2014 Ironman

The Ironman Competition is a 'just for fun' record of the number of events riders do. There is no prize just identification of riders who need to get a life.

Updated November 23, 2014 3:02 AM

Name Team Points
736 Andrew Nelson 17
736 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 17
736 Connor Reardon Therapeutic Associates Racing 17
736 Jason Elstad Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 17
736 Holland LaRue Team Finger 17
736 Russell Walker 17
807 Glen Gann Land Shark 16
807 Joe Field 16
807 Jerry Inscoe HiFi Sound Cycling Components 16
807 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 16
807 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 16
807 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 16
807 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles 16
807 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 16
807 Bart Qualls 16
807 Alan Reaume 16
807 Damian Schmitt Portland Bicycle Studio 16
807 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 16
807 Mary Angelo Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16
807 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 16
807 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 16
807 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery 16
807 Paul Barlow 16
807 Dave Torrance 16
807 Dan Gilden 16
807 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 16
807 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
807 Josh Armagost 16
807 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 16
807 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 16
807 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 16
807 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 16
807 Bjoern Brunner 16
807 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records 16
807 Lance Haidet 16
807 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16
807 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 16
807 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 16
807 Cliff Allen Velominati Racing 16
807 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 16
807 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 16
807 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16
807 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 16
807 Patrick Means Team S+M 16
807 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 16
807 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 16
807 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
807 Jeffrey H. Garrett Team Lazy Tarantulas 16
807 Ryan Barrett 16
807 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 16
807 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 16
807 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 16
807 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 16
807 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 16
807 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 16
807 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 16
807 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records 16
807 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good 16
807 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 16
807 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club 16
807 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 16
807 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 16
807 Jeff Quinn 16
807 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 16
807 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 16
807 Jakob Stoller 16
807 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 16
807 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 16
807 Chris Scanlon 16
807 Rolland Hayden Rolf Prima 16
807 Alex McCulley 16
807 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 16
807 jeff copus 16
807 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 16
807 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 16
807 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 16
807 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16
807 Michael Collins 16
807 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go! 16
807 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 16
807 Brad Tanner 16
807 Erin Corcoran 16
883 Terry McLeod 15
883 Richard Sweet 15
883 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 15
883 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 15
883 david baker Sunnyside Sports 15
883 Tim Coffey 15
883 Gabe Doebler 15
883 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 15
883 Jeff LaViolette HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
883 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15
883 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 15
883 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 15
883 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 15
883 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima 15
883 Kalin Lee 15
883 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
883 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 15
883 James Duke 15
883 Guy Smith Portland Bicycle Studio 15
883 Andrew Neill English Cycles 15
883 Matt Williams Thump Coffee 15
883 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport 15
883 Andrew Hayes Rogue 15
883 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing 15
883 Melissa Sher 15
883 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
883 Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 15
883 Jeremiah Hartley 15
883 John Droege Filth and Fury 15
883 Brad Winn HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
883 Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
883 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 15
883 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 15
883 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 15
883 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 15
883 Jason Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair 15
883 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 15
883 Kate Ayres 15
883 Joel Crouch Ironclad Cycling Team 15
883 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 15
883 Rose-Ann Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 15
883 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 15
883 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport 15
883 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 15
883 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team 15
883 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 15
883 Joe Tysoe 15
883 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 15
883 Braden Fridell West End Jr 15
883 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Kuat Racks 15
883 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One 15
883 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 15
883 Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling 15
883 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 15
883 Richard McKee 15
883 David Fee Civilian Velonauts 15
883 Stanley L. Saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
883 Stephen Salter 15
883 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 15
883 Sam Conklin 15
883 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 15
883 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15
883 Traci Smolen 15
883 Michael Samelson Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
883 Nate McKeown DNR Cycling 15
883 Brandon Jennings Grouptrail Cycling 15
883 Billy Bergen Hutch's/Bend Dental 15
883 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 15
883 robert mayfield 15
883 Christy Deobald Portland Bicycle Studio 15
883 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 15
883 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 15
883 Joshua DeGraff Grouptrail Cycling 15
883 jennifer phillips Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15
883 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club 15
883 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com 15
883 Bob Grummel 15
883 JD Protiva 15
883 Jeramy Martin 15
883 Patrick Waters Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 15
883 Cassidy Bigsby Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15
883 Aaron Rogosin 15
965 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee 14
965 Dave Burnard 14
965 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 14
965 Carl Decker Giant 14
965 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 14
965 Zach Gilmour 14
965 Scott Goodrich HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 14
965 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 14
965 Paul LaCava Giant 14
965 Jonathan Maus Grouptrail Cycling 14
965 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club 14
965 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 14
965 Dan Vrijmoet 14
965 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 14
965 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 14
965 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee 14
965 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 14
965 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 14
965 Larry Jackson 14
965 Kristin Valentine Ruckus Test Team 14
965 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14
965 Joe Martin HiFi Sound Cycling Components 14
965 chris brannen Team S+M 14
965 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 14
965 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 14
965 Matthew Case Steve Young has a Posse p/b Trusty Switchblade 14
965 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Cycling Team 14
965 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 14
965 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 14
965 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 14
965 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14
965 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14
965 Jeremy Zane 14
965 Jon Coney 14
965 Kate Ayres 14
965 Mike Lurie 14