2014 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated December 21, 2014 3:02 AM

Name Team Points
1 Greg Eyerly 101
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 86
3 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 83
3 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 83
5 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 80
6 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 78
7 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 76
8 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 72
9 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 71
10 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 69
10 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 69
12 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 68
13 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 67
14 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 66
15 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 65
16 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 63
16 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 63
16 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 63
19 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team 62
19 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 62
21 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 61
21 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 61
21 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 61
24 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 60
24 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 60
24 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 60
27 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 59
27 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 59
27 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 59
30 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 56
30 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 56
32 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 55
32 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 55
34 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 54
34 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 54
36 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade 53
36 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 53
36 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 53
36 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 53
40 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 52
40 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 52
40 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 52
40 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 52
40 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 52
45 Norrene Godfrey 51
45 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 51
45 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components 51
45 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 51
49 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 50
49 Keegan O'Neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling 50
51 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 49
51 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 49
51 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 49
51 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 49
51 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 49
56 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 48
56 Suzy Renn Team Slow 48
56 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 48
56 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 48
60 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 47
60 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 47
60 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 47
60 Seth Patla REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles 47
60 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 47
60 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 47
66 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46
66 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46
66 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 46
66 Brent Casady 46
66 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46
66 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 46
66 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 46
73 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 45
73 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45
73 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45
73 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 45
77 Mike Murray Bike Central 44
77 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 44
77 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44
77 Eben Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components 44
77 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 44
77 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 44
83 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 43
83 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 43
83 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 43
83 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 43
83 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 43
83 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43
83 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 43
90 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 42
90 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 42
90 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42
90 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 42
90 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42
90 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 42
90 jeff marain Bike Central 42
90 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 42
90 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 42
90 Steve Remy 42
100 Paul Mautner Veloforma 41
100 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 41
100 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 41
100 Charles Barrett 41
100 Stephen Laurent 41
100 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 41
106 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 40
106 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 40
106 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 40
106 Erik Bakker 40
106 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 40
106 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 40
106 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 40
106 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA 40
106 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 40
106 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40
116 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 39
116 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39
116 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 39
116 Tony Dirks Rogue 39
116 Hannah McDade 39
116 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 39
116 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 39
116 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 39
116 Aaron Even Velominati Racing 39
116 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 39
116 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 39
116 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39
116 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39
116 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39
116 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39
116 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing 39
116 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 39
133 Ron Strasser Team S+M 38
133 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 38
133 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38
133 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing 38
133 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 38
133 Richard Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components 38
133 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 38
133 christian tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 38
133 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 38
133 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38
143 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 37
143 Scott McKnight crank 37
143 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 37
143 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 37
143 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 37
143 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 37
143 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 37
143 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 37
143 Killian Bailey West End Jr 37
143 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 37
143 Michael Medina 37
154 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 36
154 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 36
154 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 36
154 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 36
154 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 36
154 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 36
154 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 36
154 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 36
154 Laura Wanker 36
154 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 36
154 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 36
165 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
165 Micah Sardell 35
165 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 35
165 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 35
165 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 35
165 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 35
165 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 35
165 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35
165 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 35
165 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 35
175 Mathew Braun 34
175 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 34
175 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts 34
175 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 34
175 Erik Hammerquist West End Jr 34
175 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team 34
175 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 34
175 Michael Clark 34
175 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 34
175 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34
175 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 34
175 Webster Wilson Velominati Racing 34
175 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34
175 Nick Manz 34
175 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 34
190 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 33
190 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33
190 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling 33
190 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 33
190 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 33
190 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 33
190 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio 33
190 Josiah Zukowski 33
190 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 33
190 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 33
190 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 33