Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1 - Keating Valley Road Race

Baker City, OR
June 23, 2017

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

Updated June 24, 2017 at 12:35 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 313 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 1:40:08
2 324 Austin Guyette 00:00 1:40:08
3 315 Andy Anderson 00:00 1:40:08
4 339 Sawyer B0sch 00:00 1:40:08
5 316 Josiah Poler 00:00 1:40:08
6 327 James Lavelle 00:00 1:40:08
7 325 Matt Cusack 00:00 1:40:08
8 321 Joshua Nelson 00:00 1:40:08
9 335 Corbin Hudacek 00:00 1:40:08
10 323 Zachary Johnson Allegro Cyclery 00:00 1:40:08
11 308 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:00 1:40:08
12 312 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 1:40:08
13 320 Jonathan MacDonald 00:00 1:40:08
14 306 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:00 1:40:08
15 326 Brian McClain 00:00 1:40:08
16 314 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 1:40:08
17 309 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:00 1:40:08
18 303 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00 1:40:08
19 340 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 00:00 1:40:08
20 333 Bevan Moss 00:00 1:40:08
21 338 Nick Gibb 00:00 1:40:08
22 310 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:00 1:40:08
23 328 Adam Johnston 00:00 1:40:08
24 302 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00 1:40:08
25 329 Scott Allen 00:00 1:40:08
26 307 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:00 1:40:08
27 301 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00 1:40:08
28 341 Matthew Swartwout 00:00 1:40:08
29 304 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00 1:40:08
30 342 Brandon Nied 00:00 1:40:08
31 319 Brian Kohagen 00:20 1:40:28
32 332 Chris Sarrett 01:58 1:42:06
33 337 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 02:00 1:42:08
34 318 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 02:02 1:42:11
35 317 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 02:05 1:42:13
36 331 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 04:23 1:44:31
37 305 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 08:17 1:48:25
38 334 Steven Hewick 08:17 1:48:25
39 311 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:35 1:52:44
DNS 322 Mark Severy 1:52:44
DNS 330 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team 1:52:44
DNS 336 Kevon Bjornson 1:52:44

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 230 Anna Megale 00:00 1:56:02
2 227 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Sports 00:00 1:56:02
3 232 Jamie Van Beek 00:00 1:56:02
4 224 Alie Larsen 00:00 1:56:02
5 233 Erin Harris 00:50 1:56:52
6 220 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 00:50 1:56:52
7 225 Sophie Russenberger 02:17 1:58:19
8 222 Clara Terrell 02:20 1:58:22
9 231 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:11 2:03:13
10 229 Christine Edwards 07:11 2:03:13
11 228 Hazel Gross Team AF 10:06 2:06:08
12 223 Jordan Faulds 13:07 2:09:09
13 226 Holland LaRue Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37:11 2:33:13
DNS 234 Deann Garcia 2:33:13

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 404 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 1:41:42
2 419 Tsering Alleyne 00:00 1:41:42
3 421 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 00:00 1:41:42
4 407 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 00:00 1:41:42
5 403 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:00 1:41:42
6 401 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:08 1:41:50
7 423 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:10 1:41:52
8 414 Justin Neff 00:10 1:41:52
9 409 Josip Belavic 00:10 1:41:52
10 422 David Seymour 00:10 1:41:52
11 416 John McGarry 00:10 1:41:52
12 425 Jason Hardrath 00:10 1:41:52
13 412 Jason Rowland 00:21 1:42:03
14 424 Paul Roberts 01:42 1:43:24
15 408 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 02:08 1:43:50
16 415 Brian Child 02:08 1:43:50
17 411 Henry Bermet 05:39 1:47:21
18 405 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 06:35 1:48:17
19 413 David Henke 10:05 1:51:47
20 420 John Wilger 13:01 1:54:43
21 402 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 19:58 2:01:40
22 406 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19:58 2:01:40
23 410 Brian Dessinger 23:21 2:05:03
24 418 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 25:40 2:07:22
DNS 417 Shane Johnson 2:07:22

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 240 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 00:00 1:56:03
2 242 Kimberley Elder 15:18 2:11:21
3 241 Christy Hawkins Team AF 18:18 2:14:21

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 129 Tom Lyons 00:00 1:36:56
2 126 Joel Brazil 00:00 1:36:56
3 116 Louie Amelburu 00:00 1:36:56
4 113 Maikey Lopera 00:22 1:37:18
5 123 Mark Schaefer 00:22 1:37:18
6 128 Jason Grefrath 00:22 1:37:18
7 124 Shane Savage 00:22 1:37:18
8 114 Larry Jackson 00:22 1:37:18
9 105 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 00:22 1:37:18
10 112 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:22 1:37:18
11 103 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 00:22 1:37:18
12 117 Jason Elder 00:22 1:37:18
13 119 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:22 1:37:18
14 121 Matt Kline Land Shark 00:22 1:37:18
15 108 Roger Lee 00:22 1:37:18
16 104 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 00:22 1:37:18
17 106 Tristen Chernove 00:22 1:37:18
18 118 Mark Shimahara 00:22 1:37:18
19 125 Chris Butler 00:22 1:37:18
20 131 Shawn Howard 00:22 1:37:18
21 111 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:22 1:37:18
22 120 Lance Haag 04:04 1:41:01
23 122 Johnathan Edwards 04:04 1:41:01
24 102 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 04:04 1:41:01
25 115 Mark Weideman 04:06 1:41:03
26 130 Nick Duckstein 15:45 1:52:41
DNS 107 David Gerth 1:52:41
DNS 109 Mark Sherman 1:52:41
DNS 110 Jon Wood 1:52:41
DNS 127 Steve Simone 1:52:41

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 250 Christine A Holland Point S Racing 2:01:45

Masters Category 3/4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 504 Greg Steele Audi 0:00:00 1:44:22
2 532 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 0:00:00 1:44:22
3 536 Erik Young 0:00:00 1:44:22
4 528 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0:00:00 1:44:22
5 509 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:00:00 1:44:22
6 530 Scott Monett 0:00:00 1:44:22
7 511 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:00:00 1:44:22
8 518 Jonathan Sharp 0:00:00 1:44:22
9 519 Kurt Friederich 0:00:00 1:44:22
10 513 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing 0:00:00 1:44:22
11 515 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:00:00 1:44:22
12 501 Robert Tornai Audi 0:00:00 1:44:22
13 502 John Hatfield Audi 0:01:05 1:45:27
14 525 Steven R Holland 0:01:05 1:45:27
15 529 Matt Mallet 0:01:19 1:45:41
16 512 Tim Mineo Portland Velo Racing 0:02:28 1:46:50
17 514 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:03:15 1:47:37
18 533 Mahana Fisher 0:03:15 1:47:37
19 505 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:03:15 1:47:37
20 522 G Boyd Tarin 0:03:17 1:47:39
21 508 John Kenney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:03:17 1:47:39
22 523 Keith Sollers 0:05:36 1:49:58
23 531 Jarred Blankenship 0:05:45 1:50:07
24 503 Karl Mobbs Audi 0:05:45 1:50:07
25 507 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:06:05 1:50:27
26 527 Michael Austin 0:06:35 1:50:57
27 526 Paul Coffee 0:08:53 1:53:15
28 517 Demian Bailey 0:09:28 1:53:50
29 506 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:09:33 1:53:55
30 520 Mark Spencer Allegro Cyclery 0:09:35 1:53:57
31 510 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:11:26 1:55:48
32 524 David Long 0:13:05 1:57:27
33 537 Roberto Castro 0:20:50 2:05:12
34 535 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 0:20:50 2:05:12
35 516 Tom Kelly 0:21:50 2:06:12
36 521 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 0:37:56 2:22:18
DNS 534 John Prosser Team Revenge Cycling & Racing (RCR) 2:22:18
 2:22:18

Masters Category 3/4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 255 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2:34:40
 2:34:40

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 52 Nigel Kinney 00:00 1:28:54
2 44 Rex Roberts 00:00 1:28:54
3 58 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 00:00 1:28:54
4 66 Isaac Niles 00:00 1:28:54
5 27 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:00 1:28:54
6 16 Rob Smallman 00:00 1:28:54
7 95 Felipe Nystrom 00:02 1:28:56
8 31 Kai Applequist 00:02 1:28:56
9 94 Evan Murphy 00:02 1:28:56
10 89 Brendan Cowley 00:02 1:28:56
11 17 Isiah Newkirk 00:02 1:28:56
12 15 Keaton Rich 00:02 1:28:56
13 77 Emile de Rosnay 00:02 1:28:56
14 76 Nathan Dills 00:02 1:28:56
15 87 Ryan Golbeck 00:02 1:28:56
16 75 Erik Brockhoff 00:02 1:28:56
17 12 Joe Stewart 00:02 1:28:56
18 88 Alex Fraser-Maraun 00:02 1:28:56
19 43 John Garbo 00:02 1:28:56
20 96 Allan Schroeder 00:02 1:28:56
21 84 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 00:02 1:28:56
22 21 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:02 1:28:56
23 26 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:02 1:28:56
24 97 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 00:02 1:28:56
25 70 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:02 1:28:56
26 64 justin rose 00:02 1:28:56
27 82 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 00:02 1:28:56
28 81 Austin Arguello 00:02 1:28:56
29 8 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02 1:28:56
30 45 Joseph Garey 00:02 1:28:56
31 2 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02 1:28:56
32 42 Chris Wyman 00:02 1:28:56
33 1 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02 1:28:56
34 86 Scott Wannop 00:02 1:28:56
35 6 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02 1:28:56
36 11 Trevor Jackson 00:02 1:28:56
37 90 Maxim Ellison 00:02 1:28:56
38 33 Josh Howard 00:02 1:28:56
39 23 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:02 1:28:56
40 92 Robert Pasco 00:02 1:28:56
41 72 Jack Duncan 00:02 1:28:56
42 25 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:02 1:28:56
43 85 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:02 1:28:56
44 4 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02 1:28:56
45 24 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:02 1:28:56
46 83 David Christenson 00:02 1:28:56
47 47 Mario Zamora 00:02 1:28:56
48 54 Wilson Tran 00:02 1:28:56
49 67 Dan Bryant 00:02 1:28:56
50 71 Steven Wilssens 00:02 1:28:56
51 36 Todd Meier 00:02 1:28:56
52 37 Gabriel Keck 00:02 1:28:56
53 35 Brandon Lynch 00:02 1:28:56
54 34 Jeremy Ward 00:02 1:28:56
55 78 Thomas Millar 01:35 1:30:30
56 73 Andrew Frank 01:35 1:30:30
57 59 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team 02:23 1:31:17
58 55 Cory Ostertag 03:15 1:32:09
59 93 Ian Megale 04:03 1:32:57
60 74 Dakota Gracey 04:03 1:32:57
61 22 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 04:03 1:32:57
62 46 Ivan Rivas 04:59 1:33:53
63 68 Jason Boynton 04:59 1:33:53
64 51 Justin Homewood 05:35 1:34:29
65 14 Tanner Soelberg 05:58 1:34:52
66 41 Anthony Fitch 07:35 1:36:30
67 56 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 07:40 1:36:34
68 69 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 07:40 1:36:34
69 62 Zachary Schoenfelder 07:40 1:36:34
70 57 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 07:40 1:36:34
71 61 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 07:57 1:36:51
72 7 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10:05 1:38:59
73 91 robin warman Point S Racing 11:06 1:40:00
74 63 Kelsey Backen 12:16 1:41:10
75 79 Mike Kath 12:16 1:41:10
76 98 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 13:38 1:42:32
77 65 Normand Richard 15:20 1:44:15
78 13 Preston Weeks 40:02 2:08:56
DNF 5 Timothy Lang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:08:56
DNS 3 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:08:56
DNS 32 Rob Scheffler 2:08:56
DNS 53 Jeffrey Werner 2:08:56
DNS 60 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Racing Team 2:08:56

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 205 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 00:00 1:56:02
2 203 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:00 1:56:02
3 201 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 00:00 1:56:02
4 206 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:00 1:56:02
5 204 Rachel Holzer 00:00 1:56:02
6 202 Sophie Andrews Point S Racing 02:17 1:58:19