Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 5 - Tour d’Horn Road Race

Baker City, OR
June 25, 2017

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

Updated June 25, 2017 at 7:24 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 321 Joshua Nelson 0:00:00 4:11:33
2 342 Brandon Nied Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 0:00:24 4:11:57
3 313 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:23 4:13:56
4 302 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:04:21 4:15:54
5 325 Matt Cusack BEER -U50 Development Team 0:06:34 4:18:07
6 301 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:07:54 4:19:27
7 303 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:08:03 4:19:36
8 329 Scott Allen Emde Sports 0:08:37 4:20:10
9 335 Corbin Hudacek Shuksan Velo Club 0:09:22 4:20:55
10 327 James Lavelle Cicada Racing Inc. 0:12:01 4:23:34
11 323 Zachary Johnson Allegro Cyclery 0:13:23 4:24:56
12 306 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:13:44 4:25:17
13 310 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:15:21 4:26:54
14 316 Josiah Poler Bandit ElitE Racing 0:16:10 4:27:43
15 324 Austin Guyette Apex Racing Team 0:16:43 4:28:16
16 309 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:18:48 4:30:21
17 328 Adam Johnston CWRU Cycling 0:18:58 4:30:31
18 315 Andy Anderson Bandit ElitE Racing 0:19:37 4:31:10
19 338 Nick Gibb Team Roger C. Peace 0:19:55 4:31:28
20 312 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:21:05 4:32:38
21 339 Sawyer B0sch Team UpCycle 0:21:21 4:32:54
22 307 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:22:55 4:34:28
23 341 Matthew Swartwout TMB Development p/b Equator 0:22:57 4:34:30
24 317 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 0:25:50 4:37:23
25 319 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 0:26:41 4:38:14
26 332 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 0:27:01 4:38:34
27 326 Brian McClain Brian McClain 0:27:35 4:39:08
28 340 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 0:28:24 4:39:57
29 304 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:38:44 4:50:17
30 308 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:45:26 4:56:59
31 311 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:56:36 5:08:09
32 314 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:13:07 5:24:40
DNF 305 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5:24:40
DNF 320 Jonathan MacDonald Rolling H Cycles 5:24:40
DNF 331 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 5:24:40
DNF 333 Bevan Moss Mighty Riders 5:24:40
DNF 337 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 5:24:40
DNS 318 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 5:24:40
DNS 334 Steven Hewick North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock 5:24:40

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 227 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00 4:56:53
2 230 Anna Megale Team Digest Health Clinic/Boise VeloWomen 0:01:39 4:58:32
3 224 Alie Larsen Caliber-SBR Cycling 0:02:17 4:59:10
4 232 Jamie Van Beek Union Bay Cycling/Velobody/Bikesale 0:04:46 5:01:39
5 222 Clara Terrell English Cycles 0:07:21 5:04:14
6 226 Holland LaRue Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:17:54 5:14:47
7 233 Erin Harris UpCycle Boise 0:22:11 5:19:04
8 225 Sophie Russenberger DaHänger 0:22:51 5:19:44
9 220 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 0:31:18 5:28:11
10 229 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:59:50 5:56:43
11 228 Hazel Gross Team AF 1:01:27 5:58:20
12 223 Jordan Faulds 1:08:16 6:05:09

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 421 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 0:00:00 4:46:29
2 404 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:17 4:46:46
3 419 Tsering Alleyne Herbalife Marcpro Natures Bakery 0:01:43 4:48:12
4 407 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 0:02:12 4:48:41
5 411 Henry Bermet 0:04:44 4:51:13
6 422 David Seymour Team UpCycle 0:05:53 4:52:22
7 403 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:06:22 4:52:51
8 424 Paul Roberts Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:06:41 4:53:10
9 401 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:06:54 4:53:23
10 425 Jason Hardrath Zach's Bikes Klamath Falls 0:09:54 4:56:23
11 416 John McGarry CWRU Cycling 0:11:41 4:58:10
12 423 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:14:48 5:01:17
13 415 Brian Child Brian Child 0:16:04 5:02:33
14 409 Josip Belavic 0:16:04 5:02:33
15 408 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 0:19:44 5:06:13
16 405 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:20:14 5:06:43
17 414 Justin Neff Beaded Stream Racing 0:27:10 5:13:39
18 412 Jason Rowland Beaded Stream Racing 0:27:10 5:13:39
19 402 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:27:42 6:14:11
DNF 406 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6:14:11
DNF 410 Brian Dessinger 6:14:11
DNF 418 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 6:14:11
DNF 420 John Wilger John T Wilger 6:14:11
DNS 413 David Henke Beaded Stream Racing 6:14:11

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 240 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00 5:09:24
2 242 Kimberley Elder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:18:22 6:27:46
3 241 Christy Hawkins Team AF 1:54:45 7:04:09

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 105 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:00:00 4:06:24
2 112 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:00:31 4:06:55
3 123 Mark Schaefer MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 0:02:30 4:08:54
4 118 Mark Shimahara 0:02:30 4:08:54
5 113 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing 0:03:13 4:09:37
6 116 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 0:05:08 4:11:32
7 129 Tom Lyons Thirsty Bear P/B Akamai 0:06:38 4:13:02
8 128 Jason Grefrath Thirsty Bear P/B Akamai 0:08:05 4:14:29
9 104 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:08:46 4:15:10
10 131 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 0:08:49 4:15:13
11 114 Larry Jackson Hop Valley Brewing 0:08:55 4:15:19
12 126 Joel Brazil Sturtevants-Limelight 0:11:10 4:17:34
13 121 Matt Kline Land Shark 0:13:51 4:20:15
14 108 Roger Lee Langlois Brown Racing 0:15:23 4:21:47
15 125 Chris Butler St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:15:40 4:22:04
16 103 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:16:27 4:22:51
17 111 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:17:38 4:24:02
18 117 John Markez 0:20:15 4:26:39
19 119 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:25:36 4:32:00
20 122 Johnathan Edwards Mad Dog Racing 0:26:01 4:32:25
21 115 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 0:28:53 4:35:17
22 124 Shane Savage Mighty 0:34:57 4:41:21
23 102 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:41:50 4:48:14
24 120 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1:01:09 5:07:33
25 130 Nick Duckstein Velobody/Bikesale.com 1:23:04 5:29:28

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 250 Christine A Holland Point S Racing 0:00:00 5:42:05

Masters Category 3/4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 532 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 0:00:00 4:38:23
2 528 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0:00:07 4:38:30
3 501 Robert Tornai Audi 0:00:08 4:38:31
4 519 Kurt Friederich 0:03:23 4:41:46
5 502 John Hatfield Audi 0:03:35 4:41:58
6 518 Jonathan Sharp 0:04:58 4:43:21
7 533 Mahana Fisher Team RedRock 0:05:30 4:43:53
8 523 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:06:03 4:44:26
9 522 G Boyd Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 0:06:36 4:44:59
10 512 Tim Mineo Portland Velo Racing 0:08:06 4:46:29
11 511 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:08:42 4:47:05
12 505 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:09:38 4:48:01
13 513 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing 0:11:14 4:49:37
14 515 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:11:36 4:49:59
15 504 Greg Steele Audi 0:11:45 4:50:08
16 529 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:16:26 4:54:49
17 536 Erik Young Team UpCycle 0:16:46 4:55:09
18 509 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:21:24 4:59:47
19 520 Mark Spencer Allegro Cyclery 0:22:00 5:00:23
20 517 Demian Bailey 0:27:31 5:05:54
21 503 Karl Mobbs Audi 0:28:29 5:06:52
22 527 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 0:29:14 5:07:37
23 514 David SALTZBERG Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:30:32 5:08:55
24 525 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 0:33:11 5:11:34
25 508 John Kenney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:33:52 5:12:15
26 507 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:37:03 5:15:26
27 530 Scott Monett TacomaBikeRacing 0:38:03 5:16:26
28 524 David Long Hammer Nutrition 0:38:34 5:16:57
29 531 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:44:16 5:22:39
30 506 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:03:13 5:41:36
31 537 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:55:34 6:33:57
32 516 Tom Kelly 2:22:18 7:00:41
DNF 535 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 7:00:41
DNS 510 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7:00:41

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 6 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 3:44:30
2 17 Isiah Newkirk Caliber-SBR Cycling 0:00:02 3:44:32
3 1 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:43 3:45:13
4 52 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:46 3:45:16
5 8 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:03:03 3:47:33
6 34 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial 0:03:25 3:47:55
7 67 Dan Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 0:03:51 3:48:21
8 72 Jack Duncan Velobody 0:04:12 3:48:42
9 42 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:05:09 3:49:39
10 45 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:06:02 3:50:32
11 21 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:06:05 3:50:35
12 96 Allan Schroeder UpCycle Boise 0:06:05 3:50:35
13 90 Maxim Ellison Oak Bay Wheelers 0:06:10 3:50:40
14 33 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial 0:07:50 3:52:20
15 92 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 0:07:58 3:52:28
16 2 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:08:41 3:53:11
17 51 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing 0:09:17 3:53:47
18 66 Isaac Niles North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock 0:09:37 3:54:07
19 75 Erik Brockhoff 0:09:52 3:54:22
20 77 Emile de Rosnay Broad Street Cycles 0:10:20 3:54:50
21 83 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery 0:11:16 3:55:46
22 95 Felipe Nystrom 0:11:37 3:56:07
23 47 Mario Zamora Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:11:37 3:56:07
24 86 Scott Wannop Mighty Riders 0:12:09 3:56:39
25 65 Normand Richard North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock 0:14:05 3:58:35
26 70 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:14:05 3:58:35
27 97 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:14:12 3:58:42
28 4 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:14:16 3:58:46
29 84 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:15:06 3:59:36
30 46 Ivan Rivas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:15:21 3:59:51
31 44 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:16:22 4:00:52
32 73 Andrew Frank 0:17:09 4:01:39
33 37 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial 0:17:39 4:02:09
34 31 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial 0:19:10 4:03:40
35 64 justin rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:19:54 4:04:24
36 12 Joe Stewart Caliber-SBR Cycling 0:19:57 4:04:27
37 15 Keaton Rich Caliber-SBR Cycling 0:19:57 4:04:27
38 41 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:20:47 4:05:17
39 87 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Riders 0:21:11 4:05:41
40 58 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 0:21:26 4:05:56
41 82 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 0:21:26 4:05:56
42 54 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 0:21:50 4:06:20
43 23 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:22:10 4:06:40
44 68 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 0:22:31 4:07:01
45 36 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial 0:23:46 4:08:16
46 76 Nathan Dills 0:23:46 4:08:16
47 27 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:25:22 4:09:52
48 26 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:26:04 4:10:34
49 85 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:26:22 4:10:52
50 25 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:26:27 4:10:57
51 81 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:26:41 4:11:11
52 62 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:26:43 4:11:13
53 94 Evan Murphy Toronto Hustle 0:27:09 4:11:39
54 55 Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown Racing 0:27:52 4:12:22
55 61 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 0:27:52 4:12:22
56 14 Tanner Soelberg Caliber-SBR Cycling 0:28:07 4:12:37
57 59 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team 0:29:00 4:13:30
58 35 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Thrivent Financial 0:35:13 4:19:43
59 24 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:35:21 4:19:51
60 71 Steven Wilssens Velobody 0:36:23 4:20:53
61 11 Trevor Jackson Caliber-SBR Cycling 0:39:46 4:24:16
62 93 Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise 0:43:12 4:27:42
63 74 Dakota Gracey 0:48:33 4:33:03
64 43 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:52:52 4:37:22
65 98 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0:58:31 4:43:01
66 63 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:58:58 4:43:28
67 56 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 1:02:09 4:46:39
68 79 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 1:24:01 5:08:31
DNF 7 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5:08:31
DNF 13 Preston Weeks Caliber-SBR Cycling 5:08:31
DNF 16 Rob Smallman Caliber-SBR Cycling 5:08:31
DNF 22 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 5:08:31
DNF 57 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 5:08:31
DNF 69 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5:08:31
DNF 88 Alex Fraser-Maraun North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock 5:08:31
DNF 89 Brendan Cowley North Coast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock 5:08:31
DNS 78 Thomas Millar Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus Lindon 5:08:31

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 205 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0:00:00 5:01:57
2 201 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 0:02:19 5:04:16
3 203 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:05:09 5:07:06
4 206 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:10:39 5:12:36
5 202 Sophie Andrews Point S Racing 0:43:04 5:45:01
DNS 204 Rachel Holzer MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 5:45:01