River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR: August Series Standings

Portland, OR
August 25, 2015

Part of the River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

1/2/3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 73
2 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 72
3 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 60
4 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 39
5 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 30
6 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 27
7 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 24
8 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 16
9 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10
10 John Leonard VC Roger 10
11 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8
12 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 7
13 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 6
14 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 6
15 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
16 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 4
17 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2
18 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 2
19 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1
20 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing 1

3/4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Daniel Kurylo 56
2 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 35
3 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 33
4 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 31
5 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 30
6 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 26
7 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 25
8 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25
9 Rick Boston VMR Racing 22
10 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 22
11 Justin Onusko 18
12 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 15
13 Matthew Wilkins 12
14 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 12
15 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10
16 Tim Welsh 8
17 Sam Spicer Team First City 6
18 Phil Webster Hammer Velo 5
19 David McCasker Rogue 4
20 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 3
21 Matt Jamison 2
22 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing 2
23 Isaac Forquer Portland Velo Racing Team 1
24 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 1

4/5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 51
2 Craig Aaker 37
3 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 32
4 Dylan Wiggins Full Contact Racing 26
5 Jared Holm 25
6 Isaac Tarter 25
7 Justin Guidroz Audi 25
8 Joshua Pfaendler 23
9 Adam Moore 23
10 Sam Pitcavage 22
11 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
12 Kevin Fuller US Military Cycling Team 18
13 Kyle Duford 14
14 Kenath Sponsel 12
15 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 12
16 Matt Kimmel 12
17 Joel Panttila 8
18 Isaac Forquer Portland Velo Racing Team 6
19 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
20 tristan bond 3
21 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2
22 Damon Dimick 2
23 David Wilkes 2
24 Aaron Kravitz 1
25 Stephen Chiapella 1