Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium: GC after stage 4

Baker City, OR
June 24, 2017

Part of the Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium

Updated June 25, 2017 at 7:27 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 335 Corbin Hudacek 0:00:00 2:56:08
2 342 Brandon Nied 0:00:16 2:56:24
3 327 James Lavelle 0:00:23 2:56:31
4 324 Austin Guyette 0:00:32 2:56:40
5 303 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:00:35 2:56:43
6 310 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:00:40 2:56:48
7 307 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:00:41 2:56:49
8 306 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:00:47 2:56:55
9 313 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:59 2:57:07
10 312 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:03 2:57:11
11 340 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 0:01:08 2:57:16
12 329 Scott Allen 0:01:20 2:57:28
13 328 Adam Johnston 0:01:23 2:57:31
14 320 Jonathan MacDonald 0:01:25 2:57:33
15 302 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:01:27 2:57:35
16 304 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:01:38 2:57:46
17 338 Nick Gibb 0:01:42 2:57:50
18 326 Brian McClain 0:01:43 2:57:51
19 319 Brian Kohagen 0:01:44 2:57:52
20 325 Matt Cusack 0:01:45 2:57:53
21 321 Joshua Nelson 0:02:00 2:58:08
22 333 Bevan Moss 0:02:02 2:58:10
23 308 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:02:08 2:58:16
24 315 Andy Anderson 0:02:19 2:58:27
25 301 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:02:25 2:58:33
26 323 Zachary Johnson Allegro Cyclery 0:02:26 2:58:34
27 341 Matthew Swartwout 0:02:28 2:58:36
28 314 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:55 2:59:03
29 316 Josiah Poler 0:03:04 2:59:12
30 332 Chris Sarrett 0:03:12 2:59:20
31 337 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 0:05:05 3:01:13
32 339 Sawyer B0sch 0:05:33 3:01:41
33 317 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 0:06:10 3:02:18
34 309 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:06:21 3:02:29
35 331 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 0:07:32 3:03:40
36 318 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 0:07:54 3:04:02
37 334 Steven Hewick 0:12:41 3:08:49
38 305 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:13:42 3:09:50
39 311 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:39:44 3:35:52
DNS 322 Mark Severy 3:35:52
DNS 330 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team 3:35:52
DNS 336 Kevon Bjornson 3:35:52
DNS 343 Matthew Paez 3:35:52

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 227 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00 3:03:20
2 232 Jamie Van Beek 0:01:15 3:04:35
3 224 Alie Larsen 0:01:36 3:04:56
4 230 Anna Megale 0:01:46 3:05:06
5 233 Erin Harris 0:02:36 3:05:56
6 222 Clara Terrell English Cycles 0:04:58 3:08:18
7 220 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 0:05:44 3:09:04
8 225 Sophie Russenberger 0:06:42 3:10:02
9 229 Christine Edwards 0:09:59 3:13:19
10 228 Hazel Gross Team AF 0:16:18 3:19:38
11 223 Jordan Faulds 0:24:59 3:28:19
12 226 Holland LaRue Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:42:01 3:45:21
DNF 231 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:45:21
DNS 221 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 3:45:21
DNS 234 Deann Garcia 3:45:21

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 404 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 2:35:14
2 407 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 0:00:39 2:35:53
3 421 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 0:01:17 2:36:31
4 425 Jason Hardrath 0:01:23 2:36:37
5 403 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:01:50 2:37:04
6 409 Josip Belavic 0:02:03 2:37:17
7 419 Tsering Alleyne 0:02:13 2:37:27
8 401 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:02:14 2:37:28
9 408 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 0:02:48 2:38:02
10 423 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:03:13 2:38:27
11 422 David Seymour 0:03:20 2:38:34
12 416 John McGarry 0:03:22 2:38:36
13 412 Jason Rowland 0:03:47 2:39:01
14 414 Justin Neff 0:04:04 2:39:18
15 424 Paul Roberts 0:05:51 2:41:05
16 415 Brian Child 0:08:08 2:43:22
17 411 Henry Bermet 0:09:58 2:45:12
18 405 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:10:21 2:45:35
19 413 David Henke 0:16:33 2:51:47
20 420 John Wilger 0:20:04 2:55:18
21 406 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:27:30 3:02:44
22 402 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:30:04 3:05:18
23 410 Brian Dessinger 0:32:59 3:08:13
24 418 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:33:38 3:08:52
DNS 417 Shane Johnson 3:08:52

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 240 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00 2:52:52
2 242 Kimberley Elder 0:20:24 3:13:16
3 241 Christy Hawkins Team AF 0:26:31 3:19:23

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 129 Tom Lyons 0:00:00 2:42:28
2 116 Louie Amelburu 0:00:46 2:43:14
3 123 Mark Schaefer 0:01:13 2:43:41
4 126 Joel Brazil 0:01:30 2:43:58
5 112 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:01:33 2:44:01
6 117 Jason Elder 0:01:36 2:44:04
7 128 Jason Grefrath 0:02:13 2:44:41
8 131 Shawn Howard 0:02:31 2:44:59
9 121 Matt Kline Land Shark 0:02:32 2:45:00
10 118 Mark Shimahara 0:02:33 2:45:01
11 119 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:02:37 2:45:05
12 111 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:02:37 2:45:05
13 113 Maikey Lopera 0:02:46 2:45:14
14 104 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:02:57 2:45:25
15 105 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:03:22 2:45:50
16 124 Shane Savage 0:03:57 2:46:25
17 108 Roger Lee 0:04:24 2:46:52
18 125 Chris Butler 0:06:08 2:48:36
19 103 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:06:23 2:48:51
20 122 Johnathan Edwards 0:06:53 2:49:21
21 115 Mark Weideman 0:07:45 2:50:13
22 114 Larry Jackson 0:08:16 2:50:44
23 120 Lance Haag 0:09:06 2:51:34
24 102 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:11:19 2:53:47
25 130 Nick Duckstein 0:22:50 3:05:18
DNS 106 Tristen Chernove 3:05:18
DNS 107 David Gerth 3:05:18
DNS 109 Mark Sherman 3:05:18
DNS 110 Jon Wood 3:05:18
DNS 127 Steve Simone 3:05:18

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 250 Christine A Holland Point S Racing 0:00:00 3:12:24

Masters Category 3/4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 255 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 0:00:00 3:49:32
DNS 256 Kristin Maughan 3:49:32
 3:49:32

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 504 Greg Steele Audi 0:00:00 2:40:55
2 501 Robert Tornai Audi 0:00:33 2:41:28
3 528 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0:00:45 2:41:40
4 536 Erik Young 0:00:51 2:41:46
5 532 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 0:00:53 2:41:48
6 513 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing 0:02:01 2:42:56
7 530 Scott Monett 0:02:31 2:43:26
8 519 Kurt Friederich 0:02:55 2:43:50
9 502 John Hatfield Audi 0:03:09 2:44:04
10 529 Matt Mallet 0:03:26 2:44:21
11 525 Steven R Holland 0:03:27 2:44:22
12 511 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:03:48 2:44:43
13 509 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:04:00 2:44:55
14 512 Tim Mineo Portland Velo Racing 0:04:21 2:45:16
15 515 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:04:53 2:45:48
16 518 Jonathan Sharp 0:05:24 2:46:19
17 505 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:06:04 2:46:59
18 522 G Boyd Tarin 0:06:40 2:47:35
19 508 John Kenney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:07:08 2:48:03
20 514 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:07:49 2:48:44
21 533 Mahana Fisher 0:07:56 2:48:51
22 523 Keith Sollers 0:09:20 2:50:15
23 503 Karl Mobbs Audi 0:10:14 2:51:09
24 507 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:11:21 2:52:16
25 531 Jarred Blankenship 0:12:13 2:53:08
26 527 Michael Austin 0:13:13 2:54:08
27 517 Demian Bailey 0:15:42 2:56:37
28 510 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:15:47 2:56:42
29 520 Mark Spencer Allegro Cyclery 0:16:38 2:57:33
30 506 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:20:10 3:01:05
31 524 David Long 0:24:01 3:04:56
32 537 Roberto Castro 0:29:52 3:10:47
33 516 Tom Kelly 0:31:48 3:12:43
34 535 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 0:31:49 3:12:44
DNF 526 Paul Coffee 3:12:44
DNS 521 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 3:12:44
DNS 534 John Prosser Team Revenge Cycling & Racing (RCR) 3:12:44

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 52 Nigel Kinney 0:00:00 2:54:33
2 21 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:00:09 2:54:42
3 17 Isiah Newkirk 0:00:10 2:54:43
4 31 Kai Applequist 0:00:22 2:54:55
5 67 Dan Bryant 0:00:38 2:55:11
6 25 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:00:50 2:55:23
7 72 Jack Duncan 0:00:53 2:55:26
8 96 Allan Schroeder 0:00:55 2:55:28
9 45 Joseph Garey 0:00:56 2:55:29
10 54 Wilson Tran 0:00:57 2:55:30
11 77 Emile de Rosnay 0:00:59 2:55:32
12 6 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:09 2:55:42
13 47 Mario Zamora 0:01:11 2:55:44
14 83 David Christenson 0:01:18 2:55:51
15 85 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:01:19 2:55:52
16 42 Chris Wyman 0:01:20 2:55:53
17 23 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:01:22 2:55:55
18 44 Rex Roberts 0:01:24 2:55:57
19 33 Josh Howard 0:01:24 2:55:57
20 71 Steven Wilssens 0:01:31 2:56:04
21 58 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 0:01:54 2:56:27
22 1 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:54 2:56:27
23 97 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:01:55 2:56:28
24 15 Keaton Rich 0:01:58 2:56:31
25 27 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:02:01 2:56:34
26 34 Jeremy Ward 0:02:09 2:56:42
27 92 Robert Pasco 0:02:10 2:56:43
28 88 Alex Fraser-Maraun 0:02:13 2:56:46
29 4 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:16 2:56:49
30 75 Erik Brockhoff 0:02:18 2:56:51
31 70 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:02:18 2:56:51
32 16 Rob Smallman 0:02:19 2:56:52
33 12 Joe Stewart 0:02:26 2:56:59
34 24 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:02:31 2:57:04
35 2 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:33 2:57:06
36 11 Trevor Jackson 0:02:34 2:57:07
37 87 Ryan Golbeck 0:02:36 2:57:09
38 84 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:02:48 2:57:21
39 43 John Garbo 0:02:50 2:57:23
40 8 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:03:07 2:57:40
41 64 justin rose 0:03:10 2:57:43
42 86 Scott Wannop 0:03:32 2:58:05
43 81 Austin Arguello 0:03:47 2:58:20
44 66 Isaac Niles 0:04:17 2:58:50
45 90 Maxim Ellison 0:04:24 2:58:57
46 73 Andrew Frank 0:05:16 2:59:49
47 55 Cory Ostertag 0:05:23 2:59:56
48 89 Brendan Cowley 0:05:34 3:00:07
49 95 Felipe Nystrom 0:06:12 3:00:45
50 94 Evan Murphy 0:06:33 3:01:06
51 74 Dakota Gracey 0:06:35 3:01:08
52 26 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:06:42 3:01:15
53 51 Justin Homewood 0:06:43 3:01:16
54 76 Nathan Dills 0:07:05 3:01:38
55 59 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team 0:08:07 3:02:40
56 68 Jason Boynton 0:08:13 3:02:46
57 46 Ivan Rivas 0:08:52 3:03:25
58 82 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 0:08:59 3:03:32
59 41 Anthony Fitch 0:09:04 3:03:37
60 35 Brandon Lynch 0:10:30 3:05:03
61 37 Gabriel Keck 0:10:36 3:05:09
62 61 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 0:10:41 3:05:14
63 69 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:11:12 3:05:45
64 62 Zachary Schoenfelder 0:12:11 3:06:44
65 14 Tanner Soelberg 0:12:20 3:06:53
66 78 Thomas Millar 0:12:51 3:07:24
67 36 Todd Meier 0:13:08 3:07:41
68 7 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:14:08 3:08:41
69 56 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 0:14:21 3:08:54
70 57 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 0:15:16 3:09:49
71 63 Kelsey Backen 0:16:54 3:11:27
72 65 Normand Richard 0:17:37 3:12:10
73 22 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:18:15 3:12:48
74 93 Ian Megale 0:19:05 3:13:38
75 79 Mike Kath 0:19:30 3:14:03
76 98 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0:23:59 3:18:32
77 13 Preston Weeks 0:43:22 3:37:55
DNF 5 Timothy Lang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:37:55
DNS 3 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:37:55
DNS 32 Rob Scheffler 3:37:55
DNS 53 Jeffrey Werner 3:37:55
DNS 60 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Racing Team 3:37:55
DNS 91 robin warman Point S Racing 3:37:55

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 205 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0:00:00 3:02:58
2 206 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:00:42 3:03:40
3 203 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:01:27 3:04:25
4 204 Rachel Holzer 0:01:57 3:04:55
5 201 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 0:02:23 3:05:21
6 202 Sophie Andrews Point S Racing 0:05:45 3:08:43