2015 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated December 31, 2015 3:02 AM

Name Team Points
1 Greg Eyerly 144
2 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 93
3 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 85
4 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 84
5 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 76
6 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 74
7 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 72
8 Holland LaRue Team Finger 71
9 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 69
10 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 68
11 Steven Beardsley HiFi Sound Cycling Components 67
12 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing 66
13 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 64
14 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB 63
14 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 63
14 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 63
14 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 63
18 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 62
19 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 60
20 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 59
20 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 59
20 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 59
23 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 58
24 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 57
24 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 57
26 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 56
27 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 55
27 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 55
27 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio 55
27 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 55
31 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 54
32 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 53
32 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 53
34 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 52
34 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 52
36 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 51
36 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 51
36 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 51
39 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50
39 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50
39 Chris Page bobs burgers 50
42 Kae Erickson 49
43 Paul Mautner Veloforma 48
43 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 48
43 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 48
43 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 48
43 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48
43 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 48
49 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 47
49 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 47
49 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 47
52 Hazel Gross CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 46
52 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 46
52 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 46
52 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 46
52 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 46
57 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 45
57 Adam Angert 45
57 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 45
57 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 45
57 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45
62 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 44
62 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 44
62 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 44
62 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 44
66 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43
66 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 43
66 Leland Gilmore The Athletic 43
66 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43
66 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43
66 Russell Walker 43
72 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 42
72 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42
72 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 42
72 Jeff Otto Audi 42
72 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 42
72 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 42
72 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 42
72 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 42
80 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 41
80 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 41
80 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41
80 Norrene Godfrey Team Chuck 41
80 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41
80 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41
80 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 41
80 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 41
88 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 40
88 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 40
88 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 40
88 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 40
88 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 40
88 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40
88 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 40
88 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40
88 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40
88 Ben Waters Word-RCB by Cyclisme 40
98 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 39
98 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 39
98 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 39
98 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 39
98 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39
98 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39
98 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 39
98 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39
98 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 39
98 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized 39
108 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 38
108 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 38
108 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 38
108 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 38
108 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team 38
108 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38
108 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 38
108 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38
108 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 38
108 Kyle Berg 38
108 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38
119 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 37
119 Brent Casady 37
119 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 37
119 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37
119 Aaron Even VMR Racing 37
119 Alexander Wilson 37
119 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 37
119 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 37
119 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37
119 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 37
119 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 37
119 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 37
119 Tom Keller Marty's Cycles 37
132 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 36
132 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 36
132 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 36
132 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36
132 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 36
132 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36
138 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 35
138 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35
138 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 35
138 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 35
138 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 35
138 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 35
138 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 35
138 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 35
138 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 35
138 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 35
138 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 35
138 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 35
138 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 35
151 David Rosen Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing 34
151 Edward Lanton 34
151 Doug Striley Marty's Cycles 34
151 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 34
151 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo 34
151 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34
151 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio 34
151 Charles Barrett 34
151 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34
151 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 34
151 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 34
151 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 34
151 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 34
151 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 34
165 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 33
165 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 33
165 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 33
165 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 33
165 Christopher Kessler 33
165 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio 33
165 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 33
165 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 33
165 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 33
165 Samantha Trost Team S+M 33
165 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 33
176 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 32
176 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 32
176 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 32
176 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 32
176 John Weathers Audi 32
176 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 32
176 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 32
176 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 32
176 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 32
176 Damon Dimick 32
176 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32
176 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 32
176 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 32
176 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 32
176 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 32
176 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team 32
176 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 32
176 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com 32
176 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 32
176 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 32
176 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 32
176 Dennis Sweeten 32
176 Justin Guidroz Audi 32
176 Jared Cozzocrea PDX Devo Junior Cycling 32
176 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 32