2012 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated December 31, 2012 3:23 AM

Name Team Points
390 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 25
390 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 25
390 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 25
390 Linus Clark Hapi-Go!/PDX Mud Warriors 25
390 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 25
390 Andy Leritz Team S+M 25
390 ronald kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club 25
390 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 25
390 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 25
390 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com 25
390 Patti Wolfe 25
390 nathaniel wells 25
390 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo 25
390 Dan Anderson Rebound/Tireless Velo 25
390 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com 25
390 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing & Kovarus Wells Fargo 25
390 Zach Durst 25
390 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 25
419 Richard Hogan Land Shark 24
419 Ian Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 24
419 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com 24
419 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 24
419 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 24
419 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 24
419 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 24
419 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 24
419 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop/Kona 24
419 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 24
419 Dan MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 24
419 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 24
419 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 24
419 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 24
419 Megan Chinburg Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 24
419 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 24
419 Margi Bradway Team S+M 24
419 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 24
419 Scott Gerwig 24
419 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 24
419 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 24
419 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
419 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 24
419 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 24
419 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 24
419 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 24
419 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling 24
419 Julian Deiss 24
419 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 24
419 Robert K Brown 24
419 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing 24
419 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 24
419 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion 24
419 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team 24
419 Aaron Radspinner Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 24
419 Josh Kelley Bailey Bikes 24
419 Keenan Reynolds Love Panda 24
419 Ryan Paddock 24
419 Nick Wood Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 24
419 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 24
419 John Williams Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 24
419 Brandon Ortiz Hapi-Go! 24
461 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion 23
461 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 23
461 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 23
461 Guy Polson 23
461 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23
461 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 23
461 Craig Broberg HPC/RPM Mortgage 23
461 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 23
461 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 23
461 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 23
461 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 23
461 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 23
461 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 23
461 Ryan McCracken HPC/RPM Mortgage 23
461 Clint Culpepper 23
461 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 23
461 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 23
461 Chad Smeltzer crank 23
461 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 23
461 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 23
461 Brennan Wodtli All Access Racing 23
461 Robert Stefanowicz 23
461 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 23
461 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 23
461 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 23
461 Mark Chasse 23
461 Kate Walker Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 23
461 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 23
461 Graham Howard cyclocrossracing.com 23
461 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Racing Machines 23
461 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23
461 Jade Koide Team Beer 23
461 Charles Donaldson II Hapi-Go! 23
461 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23
461 John Ayres 23
461 Will Reinking 23
461 David Hewett The Spokesmen 23
461 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 23
461 Davis Hand 1 Error 23
461 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters 23
461 Andrew Smith Portobello-A Better Cycle 23
461 Geoff Rinella 23
461 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 23
504 david baker Para-Team Sunnyside 22
504 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 22
504 Scott Barker 22
504 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 22
504 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 22
504 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 22
504 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 22
504 Casey Patton 22
504 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 22
504 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 22
504 nissy Cobb Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio 22
504 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 22
504 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 22
504 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 22
504 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 22
504 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling 22
504 David Gratke Showers Pass 22
504 David Wells Lifecyle 22
504 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 22
504 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 22
504 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra Video 22
504 Todd Bauch 22
504 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 22
504 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 22
504 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 22
504 Judd Eustice Team S+M 22
504 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 22
504 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 22
504 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 22
504 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Racing Team 22
504 Brian Kesselman Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio 22
504 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 22
504 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 22
504 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 22
504 dave davis Ironclad Performance Wear 22
504 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 22
504 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 22
504 Emily McKissock Rebound/Tireless Velo 22
504 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
504 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 22
504 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 22
504 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 22
504 Michael Squire Bellovaci United 22
504 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 22
504 Alex Croy The Spokesmen 22
504 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 22
504 Jason Oman The Bucklers 22
504 Aaron Ufferman 22
504 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles 22
504 Danny Pettit 22
554 Tim Ellerbruch 1 Error 21
554 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 21
554 damian schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 21
554 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 21
554 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 21
554 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 21
554 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 21
554 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 21
554 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 21
554 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW 21
554 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21
554 Justin Serna StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 21
554 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 21
554 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 21
554 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 21
554 Jeremy Dunn 21
554 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers 21
554 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky 21
554 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 21
554 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 21
554 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 21
554 Lisa Belair-Sullivan Team S+M 21
554 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 21
554 Craigan Usher 21
554 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 21
554 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21
554 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 21
554 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized 21
554 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 21
554 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21
554 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo 21
554 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 21
554 Rick Upton Team Western Bike Works 21
554 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team 21
554 Patrick Palmer HPC/RPM Mortgage 21
554 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway 21
554 John Slawta Land Shark 21
554 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 21
554 Geoff Grummon Team Western Bike Works 21
554 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 21
554 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 21
554 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 21
554 Chris Valencia Team S+M 21
554 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 21
554 Cameron Clark 21
599 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW 20
599 Edward Lanton 20