2013 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated December 31, 2013 4:24 AM

Name Team Points
1 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 98
2 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 93
3 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 82
4 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 76
4 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 76
6 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 74
7 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 72
8 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 71
9 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 70
10 Zach Durst 65
11 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 64
12 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 61
12 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 61
12 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 61
15 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 60
15 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 60
17 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 58
17 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 58
17 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 58
17 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 58
17 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 58
22 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 56
22 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 56
24 Paul Mautner Veloforma 55
24 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 55
24 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 55
24 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 55
28 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 54
28 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 54
30 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 53
30 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 53
30 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 53
33 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 52
33 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 52
33 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 52
36 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 51
36 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 51
36 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 51
36 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 51
40 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 50
40 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 50
40 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 50
40 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 50
40 jeff marain 50
45 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 49
45 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 49
45 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 49
45 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 49
49 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 48
49 Jamie Mikami Rubicon 48
49 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 48
49 Erik Hofland Hapi-Go! 48
49 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 48
49 Ryan Garner Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 48
49 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 48
49 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 48
49 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 48
49 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48
49 Mark Jensen Planet X p/b On One 48
49 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 48
49 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 48
62 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47
62 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 47
62 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 47
62 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 47
62 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 47
62 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 47
68 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 46
68 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com 46
68 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 46
68 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 46
68 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 46
73 Meg Mautner Bike Central 45
73 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 45
73 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 45
73 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 45
73 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 45
73 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45
73 Charles Barrett 45
80 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 44
80 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 44
80 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 44
80 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 44
84 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 43
84 Brent Casady 43
84 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 43
84 Jenn Levo Road: Ironclad/Yakima, CX: Speedvagen 43
84 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 43
84 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon 43
84 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 43
84 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 43
84 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 43
84 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43
84 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters 43
84 Nick Manz 43
84 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! 43
97 Mike Murray Bike Central 42
97 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42
97 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 42
97 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 42
97 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 42
97 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42
97 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 42
104 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41
104 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 41
104 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 41
104 Michael Clark MX3L/Hapi-Go! 41
104 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 41
104 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41
104 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 41
104 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 41
104 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 41
104 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 41
104 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 41
115 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 40
115 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 40
115 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 40
115 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 40
115 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 40
115 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 40
115 nathaniel wells Hapi-Go! 40
115 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 40
123 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39
123 rachel bagley Breadwinner Cycles 39
123 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 39
123 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 39
123 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 39
123 Robert Vigeant Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 39
123 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 39
123 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 39
123 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 39
123 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 39
133 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 38
133 Brian List Bike Central 38
133 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 38
133 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 38
133 Suzy Renn Team Slow 38
133 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers 38
133 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 38
133 Killian Bailey 38
133 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 38
142 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 37
142 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 37
142 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37
142 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima 37
142 Spencer White HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37
142 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 37
142 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 37
142 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima 37
142 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37
142 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 37
142 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 37
142 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 37
142 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 37
142 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 37
142 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37
142 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 37
158 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 36
158 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers 36
158 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36
158 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36
158 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 36
158 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 36
158 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 36
158 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 36
158 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 36
158 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 36
158 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 36
158 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky 36
170 David Rosen Sage Cycles Racing 35
170 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 35
170 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 35
170 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
170 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 35
170 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 35
170 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 35
170 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 35
170 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 35
170 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 35
170 Braden Fridell West End Bikes/Specialized 35
170 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 35
170 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 35
170 Brian Wielenga BeerMongers Cycle Club 35
170 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 35
170 Clara Honsinger Sappo Hill Soapworks 35
170 Jonathan Howland 35
187 jon burrill Sappo Hill Soapworks 34
187 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 34
187 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima 34
187 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 34
187 Matthew Smith 34
187 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling 34
187 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 34
187 john nicholas DNR Cycling 34
187 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 34
187 Bjorn Clouten HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34
187 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 34
187 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 34
187 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 34
187 David Hewett The Spokesmen 34