MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Athletic Club Dr, Bend
September 21, 2017

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

For results questions, please contact Molly Cogswell-Kelley

Updated September 23, 2017 at 9:46 PM

50+ Masters Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 177 Matt Engel Murder of Crows Bend
2 162 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 59 Bend
3 208 Matthew Slater 52 Bend
4 122 Jeffrey Nary Sagebrush Cycles 52 Bend
5 101 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 57 Bend
6 167 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend
7 135 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend
8 175 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 50 Bend
9 150 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel Bend
10 139 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend
11 155 Dan Burton Team S+M 58

50+ Masters Women

Num Name Team Age
1 170 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 59
2 181 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 50
3 666 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 53
4 218 Michelle Thorstrom Deschutes Brewery
5 154 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 50

60+ Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 165 Ed Rogers 63
2 184 David Edic 60
3 115 Sam Medrano 64
4 191 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery 65
5 211 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery

70+ Masters Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 117 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 71 Bend

Athena Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 192 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery 57 Bend

Category 1/2 Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 695 Michael Fusaro Hutch's Bend Dental 38
2 642 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 51
3 662 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 43
4 680 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 45
5 608 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 46
6 633 Matthew Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 38
7 691 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
8 602 Chris Winans 41
9 684 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental 50
10 696 Mike Martin Sunnyside Sports

Category 1/2 Masters Women

Num Name Team Age
1 685 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports
2 615 Caroyn Day Deschutes Brewery 45
3 634 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 40
4 640 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 44
DNF 672 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 39

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 670 Carl Decker Bend
2 661 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 37 Bend
3 620 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend
4 701 Henry Jones Bend
5 649 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
6 702 Brig Brandt Bend
7 704 Billy Bergen Bend
8 669 Matthew Paez Bend
9 656 Cliff Eslinger 39 Bend
10 689 Damian Schmitt Point S Racing 39 Bend
11 665 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery 39 Bend
12 673 John Frey Bend
13 625 David Pilz 38 Bend
DNF 700 Christopher Jones

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Age
1 627 Laura Winberry 33
2 677 Ava Lilley 15
3 705 Tina Brubaker

Category 3 Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 640 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
2 667 David Marchi Murder of Crows 41
3 228 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
4 631 John Adkins 37
5 601 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 42
6 619 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 37
7 636 Curtis Brawner 43
8 676 Eric Lilley Murder of Crows 49
9 603 Drew Moore 39
10 655 Keith Levesque 46
11 653 George P.S. McConnell
12 610 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 45
13 688 Greg Freyberg Deschutes Brewery 50
14 686 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling 42
15 609 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 37
16 697 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental 49
17 644 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 40
18 664 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 46
19 654 Rob Winnenberg
20 663 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 49
22 630 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 48
DNF 703 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery

Category 3 Masters Women

Num Name Team Age
1 687 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling 40
2 606 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 36
3 618 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 55
4 681 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
5 682 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 44

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 693 Calvin Keane
2 604 Gavin Beer 17
3 651 Gavin Bowen
4 612 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling 35
5 648 Matthew Briggs 30
6 621 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 34
7 692 Chris Sarrett
8 214 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows
9 694 Adam Steele
10 668 Kiel Fletcher 34
11 614 Ryan McLaughlin 28
12 698 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
13 638 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows
14 600 Ben Brewer Team 10 Barrel 28

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 622 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend
2 637 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling Bend
DNF 678 Darragh Hildreth 26 Bend
DNF 632 Kelsey Phillips 27

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Num Name Team Age
1 196 Tanner Wescott 13
2 616 Sam Day
3 107 Jacob Olander 14
4 130 Tucker Orman 15
5 180 Nyall Trout 15
6 193 Cameron Zipper 14
7 105 Evan Grover 13
8 100 Aaron Duarte 15
9 186 Henry Winnenberg
10 210 Kanyon Wieche 13
11 203 Eli Prochaska 13
12 230 Jack Rosell Boneyard Cycling
13 166 Joseph Cromwell 12
14 141 Parke Chapin 13
15 232 Greyson Turner
16 147 Oliver Bond-Welch 13
17 174 Hayden Gullickson 12
18 190 Brody Clay 13
19 207 Joseph Lukens 17

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team Age
1 189 Natasha Visnack 13
2 157 Zoe Doden 13
3 231 Rylee C McConnell

Category 4 Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 219 David Visnack
2 102 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 40
3 104 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 43
4 108 Jeff Clay 48
5 128 George Crown Boneyard Cycling 49
6 149 Rob Shatting
7 103 Beau Eastes 38
8 111 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling 51
9 225 Brandon Grove
10 178 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling 45
11 152 Drexel Barnes
12 136 Ted Taylor 45

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 145 Jackson Lester Boneyard Cycling 27
2 209 Mark Goodman 36
3 142 Chris Parco 33
4 220 Robert Holmberg Sunnyside Sports
5 187 Wesley Cheney 28
6 229 Rex Shepard
7 213 Brendan Flynn
DNF 214 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 34
DNF 234 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Age
1 204 Hayley McClure 30
2 205 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 49
3 143 Heidi Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 41

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 134 Nate Meyer 45
2 194 Jordan Church 24 Bend
3 146 Bayen Miller 37 Bend
4 226 Adrian Doolittle Boneyard Cycling Bend
5 120 Zak Clark 39 Bend
6 124 Austin Kingsley 37 Bend
7 129 Miles Benefield 31 Bend
8 132 Loren Bailey 48 Bend
9 201 Colin Hoye 24 Bend
10 202 Dylan Wood 31 Bend
11 140 Joshua Jordan Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend
12 223 David Sailors Bend
13 173 Bob Cutter Bend
14 212 Ryan Buccola Bend
15 206 Nathan Ferrell 25 Bend
16 161 Timothy Fox Murder of Crows 39 Bend

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 217 Melisa Jessee
2 195 Carrie Carney Sunnyside Sports 42 Bend
3 198 Heather Edic 26
4 216 Alison Wren
5 235 Ryan M Levering 39 Bend
6 148 Jesse Stark Bend
7 199 Dana Christensen 44
8 215 Melinda Halpern Bend
9 158 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery Bend
10 112 Lori Gierloff 42 Bend
11 227 Sarah Graham Bend
12 233 Ivy Taylor Bend
13 127 Amy Mitchell 44 Bend

Clydesdale Men

Num Name Team Age
1 222 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery
2 168 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
3 200 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 44
4 221 Stephen Ford Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
5 109 Jimmie Porter 54
6 126 Craig Russillo 46
7 153 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 50
8 179 John Livingston Murder of Crows 44

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Age
1 683 Ross Winsor 29
2 699 Patrick Steele
3 679 Brad Haag 27

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age
1 666 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 53
2 224 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows