Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race: Overall GC Standings

Maupin, OR
April 27, 2014

Part of the Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race

Updated August 6, 2014 at 9:27 PM

Man Masters 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 181 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 3:44:29
2 5619 Rick Krabbe Pacific Power Blue Sky 6:01:03
3 5939 James Barhite 7:19:20

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 196 Eric Schuman 4:05:43
2 316 Todd Rosier 4:09:38
3 5341 Rob Schultz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4:22:08
4 3051 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4:29:38
5 15 Scott Dixon 4:47:37
6 34 Jon Bero 4:49:15
7 10 Michael Horwitz 4:54:56
8 33 Brett Joyce 5:32:13

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 3018 John Slawta Land Shark 3:48:51
2 0 Robert Sowers 4:25:51
3 3 Mark Fuji Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4:44:21
4 5149 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4:48:22
5 5136 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 5:17:17

Masters Women 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 13 Stephanie Carlson 5:28:36
2 66 Stacy Lambert Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5:34:00
3 19 Anne Duncan 5:58:58
4 52 Leslie Brown 6:29:44
5 14 Kat Popovich 6:35:29
6 7124 Caroline Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky 6:58:16

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 7061 Brenda Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 4:44:47
2 7155 Carly Heron 5:07:57
3 8 Linda Johnson 5:36:56
4 7078 Kristin Flanagan Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5:37:16
5 77 Dorothy Mortenson 5:54:28
6 69 Angela Lawton-Wallesen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6:00:44
7 72 Laura Cullen 6:07:50

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 255 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 4:30:17
2 1 Lori Selby 4:48:22
3 7100 Karon Rakoz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6:18:50

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 5 Steve Campbell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4:12:37

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 30 Gerry Marvin 3:48:06
2 5237 Jason Whitley 4:11:35
3 6 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4:36:06
4 457 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4:39:20
5 4 Travis Profit 4:43:09
6 5612 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4:56:54
7 5383 Julian Pscheid Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 5:19:41

Men Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 178 Alex Telitsine 3:52:23

Tandem Men

Num Name Team Time
1 512 Patterson/Matson Tandem 4:14:02
2 227 Walsh Tandem 4:19:07

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 267 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad Cycling Team 4:19:35

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Time
1 2 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4:49:05
2 7232 Julie Kowal Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5:01:10
3 7173 Sara Slawta Land Shark 5:01:42
4 24 Joann Symonette Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5:30:30
5 7180 Erica Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5:31:48
6 11 Catherine Eastman 5:35:24
7 12 Dara Ono 5:39:21
8 7 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5:53:26