2011 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated December 31, 2011 7:48 AM

Name Team Points
580 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 20
580 Brian Hansen Red Lizard 20
580 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 20
580 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 20
580 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky 20
580 Susan Peithman Upper Echelon Fitness 20
580 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 20
580 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 20
580 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 20
580 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 20
580 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 20
580 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
580 Kevin Short baracuda 20
580 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 20
580 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo 20
580 Erick Nelson Portobello-A Better Cycle 20
580 Christopher Ryan Team Slow 20
580 Benjamin Farver Jens Voigt's Army 20
580 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 20
580 Kevin Talley Team Cthulhu 20
580 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 20
580 Annika Johannesen 20
580 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels 20
580 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 20
580 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 20
580 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge 20
580 Julian Deiss 20
580 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 20
629 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 19
629 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 19
629 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 19
629 Greg O'Brien crank 19
629 David Andres 19
629 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19
629 John Fortes 19
629 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized 19
629 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling 19
629 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 19
629 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com 19
629 Okon Udosenata Tensegrity PT Cycling 19
629 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 19
629 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 19
629 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 19
629 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 19
629 Greg Estes Bikesale.com 19
629 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19
629 Camille Hook 1 Error 19
629 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 19
629 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo 19
629 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels 19
629 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 19
629 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness 19
629 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 19
629 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 19
629 Jimmy Candelaria Hammer Velo 19
629 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop 19
629 Mike Taylor Now Direct 19
629 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 19
629 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 19
629 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 19
629 Bjoern Brunner 19
629 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 19
629 Thomas Royce North River Racing 19
629 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 19
629 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing- Jasons Deli 19
629 Matt Richmond Showers Pass 19
629 Owen Szwaya 19
629 Jesse Saks Amnesia 19
629 Brad Foster Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 19
629 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 19
629 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 19
629 David Doughty Portland Velo 19
629 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19
629 Brian Jorgensen CoCC 19
629 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy 19
629 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo 19
629 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records 19
629 Shannon Boroff 19
629 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 19
629 Jeremiah Williams 19
629 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 19
629 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 19
629 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 19
629 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 19
629 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 19
629 mark lipchick Life Cycle Bike Shop 19
629 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 19
629 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 19
629 Geoff Grummon PSIMET/Zilla Racing 19
629 Jason Peters 19
691 Mathew Braun Team S+M 18
691 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 18
691 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW 18
691 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness 18
691 Brian Abers Bike Central 18
691 Scott Bradway Team S+M 18
691 Matt Cline Portobello-A Better Cycle 18
691 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 18
691 John Howe Team Beer 18
691 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 18
691 Kenneth M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 18
691 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18
691 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone 18
691 George Wescott 18
691 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 18
691 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 18
691 Nathan R Frechen Diamond Law Cycling Team 18
691 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18
691 Mark Biedrzycki Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 18
691 Boone Tompkins BMR 18
691 Gary Szalay The Black Spring 18
691 Rubin Field Field Jerger Cycling 18
691 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 18
691 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 18
691 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18
691 Eric Lanners Word-RCB by Cyclisme 18
691 Scott Gerwig 18
691 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 18
691 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 18
691 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra Video 18
691 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18
691 christopher brown 18
691 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
691 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW 18
691 Jesse Coombs Pacific Power Blue Sky 18
691 Christy Love Team S+M 18
691 Seth Daniels Team Bacon 18
691 Juntu Oberg 18
691 Andrew Smith 18
691 Judd Eustice Team S+M 18
691 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 18
691 Rick Boston 18
691 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 18
691 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 18
691 Tim Christie Life Cycle Bike Shop 18
691 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 18
691 Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Eugene 18
691 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
691 Scott Kelly Portland Velo 18
691 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 18
691 Ryan Hieb 18
691 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 18
691 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot 18
691 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 18
691 Patrick Means Team S+M 18
691 James Malcarne Green Submarine Records 18
691 Alissa Maglaty 18
691 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 18
691 Eric Schmidt 18
691 Cesar Villanueva 18
691 soren clark Amnesia 18
691 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 18
691 John Ayres bicycleattorney.com 18
691 Quasar Bennett Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 18
691 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 18
691 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW 18
691 Jerome Leedy 18
691 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 18
691 Tess Weir Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 18
691 brison moroe Capitol Velo 18
691 Jamie Laird Beermongers Cycle Club 18
691 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW 18
763 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 17
763 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 17
763 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 17
763 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 17
763 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 17
763 Ian Brown Tonic Fab 17
763 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 17
763 Robert Christensen Team S+M 17
763 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 17
763 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 17
763 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 17
763 David Jackson Longview True Craft 17
763 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 17
763 Joel Madrone Embrocation Cycling 17
763 Vern Krist Showers Pass 17
763 Paul LaCava Giant 17
763 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 17
763 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 17
763 Evan Plews www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 17
763 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 17
763 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 17
763 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 17
763 Doug Turnbull Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 17
763 Cody Peterson 17
763 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 17
763 Danny Weikel 17
763 James Duke Wheelworks 17
763 David Gratke Showers Pass 17
763 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 17
763 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 17
763 Adam Gomez 17
763 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 17
763 Robert Anderson 17
763 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 17
763 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 17
763 Marc Romano Portobello-A Better Cycle 17
763 Chase Banna 17
763 Crossett Freilinger 17