Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
June 21, 2007

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2

Name Team
1 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
3 zachary kovalcik IRA Ryan Cycles
4 Daniel Doornbos
5 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
6 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 James Adamson Veloshop
8 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
9 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
10 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club

Category 3

Name Team Points
1 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 48
2 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 42
3 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 16
4 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13
5 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 10
6 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 9
7 John Schmidt Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 7
8 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 4
9 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3

Category 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 21
2 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington 15
3 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
4 Jeremy Moore Richmond cyclismo 12
5 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11
6 James Thiele Team Rose City 5
7 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
8 Brian Keeffe Veloshop 3
9 Eric White Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2
10 Ian Alevy Forza Jet Velo 1
11 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
12 Paul Kanz United Finance
13 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Madison

Name Points Laps
1 James Adamson 13 2
1 zachary kovalcik
2 John Schmidt
2 Casey Deck 11
3 David Oliphant 7
3 Duncan Oliphant
4 David Godfrey 1
4 Norrene Godfrey
5 Mike Murray 3 -1
5 Matthew Stein

Women

Name Team Points
1 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club 26
2 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
3 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 14
4 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington 13
5 Emily Charbonneau 8
6 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 7
7 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
8 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City