Monday PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
April 23, 2018

Part of the Monday PIR

For results questions, please contact Kelli Schauer 

Updated April 30, 2018 at 11:17 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8066 JacobSmithMTB Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
2 8230 Parker Green 12
3 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 8062 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
5 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 6
7 8017 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 5

Masters Men 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 860 Christian Tresser 16
2 106 Felipe Nystrom 15
3 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
4 162 Mark Shimahara 14
5 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
6 843 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth 10
7 997 John Walrod 5
8 103 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4
9 358 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 3
10 511 Chris Schomaker Grown Rogue Cycling Team 2
11 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
12 4202 Rodrigo Colin
13 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
14 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
15 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles / Bike Law
16 16 Chris Haverty
17 989 Ryan Weaver
18 382 Ryan Menze Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
19 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
20 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
21 no visible #
22 21 Johnny Burrell
23 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar
24 828 Mike Kath
25 661 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
26 339 Bill Dolan Team Dr Will Bar
27 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar
28 349 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar
29 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
30 207 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
31 no visible #
32 130 Seth Patla PDX TI
33 344 Carl Anton Dialed Cycling Team
34 520 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
35 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
36 389 Jonathan Vinson

Masters Men 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
2 663 Steven R Holland 12
3 469 Mark Crawford Grown Rogue Cycling Team 10
4 689 Casey Patton 8
5 990 Craig Hamilton 7
6 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6
7 13 Gary Cornilles 5
8 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4
9 988 John Mitchem 3
10 365 Christopher Bright 2
11 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing
12 230 Norrene Godfrey
13 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar
DNF 393 Bryan Curry
DNF 380 John Forbes BriHOP Racing
DNF 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet
DNF 23 Mikkel Andersen
DNF 336 David Thielen II Team Dr Will Bar

Masters Men 4/5 30+

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5235 Adam Goulet 25
2 5081 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 22
3 5028 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 10 Bob Pool 8
5 5342 Andrew Santos 7
6 22 Alexander Banks-Watson 6
7 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6
8 4141 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5
9 4054 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 5
10 26 Nick Wood 2
11 5117 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
12 5732 Greg Schmitt Trusty Switchblade
13 4043 Dylan Wiggins
14 6032 Brandon O'Neal
15 4019 Chris Lind Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
16 4061 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
17 5171 James Green
18 8 Patrick Shearer
19 5080 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team
20 18 Ben Bradley
21 4227 Daniel Peterson
22 sitting up
23 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
24 5177 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
25 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
26 4028 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
27 4038 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
28 24 Tollman Owens
29 5864 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team

Masters Men 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15
2 4007 Chad Butler 12
3 5120 Christophe Berteau-pavy 10
4 4164 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8
5 4149 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 7
6 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 6
7 4105 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
8 4034 Dirk Vander Laan 4
9 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
10 4069 Brian Dessinger 2
11 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
12 5424 Scotland Thede
13 5282 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport
14 5139 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport
15 4139 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team
16 5035 Tom Kelly
17 5007 Chris Dudley

Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 5239 Andrew Weiler Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 5209 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 8099 Tasman Alexander 10
4 5422 Jason Pruiett 8
5 5172 Patrick Sullivan Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 15 Chris Basham 6
7 5410 Miguel Lopez 5
8 17 Ricky Houston 4
9 5388 Tyler Brown 3
10 5404 Todd Ahrens Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2
11 5135 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team
12 11 Phillip M Trost
13 5008 David Goodman Dialed Cycling Team
14 5020 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team
15 6030 Chris Peddie
16 5005 Boyd Bonney
17 5174 Christian Clay Dialed Cycling Team
18 14 Elijah Braun
19 7 Brian Kruse
20 6 Dean Fugate
21 12 Tanya Appuhn
22 5335 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
23 5015 James McNamara
24 7044 Kathleen Richardson
25 7056 Nori La Rue

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 130 Seth Patla PDX TI 15
2 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12
3 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 10

Track Bike

Num Name Team Points
1 103 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15
2 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles / Bike Law 12
3 6031 Lucas Strain 10
4 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8
5 9 William Santana 7
6 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6
7 482 Parry Sample 5
8 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4
9 5025 Tim Valenti Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 3

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7001 Holly Baird 15
2 7131 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
3 7302 Carley Leins 10
4 20 Nicole Beckwith 8
5 7297 Trenna Sharpe Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 7390 Lydia Berndt 6
7 19 Emma Follender 5
8 7033 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte 4