Psychocross

Eugene, Oregon
November 24, 2018

Part of the Psychocross

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell 

Updated December 1, 2018 at 8:22 PM

Junior Men 13-16

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 15 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 3 4
2 8 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com 13 BOISE 2 3
3 40 Tully Richter 1 3

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Age City Points Laps
1 141 Jacob Robinson 38 = 1 4

Junior Men 9-12

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 5 3
2 29 Finnley Brashnyk 9 Portland 4 3
3 9 Zachary Boroff 10 -- 3 3
4 168 Corbin Dodge 54 2 3
5 37 Tristan Bell 8 Eugene 1 2

Junior Women 13-16

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 1 3

Junior Women 9-12

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 952 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 11 beaverton 3 3
2 691 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 tigard 2 3
3 661 Kiley Dodge 39 1 2

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 700 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 56 Renton 8 7
2 701 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 7 7
3 707 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com 53 Cottage Grove 6 6
4 4243 Dwan Shepard 56 Eugene 5 6
5 5918 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS 58 Eugene 4 6
6 665 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/OPS 50 Eugene 3 6
7 5042 Paul Brown 52 Albany 2 6
8 288 Bill Salbador 53 Eugene 1 6

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 4322 Mark Lipchick 60 eugene 7 6
2 828 Paul Mautner Veloforma 60 Portland 6 6
3 819 Dan Davis 60 Bend 5 6
4 835 Rick Gregory 65 Eugene 4 6
5 4030 Andy Stahl Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 62 Eugene 3 6
6 4037 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS 64 Eugene 2 6
7 5653 Loren Russell 76 Corvallis 1 5
DNS 5033 Ron Strasser Team S+M 69 Portland 0

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 605 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Renton 2 6
2 7317 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 59 Eugene 1 4

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 495 Lynn Swanson 3 5
2 607 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 67 Corvallis 2 5
3 618 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 65 Portland 1 4

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 26 Calder Wood 8 10
2 5 Max Ritzow PDX TI 17 Eugene 7 10
3 114 Jace Ives 6 10
4 670 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 5 10
5 61 Josh Bezecny 4 10
6 310 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 3 10
7 102 Steve C Williams 2 9
8 16 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 1 9

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 84 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 9 9
2 549 Carter Schultz 8 9
3 11 George Lewis 7 9
4 229 Joseph Tysoe 47 Portland 6 9
5 73 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Portland 5 9
6 25 Christopher Moore 44 Salem 4 9
7 5637 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/OPS 42 Springfield 3 9
8 859 Nathan Trimble 31 Ashland 2 8
DNF 783 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 1

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 224 Collin Bundy 29 Vancouver 10 6
2 110 Dan Froelich 34 Beaverton 9 6
3 116 Erik Nielsen 31 Portland 8 6
4 923 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 7 6
5 25 Charles Lewis 6 6
6 951 Michael Moreland 5 6
7 5012 John Lazur 36 Roseburg 4 6
8 101 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 45 Aumsville 3 6
9 8189 Bryce Bierwirth Eugene Velo Racing 18 Eugene 2 6
10 129 James Garner Eugene Velo Racing 39 Lebanon 1 6
11 4332 Steve Lamper Eugene Velo Racing 53 eugene 6
12 5252 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 57 Eugene 5
13 94 James Murez 49 Eugene 5
14 5883 Nick Beaird 35 Corvallis 5
15 4524 Jared Hass Eugene Velo Racing 43 Springfield 5
16 99 Mark Sedore 5
DNF 496 Chris Butler 47 Eugene 2
DNF 712 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 1

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 640 Christian Lam 29 Portland 10 10
2 3 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 43 Boise 9 10
3 759 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 8 9
4 664 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 33 Portland 7 9
5 693 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 West Linn 6 9
6 819 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 5 9
7 5012 John Lazur 36 Roseburg 4 9
8 605 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 3 8
9 673 Jeb Hendrix 2 8
10 116 Eric Neilson 42 1 7
DNF 591 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 36 Eugene 0

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 950 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Beaverton 2 8
2 381 Megan Steube 1 8

Women 3

Num Name Team Age Points Laps
1 144 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 26 2 8
2 500 Renee Beard 50 1 7

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 955 Kat Hampton 32 Corvallis 10 6
2 950 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Portland 9 6
3 13 Neisha Strait Eugene 8 5
4 497 Christine Feldt 7 5
5 705 Alexis Gibbons Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 6 5
6 710 Shannon Sardell 42 Eugene 5 5
7 257 Giovanna Rosenliht 4 5
8 953 Kim Dowe 3 5
9 734 Lindsay Holmes Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 35 Portland 2 5
10 954 Rebecca Jackson 1 5