2012 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated December 31, 2012 3:23 AM

Name Team Points
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 110
2 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 100
3 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 95
4 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 85
5 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 81
6 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 70
7 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 69
7 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 69
7 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 69
10 luke demoe Evviva/Stoemper 67
10 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 67
12 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 66
13 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 64
13 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 64
13 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 64
16 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 63
16 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 63
18 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 62
18 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 62
20 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 61
20 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 61
20 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 61
23 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 60
24 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion 59
25 Adam Artner Land Shark 58
26 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 57
26 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 57
28 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 55
28 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 55
28 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 55
28 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 55
32 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 54
32 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 54
32 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 54
32 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 54
32 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 54
32 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 54
38 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 53
38 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 53
38 Michael Girard Portland Velo 53
38 Vincent Plaza Cyclesport.com 53
42 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 52
42 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 52
42 Christopher Bright United Finance 52
42 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 52
42 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 52
42 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 52
48 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 51
48 Leanne Marinace West End Bikes/Specialized 51
50 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 50
50 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 50
50 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 50
53 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 49
53 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49
55 Meg Mautner Bike Central 48
55 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 48
55 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48
55 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 48
59 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 47
59 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 47
59 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 47
59 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 47
59 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 47
59 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 47
65 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46
65 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 46
65 Nils Tillstrom Cyclesport.com 46
65 Brent Casady 46
65 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 46
65 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 46
65 Raymond Crepeau 46
65 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 46
65 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 46
74 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 45
74 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 45
74 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 45
74 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45
74 Ryan Garner Evviva/Stoemper 45
74 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 45
74 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 45
74 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 45
82 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 44
82 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 44
82 Kevin Andrews Rebound/Tireless Velo 44
82 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44
82 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 44
82 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 44
88 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43
88 Ron Strasser Team S+M 43
88 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United 43
88 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com 43
88 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 43
88 Charles Barrett cyclosport.com 43
94 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 42
94 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 42
94 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 42
94 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 42
94 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42
94 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 42
94 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 42
94 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 42
94 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 42
94 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42
94 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 42
105 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41
105 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 41
105 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41
105 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 41
105 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 41
105 Kristin Bott Team Slow 41
105 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 41
105 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41
105 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 41
105 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 41
105 William Henterly RGF/Felt 41
105 John Merrill Soppo Hills/Desalvo Custon Cycling 41
117 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 40
117 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 40
117 Lara Kessler Cyclesport.com 40
117 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 40
121 Pam Reid Team Rose City 39
121 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 39
121 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 39
121 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear 39
121 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 39
121 Jerome Leedy CAPA-Soraz Racing 39
121 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 39
128 Mike Murray Bike Central 38
128 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38
128 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 38
128 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 38
128 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 38
128 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycle/Tonic Fab 38
128 John Porter Bellovaci United 38
128 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 38
128 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 38
128 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 38
138 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 37
138 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 37
138 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 37
138 Suzy Renn Team Slow 37
138 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent 37
138 James Ceccorulli The Bike Gallery 37
138 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 37
138 Scott McKnight crank 37
138 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 37
138 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 37
138 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 37
138 Lori Brault Trailhead Coffee Roasters 37
138 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 37
151 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 36
151 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 36
151 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 36
151 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 36
151 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 36
151 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 36
151 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 36
151 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing 36
151 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 36
151 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters 36
151 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 36
151 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 36
151 Jasmine Zamora 36
151 Daniel Gonzalez 36
165 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 35
165 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing 35
165 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 35
165 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 35
165 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 35
165 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 35
165 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky 35
165 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
165 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 35
165 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35
175 Nick Skenzick SLOCUM Race Team 34
175 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 34
175 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34
175 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 34
175 David Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo 34
175 Lee Ordonez SLOCUM Race Team 34
175 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 34
175 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 34
175 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 34
175 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 34
175 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 34
175 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 34
175 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34
175 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 34
175 Christopher Kessler Cyclesport.com 34
175 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 34
175 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34
175 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 34
175 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 34
175 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing 34
175 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 34
175 Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle 34
175 Kevin Wythe Lifecyle 34
198 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 33
198 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 33
198 Steven R Holland United Finance 33