2017 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated September 26, 2017 3:01 AM

Name Team Points
1 Felipe Nystrom 83
2 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 81
3 Brian Dessinger 80
4 Tom Kelly 78
5 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 70
6 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 69
7 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 66
8 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 62
9 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 61
10 Evan Murphy 59
11 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 58
12 Steven Beardsley Point S Racing 56
13 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53
13 Mark Shimahara 53
15 Chris Sarrett 50
16 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 49
17 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 48
17 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 48
19 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 47
19 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47
21 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 46
21 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 46
21 Loren Russell 46
21 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 46
25 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 43
26 Paul Mautner Veloforma 42
26 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 42
26 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 42
26 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 42
30 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 40
30 Henrique Serra 40
30 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 40
33 Kyle Berg Sage Titanium 39
33 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39
33 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 39
33 Dylan Wiggins 39
33 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 39
38 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 38
38 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 38
38 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 38
41 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37
41 Clara Terrell English Cycles 37
41 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37
41 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 37
41 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 37
41 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team 37
41 Tyler Thessin Portland Velo Racing 37
41 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37
41 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 37
50 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 36
51 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35
51 Hazel Gross Team AF 35
51 Nathan Dills 35
51 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 35
51 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
51 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 35
51 Perry Lund 35
51 Ian Brown 35
59 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 34
59 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 34
59 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34
59 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 34
59 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 34
64 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 33
64 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 33
64 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 33
64 Jacob Olander 33
64 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 33
64 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 33
64 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33
64 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 33
72 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 32
72 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Point S Racing 32
72 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 32
72 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 32
72 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32
72 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 32
72 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 32
72 Sophie Russenberger Point S Racing 32
72 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 32
81 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 31
81 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 31
81 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 31
81 Jordan Faulds 31
81 Christy Hawkins Team AF 31
81 Holland LaRue Team Finger 31
81 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 31
81 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 31
81 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing 31
81 Keith Solano Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31
81 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 31
81 Alexander Zybin 31
93 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 30
93 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 30
93 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 30
93 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 30
93 Mark Lipchick 30
93 Christian Tresser 30
93 Nicole Pressprich Point S Racing 30
93 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
93 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 30
102 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing 29
102 Seth Patla PDX TI 29
102 Andrew Coe PDX TI 29
102 Austin Arguello 29
102 Andrew Neill English Cycles 29
102 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 29
102 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 29
102 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 29
102 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 29
102 Xander Viray 29
102 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 29
102 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 29
102 Quinlan Pfiffer 29
102 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 29
116 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 28
116 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 28
116 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 28
116 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28
116 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing 28
116 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28
116 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 28
116 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28
116 Ryder Uetrecht 28
116 Nick Gibb 28
116 Tsering Alleyne 28
116 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 28
128 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 27
128 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 27
128 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team 27
128 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 27
128 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 27
128 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 27
128 Kyle Kotwica 27
128 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 27
128 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27
128 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 27
128 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 27
128 Rob Waldman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 27
140 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 26
140 Mike Kath 26
140 stephen mcdade Olympia Cycling Team 26
140 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 26
140 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 26
140 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 26
140 James Green 26
140 Gavin Bowen 26
140 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 26
140 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 26
140 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 26
140 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 26
140 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 26
140 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 26
140 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 26
140 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Sports 26
140 Paul Wroblewski 26
140 Sarah Muench 26
140 Fred mills Point S Racing 26
140 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26
160 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 25
160 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 25
160 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25
160 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 25
160 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 25
160 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 25
160 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 25
160 Matt Kline Land Shark 25
160 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 25
160 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 25
160 kayden mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling 25
171 Guy Polson 24
171 Craig Ruby Tuite Bicycle Repair 24
171 Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade 24
171 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 24
171 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 24
171 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 24
171 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing 24
171 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 24
171 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 24
171 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
171 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 24
171 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
171 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 24
171 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
171 Greg Steele Audi 24
171 Zane Strait 24
171 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
188 Edward Lanton 23
188 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 23
188 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 23
188 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 23
188 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 23
188 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 23
188 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing 23
188 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 23
188 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 23
188 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 23
188 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 23
188 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 23
188 Milli Chennell Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 23