2014 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated September 30, 2014 3:23 AM

Name Team Points
1 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 76
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 69
3 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 66
4 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 62
5 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 61
6 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 60
6 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 60
8 Greg Eyerly 59
9 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 56
10 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 55
10 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 55
10 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 55
13 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team 53
13 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 53
15 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 51
15 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 51
15 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 51
15 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 51
19 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 50
19 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 50
19 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 50
22 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 49
22 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 49
22 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 49
25 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 48
25 Keegan O'Neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling 48
25 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 48
25 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48
29 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 47
29 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 47
31 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 46
31 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 46
31 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 46
34 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade 45
34 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 45
34 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 45
37 Mike Murray Bike Central 44
37 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 44
37 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 44
37 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 44
37 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 44
42 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 42
42 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 42
42 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42
42 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 42
42 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components 42
42 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42
42 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42
42 jeff marain Bike Central 42
42 Steve Remy Team Rokform 42
51 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 41
51 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 41
51 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 41
51 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 41
55 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 40
55 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 40
55 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team 40
55 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 40
55 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 40
55 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA 40
61 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 39
61 Norrene Godfrey 39
61 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 39
61 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39
61 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 39
61 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39
61 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39
61 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39
61 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 39
61 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 39
61 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 39
72 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 38
72 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 38
72 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 38
72 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 38
72 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 38
72 Tony Dirks Rogue 38
72 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38
72 christian tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 38
80 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 37
80 Brent Casady 37
80 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 37
80 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 37
80 Killian Bailey West End Jr 37
80 Michael Medina Team Rokform 37
80 Stephen Laurent 37
87 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36
87 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 36
87 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 36
87 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36
87 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 36
87 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 36
87 Laura Wanker 36
94 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
94 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 35
94 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 35
97 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 34
97 Scott McKnight crank 34
97 Hannah McDade 34
97 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 34
97 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 34
97 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 34
97 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 34
97 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34
97 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34
97 Nick Manz 34
97 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 34
97 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 34
97 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 34
97 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 34
111 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 33
111 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 33
111 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 33
111 Richard Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33
111 Aaron Even Velominati Racing 33
111 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 33
111 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 33
111 Eben Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33
119 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 32
119 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 32
119 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 32
119 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32
119 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 32
119 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 32
119 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 32
119 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio 32
119 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 32
119 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team 32
119 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 32
119 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 32
119 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 32
119 Neisha Strait Poplollies 32
119 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 32
119 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 32
119 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing 32
136 Paul Mautner Veloforma 31
136 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 31
136 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 31
136 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers 31
136 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing 31
136 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing 31
136 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 31
136 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 31
136 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 31
136 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 31
136 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 31
136 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 31
136 Cynthia Velasquez 31
136 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad Cycling Team 31
136 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 31
136 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 31
136 Emily Heleva-Ponaski River City Bicycles Women's Team 31
153 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 30
153 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 30
153 Seth Patla REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles 30
153 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
153 David Smith 30
153 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 30
153 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 30
153 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 30
153 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 30
153 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks 30
153 Charles Barrett 30
153 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30
165 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 29
165 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 29
165 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 29
165 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 29
165 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team 29
165 Suzy Renn Team Slow 29
165 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 29
165 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team 29
165 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 29
165 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 29
165 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 29
165 Kyle McCall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 29
165 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 29
165 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 29
165 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29
165 Emmett Culp 29
181 Mathew Braun 28
181 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 28
181 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 28
181 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 28
181 William Zale Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 28
181 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 28
181 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 28
181 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28
181 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 28
181 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 28
181 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 28
181 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 28
181 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 28
181 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 28
181 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28
181 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 28
181 Matthew Curry Therapeutic Associates Racing 28
198 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 27
198 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling 27
198 Ryan McCracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 27