2011 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated December 31, 2011 7:48 AM

Name Team Points
389 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Bend 24
389 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 24
389 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 24
389 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 24
389 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 24
389 Rob English English Cycles 24
389 Mike Abel 24
389 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 24
389 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team 24
389 Walton Brush West End Bikes/Specialized 24
389 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 24
389 John Droege Filth and Fury 24
389 brad winn Team S+M 24
389 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 24
389 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 24
389 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 24
389 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 24
389 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 24
389 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 24
389 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com 24
389 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 24
389 Connor McCutcheon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
389 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 24
389 Andrew Nemecek 24
389 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear 24
426 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23
426 Richard Hogan Land Shark 23
426 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 23
426 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 23
426 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling 23
426 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 23
426 David Baker Sunnyside Sports 23
426 Carl Decker Giant MTB 23
426 Michael Dehner 23
426 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 23
426 Zach Gilmour Trisports Cycling 23
426 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 23
426 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 23
426 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 23
426 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle Cycling Team 23
426 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 23
426 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 23
426 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 23
426 David Walker Cycle Sport 23
426 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 23
426 Mike Murphy Murphy's Stout 23
426 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 23
426 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 23
426 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 23
426 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 23
426 Serena Bishop Gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 23
426 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 23
426 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport 23
426 Linus Clark 23
426 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 23
426 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 23
426 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 23
426 Victor Duong Portland Velo 23
426 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo 23
426 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 23
426 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 23
426 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 23
426 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 23
426 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 23
426 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 23
426 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 23
426 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 23
426 Luca Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 23
426 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 23
426 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 23
426 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 23
426 Sean Babcock Team S+M 23
426 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 23
426 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus 23
426 Danni Bernardini Word-RCB by Cyclisme 23
476 Alice Pennington Team S+M 22
476 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 22
476 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 22
476 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 22
476 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 22
476 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
476 Hilary Billington Pactimo Cycling Team 22
476 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness 22
476 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team 22
476 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 22
476 mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop 22
476 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 22
476 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 22
476 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 22
476 Cal Stone 1 Error 22
476 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Race Team 22
476 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 22
476 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 22
476 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent 22
476 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 22
476 Wayne Nussbaum 22
476 Robert Stefanowicz 22
476 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 22
476 Todd Bauch 22
476 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 22
476 David Szymanski 22
476 Kendra Duong Portland Velo 22
476 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 22
476 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 22
476 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 22
476 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
476 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 22
476 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 22
476 Shawn Rader Team Bike Tires Direct 22
476 Remy Maguire Team S+M 22
476 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 22
476 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 22
476 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 22
476 Thomas Schoenborn Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 22
476 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 22
476 grant collins Team Bacon 22
476 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized 22
476 Edward DeLisle Soraz Racing 22
476 Travis Purser 22
476 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 22
476 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 22
522 Steve Swanson 21
522 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 21
522 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 21
522 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 21
522 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 21
522 jim moore West End Bikes/Specialized 21
522 Casey Patton 21
522 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 21
522 Nathan Spear Bridgetown Velo 21
522 Michael Vose Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 21
522 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 21
522 Michael Gallagher Corsa Concepts! 21
522 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 21
522 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com 21
522 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness 21
522 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 21
522 Mark Krause Land Shark 21
522 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 21
522 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 21
522 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 21
522 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling 21
522 Edward Groth Team Slow 21
522 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 21
522 Matt Hutchinson Portobello-A Better Cycle 21
522 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records 21
522 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 21
522 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 21
522 Ian Steigerwald Kona Grassroots 21
522 Kevin Drake Strava.com 21
522 Adam Engelmeyer Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 21
522 Jill Hardiman Team S+M 21
522 David Pryor 21
522 Michael Clark 21
522 Kevin Andrews Rebound/Tireless Velo 21
522 Bukie Mabayoje 1 Error 21
522 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 21
522 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 21
522 Jesse Luckett 21
522 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo 21
522 Tracy Marks na 21
522 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes 21
522 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 21
522 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 21
522 Matthew Studer 21
522 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 21
522 Brandon Rothauge Crossfix 21
522 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized 21
522 Nita Galambos 21
522 Jade Koide Team Beer 21
522 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club 21
522 Paul Souders 21
522 Scott Pierce www.mebigfoot.com 21
522 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 21
522 Paul Bascom Portland Velo 21
522 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 21
522 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen 21
522 Joseph Ryan Portland Velo 21
522 Aleah Davis University of Oregon Cycling Club 21
580 Pam Reid Team Rose City 20
580 Ian Eglitis 20
580 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 20
580 Alan Ott BAY 101\HRS\ROCKLOBSTER 20
580 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 20
580 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 20
580 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB by Cyclisme 20
580 Cliff McCann Pistis 20
580 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 20
580 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20
580 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 20
580 Dan MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 20
580 Abra McNair Showers Pass 20
580 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 20
580 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 20
580 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20
580 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 20
580 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop 20
580 Greg VanScholten-Crawford SLOCUM Race Team 20
580 David English Filth and Fury 20
580 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 20