2010 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated November 28, 2012 21:40 PM

Name Team Points
1 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 82
2 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 81
3 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 79
4 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 74
5 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 73
6 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 69
6 James Webb Team Bike Tires Direct 69
8 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 68
8 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 68
10 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling 66
10 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 66
12 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 65
12 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 65
14 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 64
15 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 63
16 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 61
17 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 60
17 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 60
19 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 59
19 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 59
19 Kyle Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 59
22 Erik Hofland Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 58
22 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling 58
24 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 56
24 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 56
24 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 56
24 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 56
28 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 55
28 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 55
28 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 55
31 Ron Strasser Team S+M 54
31 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 54
31 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 54
34 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 53
34 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 53
34 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 53
37 Ivan Meadors United Finance 52
37 Dave Masessa DeSalvo Custom Cycles/Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 52
37 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 52
37 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 52
37 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 52
42 Luke DeMoe HTFU 51
42 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 51
42 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 51
42 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 51
42 joe martin Veloce Racing 51
42 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 51
42 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 51
49 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 50
49 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 50
49 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 50
49 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 50
53 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 49
53 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 49
53 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 49
53 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 49
53 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49
58 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 48
58 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 48
58 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles 48
58 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 48
58 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 48
58 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 48
58 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 48
65 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 47
65 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 47
65 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 47
65 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 47
65 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 47
65 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 47
65 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 47
72 David Root Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 46
72 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 46
72 John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles 46
72 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 46
72 William Laubernds 46
72 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 46
72 Susan Peithman Veloforma 46
72 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 46
72 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 46
81 Tim Richter Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 45
81 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 45
81 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 45
81 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts 45
81 Brent Casady Existential Velo 45
81 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 45
81 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45
81 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45
89 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 44
89 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 44
89 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 44
89 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 44
89 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44
89 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44
95 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team 43
95 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 43
95 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 43
95 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 43
95 Tom Keller Pistis 43
95 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 43
95 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 43
102 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 42
102 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 42
104 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41
104 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 41
104 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 41
104 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 41
108 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 40
108 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40
108 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 40
108 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 40
108 Keith Fawcett Pistis 40
108 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 40
108 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 40
108 Sue Butler Hudz Subaru Cycling Team 40
108 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 40
117 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 39
117 Steven R Holland United Finance 39
117 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 39
117 James Jonke Tireless Velo 39
117 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39
117 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 39
117 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 39
117 Ann Kennedy 39
117 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 39
117 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39
117 Cory Domingues 39
117 Michael Girard Portland Velo 39
129 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 38
129 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 38
129 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 38
129 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38
129 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 38
129 John OBrien Specialized River City Bicycles 38
129 Molly Mullane Land Shark 38
129 Camille Hook BRIHOP Cycling 38
129 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 38
129 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 38
129 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 38
129 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 38
141 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club 37
141 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 37
141 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 37
141 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 37
141 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing 37
141 Larry Hiday Close to my Art 37
141 Brian Fawcett Pistis 37
141 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 37
141 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 37
141 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 37
141 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 37
141 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling 37
141 Dennis Petross 37
154 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 36
154 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36
154 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 36
154 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36
154 Eric McMurtry CycleOne CrossWorld 36
154 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 36
154 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 36
154 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 36
154 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 36
154 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36
154 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 36
154 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 36
166 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 35
166 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 35
166 Brian Abers Bike Central 35
166 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 35
166 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 35
166 David Smith Showers Pass 35
166 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 35
166 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 35
166 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 35
166 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 35
166 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 35
166 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 35
166 Jay Wisowaty Artisan Family Racing 35
179 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 34
179 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 34
179 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 34
179 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 34
179 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 34
179 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34
179 Elise Huggins Veloforma 34
179 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 34
179 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 34
179 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 34
179 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 34
179 Benjamin Kubas Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34
179 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 34
179 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34
179 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34
179 Jason Ford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 34
179 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 34
196 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano 33
196 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 33
196 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Cycling 33
196 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 33
196 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 33