Oregon Super D Bend

Bend, OR
July 3, 2011

Part of the Oregon Super D Bend

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 31, 2012 at 9:33 AM

Category 1 Men 19-39

Name Time
1 Trevor Pratt 26:08
2 Lev Stryker 26:12
3 John Frey 26:30
4 Luke Mason 26:41
5 Forrest Hubler 26:57
6 Rob Landauer 27:03
7 Tyler Horton 27:11
8 Ian Eglitis 27:20
9 Philip Vega 27:40
10 David Hemming 27:49
11 Tyler Earnheart 28:03
12 Jess Palacius 28:05
13 Adam Aguilar 28:06
14 Boone Tompkins 28:08
15 Mike Schindler 28:18
16 Erik Luebkert 28:36
17 Kevin Hall 28:39
18 Zachery Starker 29:18
19 Ryan Sperring 29:27
20 Andrew Jensen 30:17
21 Trevor Gould 32:18
22 Drew Cone 47:23
DNF mason bond
DNF Andy Olsson
DNF cory canfield
DNF Todd Anderson
DNS Jonathon Fogarty
DNS Clinton Fowler
DNS Isaac Johnson
DNS Will McDonald
DNS Donald Morehouse
DNS Frank Robbins
DNS Johannes Schindler

Category 1 Men 40+

Name Time
1 Dave Hutton 27:10
2 Michael Keep 27:17
3 Andrew Deenik 27:22
4 Grant Carson 27:31
5 Dane Buck 27:53
6 Matt Botti 28:13
7 Douglas Johnson 29:09
8 dale burske 29:14
9 Kirk Linder 29:23
10 Roger Lopez 29:31
11 Robert Morasch 30:04
12 James Gritters 30:44
13 Ken Kenly 33:23
DNF Mike Albright
DNF Jarret Katter

Category 2 Junior Men 13-18

Name Time
1 Kendall Smith 28:55
2 Javier Colton 29:37
3 sage deenik 32:29
4 Brandon Moore 32:33
5 Jack Pepper 33:17
6 Will Reinking 33:52
7 Alex Zuk 34:22
8 Trentyn Fraley 34:23
9 Spencer Bybee 34:23
10 Kaizer Cox 35:55
11 Benjamin Jelinek 36:28
12 Matthew Seemann 37:06
13 Ryan Hansen 37:30
14 Nikolai Jelinek 37:56
DNF Joel Morse

Category 2 Men 19-39

Name Time
1 Thor Tingey 26:54
2 Tao Berman 27:06
3 Sean Burles 28:16
4 Kevin Donnelly 28:22
5 Kyle Schmid 28:50
6 David Carr 28:53
7 Gregory Dixon 28:58
8 John Darden 29:08
9 Nicolas Yopp 29:15
10 Joe Larson 29:20
11 Justin Fitzpatrick 29:24
12 Sean Connaghan 29:34
13 Kyle McKee 29:37
14 Steve Ruthford 29:38
15 James Lee 29:44
16 Alex Grediagin 29:50
17 Geoff Graham 30:02
18 James Poelker 30:12
19 Gideon Francisco 30:27
20 Brian Barbier 30:28
21 Todd Burnette 30:51
22 BRAD HOWELL 30:54
23 Brad Mombert 31:03
24 Tim Zimmermon 31:47
25 Joshua Engstrom 31:54
26 Aaron Richter 31:55
27 Eric Ozrelic 32:08
28 Josh Petersen 32:09
29 Daniel Comito 34:02
30 Matt Thompson 34:19
31 Kyle Peterson 38:49
32 Adam Andrade 46:20
33 Shane McKenzie 52:20
DNF Nicholas Wood
DNS Raym Conkey
DNS patrick huwe
DNS christopher joyce

Category 2 Men 40+

Name Time
1 Mike Wanner 28:29
2 Rene Bates 28:35
3 Gary Klingler 28:39
4 corey martin 28:43
5 Evan MacKenzie 28:57
6 Jay Palubeski 29:02
7 Chris Johnsen 29:05
8 Michael Dill 29:26
9 Mike Estes 30:10
10 Kent Reynolds 30:17
11 Bart Barlow 30:27
12 Greg Satterfield 30:45
13 Matthieu Denuelle 30:47
14 Todd Davison 31:12
15 mike krnacik 32:27
16 Jon Coulsey 32:44
17 Ed Barbeau 39:20
18 pete jelinek 43:49
DNF Kris Jamieson
DNS DARRAN JACOBSEN
DNS Paul Weid

Category 2 Women 35+

Name Time
1 Julie Donnelly 32:58
2 Gretchen Nelson 33:12
3 Val Vanderpool 33:17
4 Corey Schmid 33:35
5 Karin Stryker 33:47
6 Gretchen Raynak 33:57
7 Susan Clementson 34:46
8 Michelle Emmon 35:12
9 Janine Satterfield 35:20
10 Mary Ramos 36:35
11 Kathleen Malvern 37:32
12 Stephanie Armesto 47:32

Category 2 Women U35

Name Time
1 Beth Hausam 30:37
2 Kelly Nokes 31:18
3 cathy gidley 31:56
4 Sarah Tingey 31:57
5 jamie sage 32:39
6 Christine MacKenzie 33:13
7 Jessica Robinson 33:26
8 Melodie Buell 33:27
9 Christy Ott 34:15
10 Kelsey Kelley 34:38
11 Virginia Matthys 34:42
12 Katie Ruthford 34:44
13 Erin Roe 35:15
DNF Marie Engstrom

Category 3 Men (Open)

Name Time
1 noel nelson 29:10
2 Nick Shepherd 29:52
3 Patrick Trowbridge 30:21
4 Matthew Brown 30:56
5 Rob Peace 31:34
6 Michael Fronk 31:57
7 Mike Harmon 31:59
8 Jesse Taylor 32:03
9 Joe Himmel 32:23
10 Greg Whitekettle 32:53
11 Terry Blankenship 32:59
12 grant collins 33:23
13 Cody Montgomery 33:40
14 Ryan Schimpf 33:41
15 Eric Valleton 34:04
16 Matthew Mangus 34:07
17 Brian Devin 34:33
18 James Lang 37:51
19 Mark Moore 40:47
20 John Hodson 41:15
21 Arron Bellini 41:53
DNF Preston Roth
DNF Ren Walkenhorst
DNS Josh Harvey

Pro Men (Open)

Name Time
1 Carl Decker 24:23
2 Timmy Evans 25:21
3 Matthew Slaven 25:22
4 Nathan Riddle 25:33
5 Anthony Diaz 26:04
6 Scott Fellers 26:04
7 Jordan Lopez 26:07
8 RYAN CONDRASHOFF 26:08
9 Jon Wilson 26:14
10 Jamie Goldman 26:25
11 Ian Brown 26:39
12 Jeremy Tufts 28:03
13 Zeb Tingey 28:46
14 Tony Armichardy 36:35
DNF Scott Townes

Pro Women (Open)

Name Time
1 Lizzy English 28:47
2 Lindsey Voreis 29:19
3 Laura Winberry 29:42
4 Tina Brubaker 29:59
5 Carolynn Romaine 30:18
6 Becky Bjork 30:44
7 Robin Taylor 30:54
8 Angela Sucich 30:56
9 Angi WESTON 31:40
10 April Graham 31:56