57 Alan Greenbaum 46 Portland 2:07:07

Expert Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 63 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 1:47:08
2 65 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Portland 1:47:57
3 62 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 45 Bend 1:51:01
4 282 Kirsten DeHart The Elephants Perch 40 Hailey 1:51:45
5 60 Cherie Touchette 52 Bend 1:54:28
6 61 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 44 Portland 1:59:04
7 64 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 1:59:27
8 278 Holland LaRue 38 Hood River 2:08:51

Fat Bike

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 96 Michael Johnson Hutch's/Bend Dental 57 Bend 1:59:34
2 231 Bjorn Roth 53 Bend 2:04:12
3 97 Edward Knight 47 Battle Ground 2:16:19

Junior Expert Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 94 Hannah Green BYRDS 17 Boise 2:00:34
2 357 Sophie Russenberger 18 2:00:36
3 95 Lauren Ziehnert 14 Tigard 2:09:57
4 93 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 2:30:32

Novice (Category 3) Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 616 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 0:47:48
2 622 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 0:48:55
3 599 Sid Rafilson Sagebrush Cycles 13 Bend 0:50:09
4 691 Rober Sheasby 13 Bend 0:54:53
5 605 Chance Costanzo 13 Medford 0:55:11
6 603 Anton Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 13 Bend 0:55:17
7 355 Emmett Reeb 13 0:55:32
8 629 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Milwaukie 0:56:05
9 598 Thomas Sickler BEA 12 Bend 0:56:28
10 696 Benjamin Wicker 12 0:57:10
11 615 Troy Peternell 13 Olympia 0:58:51
12 356 Max Palanuk Blazin' Saddles 11 Sisters 0:59:04
13 627 Benjamin Redwine 12 Mcminnville 0:59:43
14 621 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland 0:59:57
15 619 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 12 Eugene 1:01:14
16 609 Blake DeHart 12 Hailey 1:01:21
17 657 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 1:01:24
18 625 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 1:03:21
19 604 Jacob Enos 13 Bend 1:03:21
20 618 Maiko Pruett 11 Toledo 1:03:48
21 597 Brian Goracke Mudslinger Events 13 1:03:59
22 607 Garrett Price 13 Eugene 1:06:23
23 600 Brady Pfeiffer 12 Bend 1:06:35
24 610 Jaden Reed Lazy Daddy Longlegs 10 Happy Valley 1:07:48
25 692 Isaac Harris 10 Philomouth 1:07:50
26 614 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 11 Washougal 1:07:58
27 349 Karson F Elek 11 Bend 1:08:11
28 698 Caleb Krause 10 1:08:11
29 624 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 1:08:11
30 693 Sam Day 12 Bend 1:09:07
31 611 Haydn Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 12 Bend 1:09:09
32 601 Jacob Christensen 12 Bend 1:09:25
33 602 Samuel Cordova 11 Philomath 1:10:44
34 628 Mads Kent 12 Corvallis 1:11:47
35 613 Carter Hanley 13 Vancouver 1:12:35
36 626 Jakob Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 13 Portland 1:12:40
37 697 Jackson Murphy 12 Camas 1:14:29
38 608 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 10 Vancouver 1:17:03
39 612 Rowan Jacobs 11 Portland 1:17:34
40 695 Jack O'Connell 10 Corvallis 1:21:56
41 617 Mitchell Fies 13 Camas 1:23:25
42 606 Grant Price 13 Eugene 1:25:29
43 704 Kellen Boyles 10 1:40:44

Novice (Category 3) Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 707 Calvin Keane 14 0:47:55
2 630 Riley Hooks 15 Vancouver 0:48:28
3 55 Michael Szwaya 15 Portland 0:49:42
4 632 Mac Potter 15 Sandy 0:51:54
5 636 Kody Lee Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 16 Ridgefield 0:55:24
6 699 Ethan Copeland 14 0:55:25
7 633 Ian Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 15 Portland 0:55:47
8 635 Camiren Reese Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 17 Ridgefield 1:01:15
9 631 Nathan Silenzi 15 Beaverton 1:08:07

Novice (Category 3) Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 640 Paige Edwards Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 13 Camas 1:02:34
2 642 Emily Rice 11 Portland 1:04:13
3 623 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 1:04:13
4 639 Nora Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 13 Portland 1:07:57
5 690 Kyla Sheasby 10 Bend 1:09:28
6 641 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 1:15:04
7 638 Claire Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team 13 Portland 1:16:59
8 694 Ava C Betts 10 Corvallis 1:17:43
9 637 Paige DeHart 10 Hailey 1:21:19
10 643 Sascha Knight 12 Battle Ground 1:22:30

Novice (Category 3) Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 648 Grace Green BYRDS 15 Boise 0:52:30
2 708 Hannah Mavis 16 0:54:57
3 645 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 15 Vancouver 0:57:48
4 646 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 17 Salem 1:07:59
5 644 Rya Ripley Mudslinger Events 14 Monroe 1:11:19
6 647 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 14 Portland 1:19:12
7 649 Katelyn Lindsey 17 Vancouver 2:46:26

Novice (Category 3) Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 504 Creed Seibel 27 Sisters 0:46:28
2 500 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 23 Camas 0:48:28
3 511 Adam Fast BRMBA 34 Albany 0:50:24
4 505 Nicholas Mancino 25 Redmond 0:51:32
5 652 Bryan Swarm Team 10 Barrel 32 Bend 0:52:38
6 502 John Ruyak 27 Corvallis 0:54:50
7 503 Nick Williams Lunicki 31 Keizer 0:55:05
8 506 Jason Huber 33 Sisters 0:56:39
9 513 Travis Tidwell 29 Dayton 0:57:51
10 501 Scott Hollingsworth 33 Portland 0:57:56
11 509 Nathan Ard 37 Albany 0:58:15
12 507 Mike Gore 36 Springfield 0:58:23
13 508 James Page 20 Brightwood 0:59:48
14 651 Spencer welch Team 10 Barrel 33 Bend 1:00:56
15 512 Kyle Schlottmann 32 Hillsboro 1:10:34
16 510 Nick Coburn Rampage 34 Damascus 1:11:23
17 514 Joe Wright 33 Portland 2:33:04

Novice (Category 3) Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 540 Sam Medrano 62 Bend 0:49:18
2 542 Phil Brothers Phil's Trail 48 Bend 0:49:58
3 558 Rick Clothier 48 Bend 0:51:15
4 544 Mike Alexander 48 Bend 0:51:30
5 528 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 0:51:35
6 529 Mike Leonard 47 Portland 0:52:25
7 560 Russell Holtsberg 51 Ashland 0:53:34
8 537 Darrel James 52 Modesto 0:53:58
9 524 Wick Ashley 44 Portland 0:54:01
10 533 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Beer One, 57 South Beach 0:54:18
11 526 Brian Danner 56 Lebanon 0:54:34
12 520 Mike McComb 53 Bend 0:54:44
13 553 Tim Moor 51 Redmond 0:54:48
14 515 Jeff Hall 50 Bend 0:54:58
15 552 Mark Eberhard 51 Redmond 0:55:01
16 535 Mark Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 51 Portland 0:55:03
17 536 Juergen Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 52 Portland 0:55:04
18 530 James Owen Capitol Velo 46 Salem 0:55:37
19 519 Kevin Pogue 56 Walla Walla 0:55:56
20 532 Keith Weathermon 47 Walla Walla 0:56:05
21 546 Mitch Johnson 59 Boring 0:56:11
22 545 Chad Kimsey 46 Albany 0:57:32
23 525 Ted Taylor The Hub Cyclery 43 Bend 0:57:41
24 656 Randy Lee 54 Ridgefield 0:57:55
25 548 Wade Underwood 43 Sisters 0:58:15
26 556 Craig Reinhart 51 Briarwood 0:58:33
27 655 Fred Rafilson Fred Rafilson 52 Bend 0:58:53
28 554 Damien Sands 48 Bend 0:58:53
29 543 Pat Shields 51 Bend 0:59:00
30 518 Michael Texley 47 Eugene 0:59:18
31 74 Bill Cunnngham 66 Bend 0:59:27
32 517 John Silenzi 48 Beaverton 1:00:14
33 547 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 45 Vancouver 1:02:45
34 541 Scott Coleman 45 Beaverton 1:03:24
35 539 Brett Adams 56 Bend 1:03:42
36 527 Scott Bugado 49 Keizer 1:05:35
37 557 David Deuchler 43 Vancouver 1:07:19
38 522 Rick LeSage 53 Bend 1:08:24
39 549 Ron Pestes 54 Boring 1:10:27
40 531 Charles Coker Alliance P&O 66 Redmond 1:10:47
41 534 Jason Bhear Team Rampage 42 Damascus 1:12:14
42 516 Stevan Vinci Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 1:12:35
43 521 Kevin Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50 Vancouver 1:26:29
44 559 Vern Wiest 51 Crabtree 1:38:55
45 653 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 44 Lake Oswego 1:43:47
46 555 Michael Lindsey 48 Vancouver 1:45:18
47 654 Erik Eastland All Access Racing 55 Bend 2:40:06

Novice (Category 3) Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 685 Brooke Bilyeu Hutch's/Bend Dental 23 Bend 0:53:05
2 568 Lori Schar 37 Sisters 0:54:00
3 573 Elisif Harro 32 Bend 0:54:26
4 687 Lauren Williams 26 Bend 0:55:27
5 658 Wendy Joslin Deschutes Multisport Club 36 Prospect 0:55:32
6 686 Lauren Reynolds 21 Vancouver 0:55:38
7 575 Laurel Manville 29 Portland 0:55:40
8 572 Andrea Mayes 38 Snoqualmie 0:56:53
9 659 Rebecca Scheeer 19 Porland 1:00:00
10 566 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 Portland 1:00:23
11 565 Amanda Morris 28 Eugene 1:01:06
12 563 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 38 Bend 1:01:31
13 569 Sierra Reid Gonzaga Cycling Club 22 Portland 1:02:45
14 562 Sara Caldwell-Kan Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 28 Corvallis 1:03:43
15 570 Marisa Reid Gonzaga Cycling Club 19 Portland 1:03:44
16 688 Crissi Berry 34 Talent 1:05:26
17 574 Lori Garboden 31 Central Point 1:07:13
18 571 Jessica Whittaker 31 Portland 1:08:58
19 564 Lucy Williams Lunicki 30 Keizer 1:09:08
20 577 Tiffany Yount 31 Forest Grove 1:39:35
21 576 Jessica Lindsey 21 Vancouver 1:41:19

Novice (Category 3) Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 586 Gina Green 46 Boise 0:54:36
2 660 Shellie Heggenberger Deschutes Multisport Club 42 Bend 0:55:23
3 578 Tina Snell-Leavitt Sagebrush Cycles 48 Bend 0:55:39
4 591 Sara Bernstein 52 Bend 0:56:03
5 580 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 43 Bend 0:57:16
6 582 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Portland 0:58:35
7 579 Kimberly Rafilson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 45 Bend 0:58:37
8 304 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 West Linn 0:59:49
9 592 Wendy McCall 50 Bend 1:00:19
10 590 Della Mosier 41 Bend 1:00:33
11 584 Michelle Wimberly Mud Bunnies 40 Medford 1:02:50
12 663 Jen Mccarthy Sagebrush Cycles 41 Bend 1:02:57
13 585 Regina Condon 46 Portland 1:04:01
14 662 Anne Harris 43 Bend 1:04:23
15 587 Robin Yakhour Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 48 Brush Prairie 1:04:55
16 593 Krista Anderson 54 Portland 1:06:30
17 589 Tricia Louvar 41 Sisters 1:06:55
18 595 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47 Portland 1:16:14
19 661 Kari O'Connell 42 Corvallis 1:20:58
20 305 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 62 Lake Oswego 1:22:06
21 588 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 43 Portland 1:22:07
22 596 Danica Lindsey 46 Vancouver 2:49:32

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 99 Scotty Carlile Thump Cycling 31 Bend 1:33:55
2 109 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 38 Forest Grove 1:37:20
3 112 Tom Flynn Pro Leisure 27 Boise 1:38:01
4 684 John Walrod 38 Portland 1:41:10
5 102 Wade Goff 44 Sherwood 1:45:22
6 680 Joel Palanuk Blazin' Saddles 37 Sisters 1:46:05
7 681 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 34 Portland 1:46:09
8 108 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 Portland 1:48:46
9 110 Sean Rees 49 Portland 1:49:19
10 103 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 50 Vancouver 1:49:39
11 683 Bryan Anderson 34 Reno 1:49:47
12 107 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 53 Vancouver 1:50:10
13 24 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 37 Portland 1:50:59
14 682 Bryan Reichert 45 Bend 1:51:03
15 111 Brad Place 51 Eugene 1:55:17
16 113 David Bolam 47 Bend 1:55:33
17 106 Jonathan Penfold 33 Portland 1:55:49
18 100 Rey Cordova 39 Philomath 1:55:57
19 105 Daniel Roche' 52 Springfield 1:56:56
20 98 Craig Austin 52 Wilsonville 2:05:28
21 104 Evan Henkel 25 Bend 2:18:04
22 676 Lito Almazora 49 Lacey 2:23:53
23 101 Jimmy Clarke Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend 2:32:54

Sport Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 144 Jackson Rich 22 Bend 1:38:31
2 140 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 32 Bend 1:38:32
3 139 Jason Gulley 35 Bend 1:39:42
4 137 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland 1:40:36
5 147 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing 32 Eugene 1:43:07
6 668 Nate simonson 37 1:43:31
7 138 Brennan Morrow Blazin' Saddles 38 Sisters 1:43:49
8 120 Steve Anderson 33 Bend 1:44:11
9 114 Clint Holtzen 33 Sacramento 1:44:27
10 127 Cort Buchholz 38 Lake Oswego 1:45:43
11 122 Asa Weiss 28 Portland 1:46:04
12 124 Billy Waring Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 20 Camas 1:46:37
13 119 James Kerr 38 Bend 1:46:52
14 130 Bill Garcia 35 Beaverton 1:48:00
15 267 Anthony Morales 39 Bend 1:48:28
16 133 Matthew Newell 33 Toledo 1:48:29
17 153 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport 36 Ashland 1:48:59
18 330 Matt Snow The Hub Cyclery 29 Bend 1:49:35
19 129 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 39 Portland 1:50:03
20 148 Andrew Ordelheide 34 Plains 1:50:06
21 149 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 36 Sacramento 1:50:30
22 118 kristopher Froehlich 31 Stevenson 1:52:06
23 689 Arthur R Ordelheide 29 Tillamook 1:52:43
24 141 Nic Schneider Team 10 Barrel 25 Bend 1:54:28
25 123 Alex Visser Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 23 Mercer Island 1:55:46
26 128 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32 Portland 1:56:16
27 135 Albert Ordelheide 36 Pacific Beach 1:57:39
28 125 Brian Persons 34 Philomath 1:59:06
29 136 Curt Gibson 39 Prineville 2:02:59
30 146 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 2:03:02
31 143 John Simmons 38 Medford 2:03:20
32 34 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel 24 Terrebone 2:05:49
33 131 David Beahm 29 Portland 2:05:52
34 121 Ben Chinburg 32 Portland 2:13:23
35 132 Trent Vonderheit 35 Redmond 2:14:16
36 75 Ryan Carr 38 Pacific Beach 2:15:30
37 126 Adam Steele 35 Bend 2:16:12
38 142 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Happy Valley 2:25:39

Sport Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 158 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 41 Bend 1:38:06
2 184 Cameron Coker Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend 1:38:20
3 186 George Varhola Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland 1:44:34
4 161 Ryan Russell 42 Beaverton 1:44:42
5 196 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 1:44:54
6 286 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 43 Portland 1:45:02
7 160 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 1:48:39
8 190 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 1:48:43
9 59 Jason Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair 45 Portland 1:48:50
10 209 Eric Stotts 42 Washougal 1:48:54
11 193 Terry Hamness 45 Washougal 1:48:54
12 338 Scott Kelley Capitol Velo 42 Salem 1:48:54
13 183 Craig Ruby 45 Portland 1:48:56
14 155 Garth Herring Corvallis Cyclery Racing 44 Corvallis 1:49:00
15 156 Eric Stolberg 48 Portland 1:49:05
16 340 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 43 Portland 1:49:20
17 336 Ronald Kizziar Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 46 Portland 1:50:47
18 169 Paul Kelly Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Lake Oswego 1:50:58
19 164 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 41 Bend 1:52:49
20 163 Steve Popp 42 Damascus 1:52:59
21 359 John D Powell 39 Silverton 1:53:01
22 165 Steve Ashley Hutch's/Bend Dental 40 Redmond 1:53:12
23 187 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 1:53:17
24 206 Chris Page Team Nashiki 47 Brightwood 1:54:43
25 159 Mike Murphy Lynskey/CCR 49 Portland 1:55:14
26 334 Eric Fykerud Sr. 49 Bend 1:55:17
27 679 Rob Winnenberg 43 Bend 1:55:21
28 200 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 49 Portland 1:55:37
29 167 Jeffrey Gerwing 49 Portland 1:56:01
30 157 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery 41 Bend 1:56:04
31 170 Britton Gentry Cyclepath Racing 48 Portland 1:56:30
32 154 Brock Monger 40 Bend 1:56:48
33 172 David Rosen 42 Beaverton 1:57:27
34 339 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 1:57:32
35 343 Shea Hawes 40 Dallas 1:58:08
36 195 Greg Myers 43 West Linn 1:58:46
37 203 Joel Myers 45 Bend 1:59:00
38 341 Bryan Harris Rolf Prima Bike Newport 47 Bend 1:59:25
39 181 Eric Cress 44 Portland 1:59:31
40 207 Juston Manville Free Forrest Park 43 Portland 2:01:20
41 191 Brandon Cornejo 41 Portland 2:02:03
42 201 Dan Muse 48 Coos Bay 2:02:10
43 182 Mark Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team 48 Portland 2:02:21
44 332 John Hickey 40 Lake Oswego 2:02:34
45 192 Nick Hodson 42 Portland 2:05:23
46 333 Rob Russell Rob Russell Racing/Camas Bike Shop 48 Hillsboro 2:06:56
47 175 John Shorb 42 Portland 2:08:40
48 162 Joshua Hanselman 40 Newberg 2:08:55
49 178 Patrick Potter 47 Sandy 2:10:19
50 188 Brian Vegter 44 Baker City 2:11:36
51 176 David Likosky Fischer Plumbing Cycling 48 Kirkland 2:13:56
52 185 T. Kenji Sugahara 42 Salem 2:14:57
53 189 Dean Maclean 45 Portland 2:15:19
54 180 Christopher Moore Pavlov's Cogs 41 Salem 2:15:39
55 194 Jon Louvar 40 Sisters 2:18:25
56 171 Jason Flanagan Capitol Velo 40 Salem 2:18:46
57 337 Tom Delaney 42 Eugene 2:28:20
58 174 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 2:30:55
59 166 Tim Streeper 47 Carson City 2:32:26
60 335 Chris Skovborg 45 Bend 2:37:37
61 197 Robert Jeffrey na 41 Sisters 2:37:46
62 342 Derek Halvorson Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 2:45:24
DNS 177 Roger Wimberly Marty's Cycles 42 Central Point 2:45:24

Sport Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 348 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 1:45:21
2 230 David Morrison Trinity Bikes 59 Redmond 1:47:40
3 211 Eric Roth Team S+M 50 Portland 1:47:43
4 228 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 50 Oregon 1:47:46
5 227 Rick Shimota Team Planet X USA 51 Corvallis 1:47:48
6 236 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52 Portland 1:47:50
7 346 Charles Stanger Allagro Dirt 55 Walla Walla 1:47:52
8 351 Barron Johnson HealthSource Chiropratic 50 Sisters 1:48:00
9 240 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 1:48:43
10 225 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 1:48:54
11 311 Warren Rice Blazin' Saddles 50 Sisters 1:50:10
12 252 Ted Gresh 50 Portland 1:50:59
13 239 Greg O'Brien 50 Portland 1:52:10
14 214 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 58 Eugene 1:53:08
15 217 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 1:53:24
16 256 Bill Waring Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 50 Camas 1:53:35
17 241 Neil Carpenter 51 Portland 1:53:51
18 234 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 58 Eugene 1:55:17
19 78 Tom Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 54 Eugene 1:55:17
20 212 David Luoma 58 Portland 1:55:51
21 213 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Wilsonville 1:56:08
22 247 Allen Schwartz Baker Creek Boys 52 Mcminnville 1:56:22
23 222 John OBrien 56 Ridgefield 1:56:26
24 215 Gregory Blea Team 10 Barrel 53 Bend 1:57:29
25 248 Vaughan Briggs 55 Bend 1:58:27
26 229 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57 Portland 1:59:07
27 246 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling 56 Bend 1:59:14
28 344 Gus Baz 10 barrel/safeway 50 Bend 2:00:06
29 242 David Faxon 50 Mcminnville 2:00:21
30 221 Greg Mondin St. Luke's 54 Boise 2:01:38
31 220 Steve Yenne 59 Salem 2:01:38
32 345 Steve Crozier Boneyard Cycling 53 Bend 2:02:38
33 237 Greg Morn 56 Bend 2:03:06
34 238 Alan Thomason 55 Bend 2:03:08
35 219 Shaun Slowik Dirty Deeds 53 Amity 2:03:45
36 244 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 59 Tigard 2:03:48
37 249 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 56 Tigard 2:06:32
38 232 Al Robinson 57 Port Angeles 2:07:13
39 233 Gary Redwine 58 Mcminnville 2:09:23
40 243 Daniel Oneill 52 Sisters 2:09:48
41 301 Stefan Furst 58 Vancouver 2:12:31
42 254 Douglas Kile Bike and Trike 52 Burns 2:13:35
43 253 Jack Moore 57 Tucson 2:15:54
44 223 David Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 51 Canby 2:17:32
45 218 Tom Nilan Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 53 Portland 2:23:50
46 235 Carlos Garcia 51 Bend 2:36:47
47 216 David Lenhart 54 Bend 2:38:56
48 245 Jed Dackert 57 Bend 2:41:29
DNF 654 Erik Eastland All Access Racing 55 Bend 2:41:29
DNF 700 Richard Salber 57 2:41:29

Sport Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 263 Ken Rodgers 64 Eugene 1:51:19
2 262 Don Leet 65 Bend 1:51:40
3 258 Tom Heywood SET Coaching Arlberg Sports 68 Wenatchee 1:52:05
4 701 Mark Miller 70 Bend 1:52:55
5 259 Vince Sikorski WebCyclery.com 64 Bend 1:58:37
6 260 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 61 Eugene 2:02:37
7 350 Scott Wilcox 62 Bend 2:02:44
8 261 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team 69 Portland 2:09:15
9 265 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 61 Vancouver 2:09:26
10 257 Fred Christensen 60 Bend 2:40:51

Sport Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 276 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Happy Valley 2:00:36
2 270 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 Portland 2:00:46
3 279 Melissa Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 Portland 2:00:47
4 274 Lindsay Jackson 38 Lake Oswego 2:00:48
5 667 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 38 La Pine 2:00:58
6 709 Clairen Stone 25 Bend 2:01:01
7 269 Kae Erickson Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 2:04:10
8 277 Stephanie Oneill 29 Sisters 2:04:33
9 664 Carrie Johnston Cat Lady Racing 32 Portland 2:09:14
10 273 Nita Galambos 34 Portland 2:10:34
11 271 Lya Daggett Mediocre Racing 36 Sacramento 2:13:31
12 702 Ashley Perry 28 2:13:57
13 275 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 2:22:20
14 272 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland 2:24:59
15 665 Michelle Kunec-North Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 32 Portland 2:27:13

Sport Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 706 Margi Bradway 40 1:55:15
2 674 Carolyn Day 43 Bend 1:58:29
3 671 Elise Huggins 46 Portland 1:59:32
4 675 Becky Wilson Wild at Heart 44 Walla Walla 2:01:32
5 199 Siobhan McNulty Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend 2:03:18
6 293 Rhonda Morin 49 Gresham 2:03:25
7 284 Leslie Copper 49 Portland 2:05:16
8 289 Carin Aichele Dirt Divas 49 Vail 2:05:58
9 281 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team 46 Redmond 2:06:19
10 673 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 2:06:29
11 670 Colleen SULLIVAN Project 13 45 Bend 2:06:45
12 669 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 2:07:12
13 291 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 45 Bend 2:08:09
14 287 Julia Fudge Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 49 Eugene 2:08:19
15 288 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling 43 Bend 2:10:22
16 360 Maureen E Powell 42 Silverton 2:11:30
17 285 Michelle Mishoe Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 44 Portland 2:11:56
18 672 Laurie Giessinger Hutch's/Bend Dental 42 Bend 2:13:43
19 283 Michelle Mills Pavlov's Cogs 44 Keizer 2:24:01
20 290 Cheri Redwine 48 Mcminnville 2:28:06
21 280 Heather VanValkenburg 40 Vancouver 2:30:32

Sport Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 302 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 53 Bend 2:00:40
2 678 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 2:01:05
3 297 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 56 Portland 2:06:19
4 301 Cheryl Stockton 52 Bend 2:06:30
5 299 Corrine Vegter 50 Baker City 2:06:56
6 295 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 55 Bend 2:08:51
7 300 Pam Reid Team Rose City 58 Portland 2:12:47
8 677 Lynn Albrow 53 Bend 2:19:58
9 298 Judy Jorgensen 55 Bend 2:25:36
10 294 Loraine Blake 50 Portland 2:26:30
11 296 Elisa Weinman Wild at Heart DIRT Racing 54 Walla Walla 2:31:29