Baker City Cycling Classic

Baker City, OR
June 30, 2018

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

For results questions, please contact Mark Doramus

Updated July 1, 2018 at 8:26 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 336 Zachary Hibbs Team Cycle Sport 00:00 22:19
2 338 Matt Moncur Team UpCycle 00:16 22:35
3 305 Samuel Welch Apex Racing Team 00:40 22:59
4 314 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:50 23:09
5 311 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:52 23:11
6 337 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:56 23:16
7 329 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 01:02 23:21
8 339 Caleb Classen Team Velosport/Rock n Road 01:07 23:26
9 313 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 01:29 23:48
10 321 Brian McCleerey 01:30 23:50
11 317 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 01:37 23:56
12 322 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing Team 01:43 24:02
13 327 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 01:44 24:03
14 319 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 01:55 24:14
15 303 nathan hakken Apex Racing Team 01:58 24:17
16 340 Matty Cusack U-40 Devo Team 02:01 24:21
17 325 Travis Lechner Cinch Cycling/Eliel Factory 02:04 24:23
18 324 Brian McClain Brian McClain 02:06 24:25
19 312 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 02:08 24:27
20 341 Gabriel Shipley V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 02:11 24:30
21 323 Erik Knudsen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:16 24:36
22 318 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 02:47 25:07
23 307 Joel Lentz Apex Racing Team 02:55 25:14
24 328 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 02:56 25:15
25 332 Xander Viray Mettle Racing 02:57 25:16
26 301 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing Team 03:01 25:20
27 326 Shane Johnson Dryve Wheels 03:36 25:55
28 316 Ruslan Gadzhiiev Hewdog Racing 04:04 26:24
29 333 John Chapman OSU-Cascades Cycling Club 04:28 26:47
30 315 Steven Hewick Hewdog Racing 05:18 27:37
31 334 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-bicycles.com 05:55 28:14
32 335 Sawyer Bosch Team Bobs-bicycles.com 09:58 32:18

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 231 Eleise Hinton Zone Five Racing 00:00 25:54
2 232 Emily Maughan Zone Five Racing 00:15 26:09
3 235 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:19 26:13
4 234 Clara Terrell English Cycles 01:26 27:20
5 233 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling 05:57 31:51

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 412 Matt Browning 00:00 24:56
2 409 Tyler James 00:10 25:07
3 418 Kyle Kotwica Kyle Kotwica 00:15 25:11
4 405 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 00:20 25:17
5 415 Gavin McGregor Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy 00:52 25:48
6 416 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 01:08 26:04
7 411 Ross Antonsen 01:18 26:14
8 422 shane devlin TeamODZ 01:23 26:20
9 410 Jonathan Raffaeli 01:29 26:25
10 414 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery 01:53 26:49
11 402 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 01:55 26:52
12 401 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 01:55 26:52
13 413 Alex Harrison 02:06 27:02
14 407 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 02:18 27:14
15 421 Jared Schmautz River City Red Racing 02:45 27:41
16 417 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 02:49 27:45
17 403 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 03:17 28:13
18 408 Josip Belavic 03:46 28:42
19 404 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 03:55 28:51
20 420 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 06:40 31:36
21 419 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 06:41 31:37

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 244 Michelle Howe 00:00 26:01
2 245 meghan henry BADDLANDS Cycling 00:19 26:20
3 241 Jesse Whitaker 00:43 26:45
4 247 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 03:24 29:25
5 242 Margaret Stanny 04:19 30:21
6 243 Nicole Marek 04:37 30:38
7 248 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 06:05 32:06

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 110 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00 22:13
2 109 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 00:10 22:24
3 112 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 00:24 22:37
4 111 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling 00:30 22:43
5 131 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 00:31 22:44
6 122 Maikey Lopera Evolve Cycling 00:58 23:12
7 132 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 01:00 23:14
8 114 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 01:09 23:22
9 102 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 01:16 23:29
10 116 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 01:16 23:29
11 129 Joel Brazil Sturtevants-Limelight 01:20 23:33
12 134 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 01:22 23:35
13 117 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 01:46 23:59
14 123 Bob Duffy Marys Bicycle Club 01:46 23:59
15 104 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 01:51 24:04
16 121 Mark Shimahara 01:51 24:04
17 115 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 01:53 24:07
18 107 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 02:01 24:14
19 113 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 02:28 24:41
20 128 Scott Robinson Sturtevant's Cycling Team 02:29 24:42
21 126 Paul Beard Paul F Beard 02:39 24:52
22 130 Hank Pfeifle TCNY.com Racing Team 02:46 24:59
23 120 Chris Isenberg 03:15 25:28
24 103 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 03:22 25:35
25 133 Edward Bertany Velobody/Gerk's 05:11 27:24
26 124 michael giordanengo 05:40 27:53
27 125 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 06:00 28:14
28 106 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 07:00 29:13
29 118 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 07:36 29:50
30 108 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 09:15 31:28

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 261 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 27:50

Masters Category 3/4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 273 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00 26:57
2 272 Jennifer Anderson UpCycle 01:00 27:57
3 271 Kathryn Bertany Big Picture Cycling 02:27 29:24

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 538 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 00:00 23:18
2 534 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 00:08 23:26
3 525 Max Coleman Allegro Cyclery 00:10 23:28
4 512 Mark Selander Apex Racing Team 00:12 23:30
5 517 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:41 24:00
6 529 Scott Peterson Baker Loves Bikes/Powered by Cyclesoles 00:43 24:01
7 507 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 01:06 24:24
8 528 John Hatfield Audi 01:18 24:36
9 516 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 01:27 24:45
10 533 Steve Bachop Echappee - Victoria Breakaway Cycling Club 01:28 24:46
11 502 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 01:28 24:46
12 543 Paul Taylor Victoria Breakaway Cycling Club 01:29 24:47
13 509 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 01:42 25:00
14 526 David Showalter America First 01:50 25:08
15 540 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 01:58 25:16
16 508 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:00 25:18
17 535 John Slawta Land Shark 02:02 25:21
18 503 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 02:08 25:26
19 514 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:08 25:26
20 531 G Boyd Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 02:14 25:32
21 521 Demian Bailey 02:24 25:43
22 536 Francisco Pons Monton US. 02:24 25:43
23 541 John Kenney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 02:44 26:02
24 506 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 02:46 26:04
25 524 Tony Peterson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:59 26:17
26 515 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 03:14 26:32
27 501 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 03:18 26:36
28 511 David McKinnie Apex Racing Team 03:55 27:13
29 539 Chris Butler St. Luke's Sports Medicine 03:58 27:17
30 504 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 04:08 27:26
31 513 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-bicycles.com 04:12 27:30
32 518 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 04:13 27:31
33 522 Jeremy Morris 05:04 28:23
34 537 Eric Whitworth Murder of Crows 05:06 28:24
35 520 Justin Flynn 05:18 28:36
36 519 Tom Kelly 05:43 29:01
37 523 Ryan Elms 07:04 30:22
38 530 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 07:12 30:30
39 542 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 07:24 30:42
40 505 Jason Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 08:05 31:23

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 18 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 00:00 20:43
2 2 Andrew Clemence 303 Project 00:18 21:01
3 57 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing 00:27 21:10
4 56 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 00:28 21:11
5 31 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 00:34 21:17
6 27 JAMEY YANIK Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:43 21:27
7 73 Joseph BACALA 00:46 21:29
8 52 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:48 21:32
9 74 Joseph Garey 00:51 21:34
10 82 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:58 21:42
11 6 Eric Brunner 303 Project 01:00 21:43
12 81 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 01:00 21:44
13 55 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 01:04 21:48
14 11 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles 01:10 21:53
15 13 Rob Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles 01:13 21:56
16 3 Tony Baca 303 Project 01:13 21:56
17 1 Dillon Caldwell 303 Project 01:15 21:58
18 72 Stephen Mull 01:21 22:04
19 94 Conor Martin TaG Cycling Race Team 01:21 22:04
20 80 Cameron Beard Destil Park Hotel Valkenberg 01:26 22:09
21 50 Patrick Riddell Hewdog Racing 01:26 22:09
22 7 Jake Silverberg 303 Project 01:30 22:13
23 25 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:33 22:16
24 47 Alex Fraser-Maraun Hewdog Racing 01:33 22:16
25 58 Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown Racing 01:33 22:16
26 51 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 01:40 22:23
27 78 Benjamin Peterson Audi 01:42 22:25
28 97 Jack Bardi VC Cascade/Slocum Center 01:44 22:27
29 5 Grant Ellwood 303 Project 01:45 22:28
30 79 Marcello Cesario CS Velo 01:46 22:29
31 67 Thomas Wavrin Pacific Premier Bank 01:52 22:35
32 96 Max Ritzow V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 02:00 22:43
33 45 Jackson Duncan Velobody/Gerk's 02:01 22:44
34 59 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 02:01 22:45
35 37 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 02:01 22:45
36 53 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 02:09 22:52
37 15 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 02:16 22:59
38 75 Joshua Nelson 02:21 23:04
39 91 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Cycling Team 02:23 23:06
40 16 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 02:24 23:08
41 63 Matthew Rowe Cycleton/Black Swift 02:32 23:15
42 14 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles 02:35 23:18
43 12 Trevor Jackson Hangar 15 Bicycles 02:37 23:20
44 70 Andrew harris Team UpCycle Boise 02:41 23:24
45 17 Jules Goguely Hangar 15 Bicycles 02:45 23:28
46 83 Brendan Cowley Hewdog Racing 02:45 23:28
47 4 Taylor Warren 303 Project 02:47 23:30
48 60 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 02:47 23:31
49 32 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 02:47 23:31
50 87 Kevin Turchin Kevin Turchin 02:55 23:38
51 23 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:57 23:40
52 21 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 03:06 23:49
53 22 Doug Cook Team Bobs-bicycles.com 03:10 23:54
54 48 Jackson Bocksnick Hewdog Racing 03:17 24:00
55 88 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Riders 03:19 24:02
56 95 Ben Stevenson Team Endurance 360 03:54 24:37
57 64 Travis Furman Cycleton/Black Swift 03:57 24:41
58 49 Marc Dupuis Hewdog Racing 04:02 24:46
59 28 Jonathan Youell Team Bobs-bicycles.com 04:04 24:48
60 86 Gregory Kell Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 04:10 24:53
61 92 Christian De Groot San Diego Bicycle Club 04:39 25:22
62 62 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 04:49 25:33
63 24 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 05:09 25:52
64 85 Mason Burtnik Hewdog Racing 05:27 26:10
65 89 Scott Wannop Mighty Riders 06:34 27:17
66 90 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 07:06 27:50
67 35 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 07:08 27:51
68 84 Isaac niles Hewdog Racing 08:18 29:02
69 33 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 08:56 29:39
70 34 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 09:28 30:12
71 68 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 10:45 31:28
72 65 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 12:46 33:29
73 69 Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise 13:01 33:44
74 41 Stephen Bedford Velobody/Gerk's 14:18 35:02
75 54 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 15:20 36:04
76 36 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 15:31 36:14
77 66 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 15:49 36:32

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 203 Abigail Youngwerth 00:00 24:27
2 206 Julie Cutts Baker Loves Bikes/Powered by Cyclesoles 00:04 24:31
3 208 Aliesha Larsen DNA Cycling 00:28 24:56
4 213 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports 00:41 25:08
5 210 Nicole Pressprich Point S Auto presented by Nokian Tyres 00:56 25:24
6 204 Ingrid Smallman 01:00 25:28
7 209 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 01:09 25:36
8 205 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 01:14 25:41
9 212 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 01:23 25:50
10 216 Erin Harris UpCycle Boise 01:30 25:57
11 217 Lindsey Stevenson Zone Five Racing 01:37 26:04
12 201 Mikayla Harvey Team Illuminate 01:57 26:24
13 214 Anna Megale Team UpCycle Boise 02:16 26:44
14 202 Libby Caldwell Team Illuminate 04:08 28:35
15 211 Sophie Russenberger Point S Nokian 04:42 29:09