Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 18, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland 20
2 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Gresham 16
3 811 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland 15
4 814 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland 12
5 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 10
6 668 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 8
7 61 Mark Shimahara 7
8 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton 6
9 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 6
10 854 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 5
11 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 5
12 517 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar Portland 4
13 663 Brent Casady Portland 2
14 185 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 2
15 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 2
16 354 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing Portland
17 829 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar Portland
18 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar Gresham
19 577 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
20 662 Robert Mayfield Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles Portland
21 3142 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers Portland
22 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
23 346 Ricardo Medina Ricardo H. Medina Portland
24 539 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas Lake Oswego
25 3131 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com West Linn
26 583 David Godfrey Rubicon Vancouver
27 850 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland
28 3062 Matthew Neff Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team portland
29 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet Gresham
30 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland
31 519 James Thiele Tempo/KWC Hillsboro
32 751 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
33 159 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Forest Grove
34 737 Khari Gates Unattached Portland
35 643 Dean Vacheresse
36 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar Lake Oswego
37 862 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
38 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger Portland
39 902 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
40 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
41 546 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
42 3132 Mitch Denham
43 134 Eddie French Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Portland
44 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego
45 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing Gresham
46 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing Vancouver
47 890 Craig Bartholomaus Portland
48 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland
49 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
50 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Portland
51 4261 Joseph Wells Guinness Cycling Team Hillsboro
52 521 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar Portland

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 27
2 4192 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team Portland 18
3 4014 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Portland 16
4 4259 J Pearce Beissinger J Pearce Beissinger Happy Valley 10
5 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 9
6 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 8
7 64 Matthew Wilkins 8
8 5415 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team Portland 6
9 4414 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Beaverton 5
10 5747 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 4
11 42 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4
12 4008 Lee Bauck Gresham 3
13 4208 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 2
14 5009 Nigel Cooper Portland
15 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Portland
16 4410 Steven Masters Portland
17 5398 Bryan Floyd Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Washougal
18 5419 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing Team Beaverton
19 4082 Alexander Wilson Portland
20 5738 William Naito Portland
21 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
22 4003 Dean Bailey Vancouver
23 4071 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack Portland
24 4261 Joseph Wells Guinness Cycling Team Hillsboro
25 5361 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Tigard
26 5395 Daniel Asakawa Beaverton
27 5213 Brian O'Grady Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
28 4359 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland
29 4304 Guy Lorshbaugh Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
30 5012 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
31 5335 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
32 5057 Greg Eyerly Salem

Novice Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 5804 David Barrett 15
2 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA Portland 12
3 5646 Joshua Pfaendler Portland 10
4 5801 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel Portland 8
5 4403 Keith Solano Portland 7
6 5814 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
7 5211 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver 5
8 59 Lorenzo Mangubat 4
9 5773 Stephen Achilles Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Gresham 3
10 5807 Boyd Bonney Welches 2
11 4341 Robert Hayes Beaverton
12 5719 Rob Crow Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
13 4415 Dipendra Rana Portland
14 7075 Mandy Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 62 Anne Davis Usher Portland Bicycle Studio 21
2 7045 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling Portland 16
3 257 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team Portland 12
4 462 Tina Haugbro Highfive Cycling Beaverton 8
5 456 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 7
6 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling Hillsboro 6
7 453 Jennifer Haliewicz Portland 5
8 475 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio Vancouver 4
9 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 3
10 406 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 2
11 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 63 Kae Erickson Portland Bicycle Studio 16
2 7090 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 15
3 60 Nicole Klenk 14
4 419 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 12
5 7061 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 7
6 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
7 7104 Jacquelyn O'Grady Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 5
8 7084 Amy Engelhard Tualatin 4
9 7052 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Happy Valley 3
10 420 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 2