Thrilla Cross Series

Bend, OR
October 4, 2007

Part of the Thrilla Cross Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Masters B

Num Name Team Laps
1 78 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 13
2 82 Jeff Kleihauer WebCyclery.com 12
3 52 Mike Albright Redline 12
4 92 Matt Engel WebCyclery.com 12
5 783 david baker Sunnyside Sports 12
6 869 Art Schwadron 12
7 90 Karl Jackson Sunnyside Sports 12
8 72 Walter McKnight 12
9 56 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12
10 17 Michael Mara 11
11 65 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11
12 55 Amory Cheney 11
13 58 Dan Davis sierra Express 11
14 20 Dave Fahrner WebCyclery.com 11
15 37 Allen Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
16 14 Alan Commet 10
17 54 Keith Cloudes 9

Men A

Num Name Team Laps
1 891 Adam Craig Giant 14
2 89 Chris Sheppard Vanilla Urban Threads 14
3 48 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 14
4 36 Ben Thompson BendEliteMTB.com 14
5 46 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14
6 91 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 14
7 892 Aaron Olson T-Mobile 14
8 45 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 14
9 44 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 13
10 49 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13
11 880 Carl Decker Giant 13
12 858 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab 13
13 32 John Hansen OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports 13
14 785 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13
15 884 Jeff Dengel WebCyclery.com 13
16 16 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 13
17 894 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
18 893 Michael Nyberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12
19 51 mike olson WebCyclery.com 11
20 74 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 11

Men B

Num Name Team Laps
1 47 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13
2 11 Eric Nelson 13
3 21 Lance Waltjen 13
4 61 Robin DeClerk Team Rob 13
5 879 Jake Ruhl 13
6 96 Chad Lowe Guinness Cycling Team 12
7 15 Michael Dennis 12
8 26 Chris Maley Hutch's Bend 12
9 6 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 12
10 7 Brian Nelson 12
11 887 doug laplaca 12
12 50 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
13 93 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
14 41 Mark Miskowiec Collin's Cycle Shop 12
15 86 Aaron Walton 12
16 874 Andrew Titmus 12
17 98 Cameron Coker 11
18 24 Nick Rice WebCyclery.com 11
19 791 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 11
20 888 Jonathon Strandberg Sunnyside Sports 10
21 883 David Thomason WebCyclery.com 10
22 53 Brian Jorgensen 8

Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 871 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 12
2 94 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 11
3 19 Lea Julson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11
4 13 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 11
5 27 Tracy Walker Hutch's Bend 11
6 885 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte 10
7 890 Megan Haase 10