2011 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated December 31, 2011 7:48 AM

Name Team Points
1 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 98
2 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 91
3 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 77
3 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 77
5 Keith Fawcett Pistis 73
5 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 73
7 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 71
8 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 68
8 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 68
8 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 68
8 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 68
12 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 67
13 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 66
14 Brian Hart Jr. 64
15 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 63
15 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 63
17 Susannah Hart 60
17 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 60
19 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 59
19 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 59
21 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 57
21 Sharon Hart 57
23 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad 56
23 Tom Keller Pistis 56
23 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 56
23 Michael Girard Portland Velo 56
27 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 55
27 Ryan Weaver Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 55
27 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 55
27 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 55
27 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 55
32 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 54
32 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 54
32 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team 54
35 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 53
35 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 53
35 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 53
35 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 53
35 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 53
35 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 53
35 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 53
42 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 52
42 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 52
42 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52
42 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 52
46 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 51
46 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 51
46 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 51
46 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 51
46 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 51
46 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 51
52 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50
52 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 50
52 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 50
55 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 49
55 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 49
57 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 48
57 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 48
57 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48
57 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 48
57 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48
57 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48
63 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 47
63 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 47
63 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47
63 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness 47
63 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop 47
68 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 46
68 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 46
68 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 46
68 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 46
72 luke demoe SLOCUM Race Team 45
72 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 45
72 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear 45
75 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 44
75 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 44
75 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 44
75 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 44
75 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 44
75 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling 44
75 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 44
75 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 44
75 Erin Glover Bike Central 44
75 Hannah Hart 44
75 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 44
86 Meg Mautner Bike Central 43
86 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 43
86 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43
86 Cole Sprague StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 43
86 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 43
91 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 42
91 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42
91 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42
91 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 42
91 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42
96 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 41
96 John Lin Hammer Velo 41
96 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41
96 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 41
96 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41
96 Mat Barton Staccato Gelato 41
102 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 40
102 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 40
102 Laura Trace 1 Error 40
102 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 40
102 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky 40
102 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 40
102 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40
109 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 39
109 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 39
109 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 39
109 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 39
109 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 39
109 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39
109 william Henterly RGF/Felt 39
109 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team 39
109 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 39
118 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United 38
118 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 38
118 David Thielen II ZteaM 38
118 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes 38
122 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 37
122 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 37
122 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 37
122 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 37
122 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37
122 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 37
122 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 37
122 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 37
122 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo 37
131 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36
131 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United 36
131 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct 36
131 John Porter Bellovaci United 36
131 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 36
131 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 36
131 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 36
131 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 36
131 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 36
131 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 36
141 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 35
141 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 35
141 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 35
141 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 35
141 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 35
141 Timothy Jaynes Mrazek 35
141 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 35
141 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 35
141 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 35
141 Raymond Crepeau 35
141 Nathan Gibson Trail Head Coffee Roasters 35
141 Lori Brault Portland Velo 35
153 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 34
153 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 34
153 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 34
153 Ron Strasser Team S+M 34
153 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 34
153 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 34
153 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 34
153 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 34
153 Roger Wimberly Pistis 34
153 Derek Newell The Goon Squad 34
153 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 34
153 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 34
153 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 34
153 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 34
153 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 34
153 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 34
153 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 34
153 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop 34
153 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 34
172 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 33
172 Mike Murray Bike Central 33
172 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33
172 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 33
172 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 33
172 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 33
172 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 33
172 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 33
172 James Ceccorulli Trek 29er Crew 33
172 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 33
172 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 33
172 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing 33
172 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 33
172 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad 33
186 Ron Magnus 32
186 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team 32
186 Einar Traa Portland Velo 32
186 Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32
186 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized 32
186 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 32
186 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 32
186 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 32
186 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop 32
186 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 32
186 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team 32
186 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 32
186 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 32
186 Kim Matheson Team S+M 32
186 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 32