Chasing the Rabbit

Merlin, OR
April 15, 2006

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Beginner 19-39 Men

Name Team
1 Micah Johnson
2 David McNeil
3 Joseph Davis Subculture Racing
DNF Jess McLoud

Beginner 40+ Men

Name
1 Jeff Witten Sr

Beginner Women

Name Team
1 Heike McNeil
2 Lauri Bellamy Plexis Healthcare

Expert Men 19-39

Name Team
1 Richard Hogan Land Shark
2 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore
3 Mike Ripley Collin's Cycle Shop
4 Adam Cleveland Bear Creek Bicycle
DNF John Raedeke Pistis

Expert Men 40+

Name Team
1 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend
2 Chris Sorenson
3 Tommy Cleveland Bear Creek Bicycle

Junior Varsity

Name Team
1 Adam Brooks Oregon Adventures
2 Walter Sorenson
3 Spencer Sorenson
4 Shane Stiles Chain Reaction
5 Harrison Womack Outlaw Racing
6 Ian Barker-Cortrecht Chain Reaction
7 Nick Rice Outlaw Racing
9 Ben Freeland Outlaw Racing
10 Spencer Freeland Outlaw Racing
DNF Steven Mortinson

Junior Varsity Men 15-18

Name Team
1 Spencer Kendall Chain Reaction
2 Kevin Lapierre Chain Reaction
3 Drake Pernicka Chain Reaction
4 Chris Hansen
5 Gavin Hart
6 Garrett Crowl Chain Reaction
7 William Crowl Chain Reaction
8 Brandon Lynch
9 Travis Ehrenstrom
10 Max Hoffman Chain Reaction
11 Clifton Williams Outlaw Racing
DNF Ethan Erickson
DNF Lex Johnson Chain Reaction

Junior Varsity Men U14

Name
1 Jeff Witten Jr
2 Billy Dillard
DNF Ben Kendall

Junior Women U18

Name Team
1 Michelle Lapierre Chain Reaction
2 BreAnna Allan Chain Reaction
3 Tahryn Skiles

Pro Men

Name Team
1 Bear Perrin Veloce Racing
2 Geoffrey Huber AML/Diamondback
DNF Brig Brandt Hutch's Bend
DNF Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team

Pro Women

Name Team
1 Jade Wilcoxson
DNF Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles

Pro, Expert Women

Name
1 Jade Wilcoxson

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team
1 Bear Perrin Veloce Racing
2 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
3 Geoffrey Huber AML/Diamondback
4 Kelly Ryan Team S+M

Semi-Pro Men

Name Team
1 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
2 Kelly Ryan Team S+M

Singlespeed

Name Team
1 Jason Becker Wolfhound Cycles
2 Eric Iversen Radio Shack
3 Jack Sullivan
DNF Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing

Sport Men 19-39

Name Team
1 Ryan Evans Pistis
2 Eric Adams
3 Perry Dickerson
4 Riley Holmes Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 John Hinke
6 Mark Keel Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 Marty Newberry
8 Steven Carlino
9 Jesse Wright

Sport Men 40+

Name Team
1 Don Reeser Pistis
DNF Warren Rice WebCyclery.com

Sport Men 50+

Name Team
1 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene
DNF Mark Pine

Sport Women

Name Team
1 Alicia Jones Team Betaseron