Tuesday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
August 29, 2017

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For results questions, please contact Hazel Gross

Updated August 30, 2017 at 8:10 AM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 144 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 24
2 977 John Leonard 15
3 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 14
4 565 Felipe Nystrom 14
5 836 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 10
6 128 Brad Gebhard 9
7 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 6
8 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 5
9 833 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 4
10 177 Evan Murphy 3
11 822 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 2
12 55 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 2
13 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
14 909 Todd Littlehales
15 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
17 175 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
18 no nu...
19 584 Hans Ibold Cyclepath Racing
20 365 Christopher Bright
21 113 Richard Desmond
22 numbe...
23 532 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
24 3222 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
25 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
26 692 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
28 981 Jason Mauer
29 4239 Michael Krasovech
30 56 Rich Enworth
31 815 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling
32 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
33 851 Leland Gilmore
34 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
35 878 Chris Wright
36 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
37 54 Alex Yale
38 162 Mark Shimahara
39 4198 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal
40 710 Brent Casady
41 3229 Nathan Pesacreta
42 111 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
43 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
44 916 Sam Harbison
45 157 Nate Magaret Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
46 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
47 334 Bradley Wiltfong Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
48 858 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
49 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
50 975 John Grocheau
51 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 4186 Patrick Connor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21
2 4542 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
3 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 12
4 385 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
5 3151 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 10
6 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 10
7 4313 Dylan Howell Point S Racing 7
8 5655 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 7
9 4074 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 6
10 3167 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 4
11 4143 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 4
12 4199 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 3
13 5672 Carlos Moreno
14 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
15 6076 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair
16 317 Steve Swanson
17 4543 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing
18 4095 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 4223 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
20 4161 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
21 4105 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 206 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
23 5821 Ben Pederson
24 4261 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 4009 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
27 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
28 331 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
29 4028 Keith Solano Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 244 Sarah Muench
32 4184 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
33 4529 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 336 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
35 539 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
36 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
37 369 Jeff Lorenzen
38 3168 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
39 3154 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
40 sat up
41 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
42 624 Mikkel Andersen
DNF 3171 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 6083 Benjamin Snodgrass 15
2 5064 Chris Lind 13
3 5641 Nathan Dramer bicycleattorney.com 12
4 4545 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 10
5 4047 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 8
6 5184 Daniel Tkebuchava 6
7 5054 Ken Gerts Portland Velo Racing 5
8 5569 Morten Bulow 4
9 5404 Nicholas Hess 4
10 5368 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing 3
11 5143 Jim Middaugh 2
12 5171 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2
13 5882 Mark Schachner
14 51 Hans Puggaard
15 5148 Brion Rowley
16 5246 Eric Hagen
17 5972 Dan E Peterson
18 4004 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
19 5962 Andrew Perry
20 49 Ben Bradley
21 5172 Joel West Cyclepath Racing
22 4018 Adam Vanarsdall
23 5035 Tom Kelly
24 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
25 5732 greg schmitt
26 5974 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling
27 5974 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling
28 5263 Jay Hamlin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 50 Ed Strandberg
DNF 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
DNF 5210 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix

Men 5

Num Name Team Points
1 45 Andrzej Stadnik 15
2 52 Chris Peddle 12
3 48 Nels Martin 10
4 53 Dave Peddle 8
5 5678 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 47 Denes Balazs 6
7 46 Benjamin Balazs 5
8 6084 Chris Dudley 4
9 6088 Grant Gilmore 3