River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 25, 2015

Part of the River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Terri Camp.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 32 Tigard 22
2 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 48 Gresham 19
3 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37 Portland 12
4 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Beaverton 11
5 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 33 Portland 10
6 938 John Leonard VC Roger 45 Portland 10
7 822 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 8
8 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 33 Portland 7
9 577 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 49 Portland 4
10 909 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 32 Portland 3
11 850 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW 47 Portland 2
12 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 35 Portland
13 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Vancouver
14 143 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 33 PORTLAND
15 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 41 Portland
16 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger 55 Portland
17 649 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio 41 portland
18 305 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland
19 4228 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland
20 690 Paul Duncan Longview True Craft 52 Vancouver
21 97 Craig Schommer
22 304 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 46 Portland
23 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Portland
24 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Portland
25 831 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 42 Portland
26 554 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 44 Portland
27 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 53 Gresham
28 94 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
29 857 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 26 Portland
30 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 47 Portland
31 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 54 Tigard
32 466 Laura Mullen Multnomah Athletic Club 48 Portland
33 741 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth 42 Portland
34 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 61 Gresham
35 138 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
36 737 Khari Gates Unattached 44 Portland
37 517 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 41 Portland
38 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 34 Portland
39 829 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar 32 Portland
40 4107 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 39 Portland
41 3089 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 55 Vancouver
42 334 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 48 Vancouver
43 643 Dean Vacheresse VC Roger 54 Portland
44 640 Edward Rosenberg SCCA/Starbucks 43 Seattle
45 934 Brandt Hueser 41 Portland
46 769 John Grochau VC Roger 45 Portland
47 668 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 Portland
48 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger 56 Portland
49 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 51 Portland
50 95 Justin Onusko
51 869 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 42 Keizer
52 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 38 Portland
53 306 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 30 Portland
54 3057 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 27 Portland
55 521 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar 38 Portland

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 657 Daniel Kurylo 37 Portland 24
2 636 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 38 Portland 15
3 3102 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 39 Portland 14
4 4244 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 27 Portland 11
5 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 45 Portland 9
6 728 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 46 Portland 8
7 5694 Matthew Wilkins 30 Portland 8
8 5073 Phil Webster Hammer Velo 32 Portland 6
9 5333 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33 Portland 4
10 5081 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 29 Portland 4
11 343 David McCasker Rogue 57 Portland 3
12 5652 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 2
13 317 Steve Swanson 53 Portland
14 4033 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 53 milwaukie
15 5489 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 21 Portland
16 5448 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team 23 Portland
17 3093 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 46 Portland
18 4286 Aaron McClintock Team First City 29 Newberg
19 4255 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland
20 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 44 Portland
21 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 44 Portland
22 4119 Sam Spicer Team First City 23 Milwaukie
23 4052 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 54 Portland
24 3001 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 46 Portland
25 3106 Dustin Gaunder Bike One Racing Team 29 Oregon City
26 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 32 Portland
27 4221 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 47 Portland
28 4221 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 47 Portland
29 525 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 54 Portland
30 928 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles 33 Portland
31 4493 Dave Groner 59 Lake Oswego
32 7122 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland
33 3103 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland
34 98 Ben Bradley
35 666 Dave Aldersebaes Olympia Cycling Team 44 Portland
36 550 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 49 Vancouver
37 96 Visable No number

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 19 West Linn 15
2 4510 Craig Aaker 12
3 5980 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 30 Portland 10
4 5540 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 34 lake oswego 8
5 4520 Sam Pitcavage 23 Beaverton 7
6 5646 Joshua Pfaendler 32 Portland 6
7 4408 Isaac Forquer Portland Velo Racing Team 40 Beaverton 5
8 4514 Kyle Duford 4
9 4515 David Wilkes 32 Portland 3
10 89 Stephen Chiapella 2
11 4465 Damon Dimick 39 Tigard
12 5817 Dylan Wiggins Full Contact Racing 34 Portland
13 5083 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 23 Portland
14 5800 Eric Hagstette 43 Portland
15 4498 Stone Doggett 42 Portland
16 88 james buchanan
17 4462 Mitchell Bernards 19 Lake Oswego
18 268 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 57 Portland
19 5435 Eric Hagen 35 Portland
20 8027 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland