River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 16, 2015

Part of the River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 18
2 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 16
3 822 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
4 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 12
5 109 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8
6 850 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 7
7 68 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing 6 upside down #
8 101 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
9 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 5
10 934 Brandt Hueser 4
11 153 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4
12 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3
13 145 Kyle Medlin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
14 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles
15 83 Wyatt Myers Guinness Cycling Team
16 118 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
17 63 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
18 741 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth
19 734 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
20 848 Drew Russell Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
21 4420 Hans Ibold
22 737 Khari Gates
23 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
24 829 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar
25 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
26 690 Paul Duncan Longview True Craft
27 906 David Roth Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
28 143 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
29 179 Andrew Barrett VC Roger
30 3100 Bret Berner
31 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
32 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
33 560 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing
34 668 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
35 134 Eddie French Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
36 769 John Grochau VC Roger
37 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
38 905 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing
39 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing
40 3060 Casey Patton
41 909 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
42 8036 Gus Elder Therapeutic Associates Racing
43 607 Eddie DeLisle Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
44 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
45 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
46 933 Bob Grummel VC Roger upside down #
47 865 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team sideways #
48 869 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
49 890 Craig Bartholomaus
50 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
DNF 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 3142 Marc Riera
DNF 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF 305 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 148 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
DNF 456 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18
2 306 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 17
3 610 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
4 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12
5 577 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12
6 3014 Ryan McCracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 11
7 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
8 8008 Killian Bailey Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 6
9 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 3
10 146 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
11 516 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 2
12 4014 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles folded #
13 4221 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
14 4251 Aaron Even VMR Racing
15 317 Steve Swanson
16 4244 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team
17 5333 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
18 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo
19 382 Rick Boston VMR Racing
20 5694 Matthew Wilkenson Guinness Cycling Team Warning Rule 11.2.2 Dangerous riding
21 4185 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway
22 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet
23 4265 Michael Buckiewicz Guinness Cycling Team
24 5051 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
25 4183 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 3089 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar
27 653 Anthony DiSano Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
28 4269 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 3103 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
30 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
31 4219 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
32 3017 Craig Ruby
33 3001 Mike Abel
34 4052 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 4326 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
36 4032 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team
37 4033 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
38 4107 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
39 7109 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 319 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
41 315 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
42 4257 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
43 252 Susannah Nelson Olympia Cycling Team
44 4327 John Porter VMR Racing
45 593 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme
46 482 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio
47 666 Dave Aldersebaes Olympia Cycling Team
48 4404 Emmanuel Guzman
49 458 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team
50 714 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 457 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team
DNF 5012 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF 4217 Andrew Hadd Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5489 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 15
2 5456 Ben Waters Multnomah Athletic Club 12
3 4362 Isaac Tarter 10
4 4423 Chris Nelson 8
5 5419 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing Team 7
6 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
7 4510 Craig Aaker Breadwinner Cycles 5
8 75 Joe Luckens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4
9 4505 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team 3
10 4509 Tony Hubkirk 2
11 5098 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
12 5801 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel
13 4501 Andrew Alvarez
14 5686 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
15 8035 tristan bond
16 5739 D'Arcy Owen
17 5960 Ben Conte Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
18 4494 Adam Bruns PDX Devo Junior Cycling
19 5431 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 4507 Christopher Lamaita
21 5338 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
22 4508 Doug Howard Warning Rule 11.2.2 Dangerous riding
23 4506 Brian Lee
24 5344 Mike Heenan

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 66 Mitchell Bernards 15
2 8004 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 5817 Dylan Wiggins Full Contact Racing 10
4 8034 Anna Rosenberg 8
5 8027 Owen L Rogers bicycleattorney.com 7