Washougal CX

Washougal, WA
October 23, 2016

Colin Gibson <gibsoncn@gmail.com>

Updated October 23, 2016 at 8:20 PM

Athena

Num Name Age City Laps
1 584 Sonja Ebert 39 vancouver 4

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 711 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 lake oswego 5
2 713 Tim Schauer Sage Factory Racing 48 Camas 5
3 794 Ryan Jarrell HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 42 West Linn 5
4 702 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 45 Camas 4

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 519 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 10 Portland 3
2 576 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo 11 Portland 3
3 527 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 12 Washougal 3
4 631 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 11 Beaverton 3
5 524 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 11 Portland 2

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 520 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 13 Portland 4
2 523 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 13 Portland 4
3 610 Miles Revenaugh 13 Mulino 4
4 680 Collin Turner PDX Devo 13 Portland 3
5 502 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 13 Portland 3
DNF 501 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 14 Camas 1

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 683 Daniel Smith Andromeda 16 Vernonia 3

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 682 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 18 Vancouver 3
2 514 Sean Harple SWEAT360 17 Hillsboro 3
3 684 Mekhi Williams 17 Vernonia 3

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 520 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 13 Portland 4
2 523 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 13 Portland 4
3 610 Miles Revenaugh 13 Mulino 4
4 519 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 10 Portland 3
5 680 Collin Turner PDX Devo 13 Portland 3
6 683 Daniel Smith Andromeda 16 Vernonia 3
7 682 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 18 Vancouver 3
8 502 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 13 Portland 3
9 514 Sean Harple SWEAT360 17 Hillsboro 3
10 684 Mekhi Williams 17 Vernonia 3
11 576 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo 11 Portland 3
12 527 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 12 Washougal 3
13 631 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 11 Beaverton 3
14 538 Gus Tonkin Team S&M 9 3
15 686 Max Smith 9 Portland 3
16 660 hans Lanners 9 Portland 3
17 685 Max Harris 9 OR 3
18 524 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 11 Portland 2
DNF 501 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 14 Camas 1

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team City Laps
1 538 Gus Tonkin Team S&M 3
2 686 Max Smith Portland 3
3 660 hans Lanners Portland 3
4 685 Max Harris OR 3

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 22 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen 16 Vancouver 3

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 41 Alexandra Jagielski PDX Devo 17 Portland 3

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 22 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen 16 Vancouver 3
2 41 Alexandra Jagielski PDX Devo 17 Portland 3

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 404 Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles 46 Merlin 8
2 313 Andrio Abero Cycle Sport Specialized 36 Portland 8
3 351 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 44 Portland 8
4 375 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 42 Portland 8
5 304 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 44 Portland 8
6 402 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 46 Portland 8
7 361 Dan Werle Unattached 44 Portland 8
8 316 Trevor Rice Indie 43 beaverton 7
9 308 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 Portland 7
DNF 358 Eric Lanners rcb.cyclisme 43 Portland 5

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 442 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA 35 Portland 5
2 509 Chad Fischer SWEAT360 40 Hillsboro 5
3 564 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 39 Portland 5
4 301 Dave Torrance 46 Portland 5
5 513 Peter Hettinga SWEAT360 46 Hillsboro 5
6 563 Jared Lathrop 42 West Linn 5
7 397 Nolan Restivo 38 Portland 5
8 337 Toby Contreras 45 Portland 5
9 319 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 5
10 341 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 50 Portland 5
11 557 Karl Bailey Rebound/Tireless Velo 45 Vancouver 5
12 315 Brian Wise 45 Vancouver 5
13 425 Jason Ladwig 37 Portland 5
14 558 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 46 lake oswego 5
15 363 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Portland 5
16 379 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 5
17 559 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5
18 380 Mark McMurtry VMR Racing 46 Portland 5
19 366 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 47 Vancouver 5
20 561 Ian Harris 38 Portland 5
21 335 Ethan Fuld Unattached 51 Portland 5
22 556 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 5
23 517 Brian Dessinger 48 Milwaukie 5
24 422 garrett tyburski 38 portland 5
25 562 John Williams SWEAT360 46 Hillsboro 5
26 312 Wes Woosley 45 Portland 5
27 321 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Hillsboro 4
28 560 brian westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 4
29 356 Stephen Rich 49 Portland 4
30 367 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 53 Bend 4

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 390 Ian Boggs 5
2 355 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 40 Camas 5
3 382 Bryce Jenkinson Hood River Velo 41 Hood River 5
4 342 Joseph Hagedorn 44 Portland 5
5 403 Marc Angelo Marc Angelo 45 Portland 5
6 431 T. Kenji Sugahara Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 Salem 5
7 305 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51 Portland 5
8 309 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Camas 5
9 512 mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 44 Vancouver 5
10 380 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 42 Portland 5
11 377 ILe Powell Team S+M 47 Portland 5
12 349 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 46 Washougal 5
13 511 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 42 Fairview 5
14 488 Fred Smelser 38 Portland 5
15 350 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club 40 Portland 5
16 472 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 5
DNF 396 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 51 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 54 Vancouver 5
2 87 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 50 Gresham 5
3 48 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 56 Camas 5
4 40 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 55 Portland 5
5 46 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 55 Camas 5
6 89 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland 5
7 82 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5
8 134 christophe berteau-pavy 50 portland 5
9 25 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 50 Vancouver 5
10 70 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Camas 5
11 58 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 50 Beaverton 5
12 63 Tim Rathbun Molalla River BMX 54 mulino 5
13 55 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Brush Prairie 5
14 69 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 Portland 5
15 169 Fred Paxson 59 Trout Lake 5
16 73 James Thompson 51 Vancouver 4
17 86 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 59 Vancouver 4
DNF 9 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 2
DNF 171 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Washougal 2
DNF 155 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 1

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 2 Ron Strasser Team S+M 67 5
2 23 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 65 5
3 31 Steve Lacey Team S+M 62 5
4 25 Edward Lanton 66 4

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 20 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 44 Portland 5
2 5 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Hood River 5
3 16 Margi Bradway bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 5
4 8 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 40 Portland 4

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 505 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 4

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 602 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo 57 Trout Lake 5
2 605 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Camas 5

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 12 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 35 Portland 8
2 14 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 39 Vancouver 8
3 41 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 8
DNF 16 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 42 Portland 2

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 208 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 18 Portland 6
2 80 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 36 Portland 6
3 209 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 18 Vancouver 6
4 210 Troy Meeke 22 Beaverton 6
5 32 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 6
6 104 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 6
7 163 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 30 Portland 5
8 72 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 5
9 54 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Portland 5
10 195 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 42 Portland 5
11 140 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 18 Woodland 5
12 86 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 45 Portland 5

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 127 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 30 Newberg 5
2 1 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 24 Portland 5
3 92 Elijah Smith 36 vancouver 5
4 16 Timothy Valenti Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland 5
5 124 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 25 Salem 5
6 73 Stefan Furst 59 5
7 7 Ryan cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Vancouver 5

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 234 Benjamin Beckerich Dirty Thirty powered by Fairweather Roofing Co. 35 Saint Helens 5
2 170 Small Jay 50 Vancouver 5
3 146 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 43 Beaverton 5
4 226 Paul Del Vecchio bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 5
5 87 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 Fairview 5
6 233 Caleb Unger 25 Portland 5
7 150 Eric Brainich 5
8 235 Brian Persons Team Dirt 35 Salem 5
9 128 Ryan Coons 30 Portland 5
10 215 Greg Scott BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 4
11 2 Judd Dunlap 45 Bend 4
12 236 adam de laveago 32 ridgefield 4
13 232 Morten Bulow 44 Portland 4
14 231 Dwight "Ike" Anunciado Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Vancouver 4
15 51 David Rayls 45 Portland 4
16 106 Michael Ybaben Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections 53 Beaverton 4
17 216 Horn Jacob 23 Portland 4
18 105 Larry Coates Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections 43 West Linn 4
19 13 Bruce Irwin 53 Woodland 4
20 112 Morgan Spriggs Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 48 Aloha 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 625 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 39 Forest Grove 6
2 607 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 6
3 612 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows 38 Beaverton 6
4 601 Robert Jackson Giro/River City Bicycles 41 lake oswego 6
5 654 Forest Wilson 33 Portland 5
6 718 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Tigard 5
7 648 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 55 Camas 5
8 747 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 45 Portland 5
9 796 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 25 Salem 5
10 843 Steven Carper Quadzillas 42 Camas 4
DNF 701 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 Portland 3
DNF 615 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Hood River 2
DNF 603 Scott Barker 47 Portland 1

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 804 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 45 5
2 810 Suzy Renn Team Slow 47 5
3 812 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 5
4 803 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 40 4
5 858 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 4

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 883 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 31 Portland 7
2 895 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 19 Washougal 7

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 142 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 30 Portland 5

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 378 Anna Buckley 42 Portland 5
2 307 Rebecca Hillary Portland Triathlon Club 40 Portland 5
3 343 Sara Thomas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 37 Portland 5
4 312 Nikki Beckwith 30 Portland 5
5 348 Cassie Capone Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 27 Portland 4
6 377 Emily Alcott Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Hood River 4

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 788 Dawn Merrill BeerMongers Cycle Club 35 Portland 4