2012 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated December 31, 2012 3:23 AM

Name Team Points
1118 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 13
1118 Steve Hauck Life Cycle Racing Team 13
1118 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 13
1118 Juliana Smith Hammer Velo 13
1118 Scott Heinz 13
1118 ben corbalis 13
1118 Ryan Linville 13
1118 Beth kobza Volkswagen Boise 13
1209 Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite 12
1209 Alice Pennington Team S+M 12
1209 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12
1209 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
1209 Ian Eglitis Human Powered 12
1209 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12
1209 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
1209 Scott Bradway Team S+M 12
1209 Robert Christensen Team S+M 12
1209 Aaron Coker HPC/RPM Mortgage 12
1209 David Jackson Hutch's-Co-Motion 12
1209 Henry Peterson Existential Velo 12
1209 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers 12
1209 Andy Platt 12
1209 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 12
1209 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 12
1209 Brian Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 12
1209 Jeff Spencer Team S+M 12
1209 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
1209 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 12
1209 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo 12
1209 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12
1209 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team 12
1209 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12
1209 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 12
1209 Abra McNair Showers Pass 12
1209 james duke Wheelworks 12
1209 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes 12
1209 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 12
1209 Greg Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo 12
1209 Jill Howe West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 12
1209 Scott Browning Evolution Racing Team 12
1209 Larry Hiday Team Redlands 12
1209 Max O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 12
1209 Robert DeClerk Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 12
1209 Chad Hartley SWEAT360 12
1209 Tom Scales bicycleattorney.com 12
1209 Jen Schenk Tensegrity PT Cycling 12
1209 Varner Seaman Existential Velo 12
1209 Ina McLean Sunnyside Sports 12
1209 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One 12
1209 Steve Van Bergen 12
1209 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 12
1209 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 12
1209 Lee Bauck 12
1209 Alex Turpin Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 12
1209 Bob Daugherty Portland Wheelmen 12
1209 David McCasker Portland Velo 12
1209 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 12
1209 Peyton Logue Pistis 12
1209 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
1209 matt hall IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 12
1209 Rutherford Brakke-Pound 12
1209 Charles Henderson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 12
1209 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
1209 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW 12
1209 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
1209 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
1209 Kyle Brown Team Western Bike Works 12
1209 Ian Connors 12
1209 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 12
1209 Ken Pliska Factory Supercross 12
1209 Andy Barczak Team Western Bike Works 12
1209 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 12
1209 Jeff Brock Existential Velo 12
1209 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 12
1209 Todd Davis 12
1209 Jesse Merrithew 12
1209 Chris Roberts 12
1209 Jeremy Zane 12
1209 Larry Chow Portland Velo 12
1209 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 12
1209 Andy Casebeer Team S+M 12
1209 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 12
1209 Johnathan White Portland Velo 12
1209 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 12
1209 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW 12
1209 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
1209 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 12
1209 Jed Barden FareStart 12
1209 Jeff Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
1209 Brett Kelver 1 Error 12
1209 Kevin Brown Camas Bike and Sport 12
1209 taye nakamura-koyama MBSEF Cycling Team 12
1209 Erica Lurie 12
1209 Meg Hamilton 12
1209 anthony sands 12
1209 Travis Talton 12
1209 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling 12
1209 Michael Graham 12
1209 Ryan Schimpf 12
1209 Peter Bryant 12
1209 Derek Wolfe SWEAT360 12
1209 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 12
1209 Jeff Quinn VELOART 12
1209 Daniel Boatright 12
1209 Alice Drobna Webcyclery/CycleSoles 12
1209 Cody Ames 12
1209 Maddie Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 12
1209 James Owen Capitol Velo 12
1209 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 12
1209 Kevin Ruge Camas Bike and Sport 12
1209 Stephen Salter 12
1209 Conor Fitzgerald 12
1209 sarah dorning 12
1209 Nick Manz 12
1209 Anthony DiSano 12
1209 Andy Olsson Team Finger 12
1209 Stephen Staha Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 12
1209 Nate Frost Team Slow 12
1209 Kristina Nash 12
1209 John Prada John Prada 12
1209 Aubrey Ellerbruch 12
1209 Donald Suhr 12
1209 Traci Smolen 12
1209 Hope Zak Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12
1209 Nick Besson 12
1326 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 11
1326 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 11
1326 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 11
1326 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 11
1326 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 11
1326 Jason Hight TEAM HILANDER 11
1326 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 11
1326 Hilary Billington Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11
1326 Amber Clark Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 11
1326 Brady Cottle 11
1326 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11
1326 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 11
1326 David Lofstead Rebound/Tireless Velo 11
1326 Alan Reaume 11
1326 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 11
1326 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 11
1326 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 11
1326 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles 11
1326 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 11
1326 Chris Thomas Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 11
1326 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 11
1326 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles 11
1326 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 11
1326 Todd Embree Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 11
1326 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 11
1326 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 11
1326 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 11
1326 Scott McCoy Oregon cycle shop 11
1326 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
1326 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 11
1326 Sean Fields Amnesia Brewery 11
1326 Sierra Reid Westview High School Cyclocats 11
1326 Patrick Meigs Team Mudman 11
1326 James Noonan VBC 11
1326 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 11
1326 Sage Freeman Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 11
1326 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 11
1326 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 11
1326 Aimee Furber Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 11
1326 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles/Subway 11
1326 Dennis Stafford 11
1326 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 11
1326 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 11
1326 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 11
1326 Andy Poorman CAPA-Soraz Racing 11
1326 deven smith 11
1326 Chris Ward Guinness Cycling Team 11
1326 Michael Scalzo Hammer Velo 11
1326 Eric Hunter Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 11
1326 Joe Gomez Team Mudman 11
1326 Andrew Morphis Beermongers Cycle Club 11
1326 Brian Sheadel Service Course Velo 11
1326 Brian Davis Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 11
1326 Brian Cannon Human Powered 11
1326 Kealan Connors 11
1326 Brooke Bauer WCWC 11
1326 Adam Tate Team S+M 11
1326 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 11
1326 Jessica Cutler cyclocrossracing.com 11
1326 Jeff Merwin Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 11
1326 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 11
1326 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
1326 Scott Kelly Portland Velo 11
1326 David Bussey Showers Pass 11
1326 Thor Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 11
1326 jaini VS-Crawford Evivva 11
1326 Scott Smith 11
1326 Brandon Gallagher 11
1326 Dave Messenheimer Green Submarine Records 11
1326 Sarah LoGiudice Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 11
1326 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 11
1326 Wick Ashley 11
1326 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 11
1326 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 11
1326 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 11