River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 11, 2015

Part of the River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 28
2 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 17
3 83 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 16
4 85 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 13
5 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 10
6 76 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 8
7 85 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW 5
8 78 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 4
9 529 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 3
10 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing 2
11 4274 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
12 969 Wyatt Myers Guinness Cycling Team
13 55 CJ Hebert La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
14 87 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
16 442 Hans Ibold scholars inn bakehouse
17 782 Michael Gallagher Cyclepath !!Bam!!
18 4228 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 737 Khari Gates Unattached
20 36 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing not on registration
21 99 Leland Gilmour River City Bicycles Number difficult to read
22 537 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar
23 322 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 857 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team
25 838 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
26 69 Paul Duncan Longview True Craft
27 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
28 751 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 831 Todd Littlehales VC Roger
30 649 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio
31 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
32 138 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio
33 8 Paul LaCava Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
34 1 David Showalter
35 822 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar
37 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
38 55 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
39 39 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
40 36 Casey Patton
41 417 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
42 31 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
43 187 not on registration
44 797 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing
45 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
46 741 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth
47 577 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
48 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
49 143 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
50 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
51 54 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
52 35 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
53 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet
DNF 118 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 934 Brandt Hueser
DNF 11 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 587 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 26
2 4523 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
3 5489 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 12
4 382 Rick Boston VMR Racing 10
5 5528 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 8
6 82 Tim Welsh 7
7 657 Daniel Kurylo 6
8 728 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 5
9 58 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 5
10 5333 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 4
11 5278 Jared Holm 4
12 414 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 2
13 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
14 5635 Matt Jamison
15 5694 Matthew Wilkins
16 321 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
17 5448 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team
18 4475 Jonathan Buck Relentless Creativity
19 482 Alexander Wilson
20 86 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
21 4506 Brian Lee unable to read number
22 45 Sky Nelson Guinness Cycling Team
23 313 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
24 452 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 4235 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
26 448 Isaac Forquer
27 4365 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
28 7187 Kevin Wallin
29 512 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
30 79 Alex Accetta
31 4224 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
32 581 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
33 455 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma
34 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
35 486 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 4493 Dave Groner
37 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo
38 928 Joel McCarthy
39 393 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
40 573 Phil Webster Hammer Velo
41 4428 Ben Tankus Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
42 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
43 319 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
DNF 4244 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4362 Isaac Tarter 15
2 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 5646 Joshua Pfaendler 10
4 598 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 8
5 5817 Dylan Wiggins Full Contact Racing 7
6 5368 Joel Panttila 6
7 46 Sam Pitcavage 5
8 4514 Kyle Duford 4
9 4465 Damon Dimick Tigard 3
10 835 tristan bond 2
11 554 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
12 4467 Kelly Myers Simple Green
13 5435 Eric Hagen
14 4515 David Wilkes
15 128 Nick Cardosa
16 557 Greg Eyerly
17 63 Zayne Vacheresse
18 5344 Mike Heenan
19 827 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club