Cascade Cream Puff MTB XC

Westfir, OR
July 10, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Mike Ripley.

Updated July 13, 2011 at 8:52 AM

Cat 1 19-34 Men

Name Time
1 Ethan Stehley 10:02:16
2 Erik Peterson 10:12:29
3 Caleb Ralls 11:02:19
4 Richard May 11:19:10
5 Pete Erslev 11:28:42
6 Jason Barber 11:35:26
7 Jasper Jacobs 11:39:59
8 Jeremiah Sullenger 12:21:15
9 Matthew Feddersen 12:31:26
10 Brad Bassi 12:43:15
11 Brent Sumner 12:55:41
12 James Tucker 13:08:48
13 Tanner Ralls 13:13:00
14 Ryan Constantine 13:39:11
DNF Nicholas Francis 0:00:00
DNF Christopher Dare 0:00:00
DNS Scotty Carlile 0:00:00
DNS Ryan Young 0:00:00

Cat 1 35-44 Men

Name Time
1 Doug Krumpelman 9:21:12
2 Jason Tavakolian 9:40:14
3 James Selman 9:53:25
4 Joseph Johnson 10:09:45
5 Paul Nash 10:29:31
6 Roger Bown 10:30:06
7 Alan Abbs 10:46:35
8 eric kytola 10:52:45
9 Patrick Ramirez 10:54:25
10 Kevin Hasley 11:03:40
11 Steve Walsh 11:12:59
12 Joel Wilson 11:22:56
13 Tom Ryse 11:26:26
14 Seth Barnard 11:32:04
15 John Maestas 11:44:03
16 David DiMarco 11:53:03
17 Aaron Rinn 12:09:36
18 Sean Halberg 12:19:45
19 Matthew Pacheco 12:28:03
20 Justin Price 12:31:56
21 Roy Custodio 12:43:17
22 Lars Andrews 12:48:53
23 Christian Beck 13:03:53
24 Bill Haase 13:05:43
25 Dan Sheerin 13:08:32
26 Dean Dubyk 13:22:57
27 Marco Soldano 13:25:06
28 Max Mizejewski 13:44:53
29 Dan Fitzpatrick 13:50:26
30 James Delaney 13:53:16
31 Tom Flaherty 14:23:45
32 Shawn Gore 14:37:12
33 David Allmacher 14:39:39
34 Rick Angell 14:47:04
DNF Eric Giacchino 0:00:00
DNF Kevin Whang 0:00:00
DNF Alan Greenbaum 0:00:00
DNF Steve Kjobech 0:00:00
DNF Dan McNamara 0:00:00
DNF Jeff Katz 0:00:00
DNS Rich Letsinger 0:00:00
DNS Joe Santos 0:00:00
DNS Patrick Daubert 0:00:00
DNS Jason Hill 0:00:00
DNS Derrick Bell 0:00:00
DNS Paul Sullivan 0:00:00

Cat 1 45+ Men

Name Time
1 Wayne Tonning 10:02:05
2 John Tormey 10:48:32
3 Bart Nakano 11:02:09
4 Trever Bushnell 11:06:19
5 Jack Edney 11:17:12
6 David Saurman 11:37:44
7 John Solomito 11:41:55
8 Paul Miers 11:45:45
9 Sean STRIBLING 11:54:17
10 Steve Petersen 12:03:54
11 John C. Sagebiel 12:26:38
12 Christopher Minson 12:28:29
13 Gerry McCuaig 13:24:07
14 Roger Mankus 13:46:31
DNF Drew Tracy 0:00:00
DNF Jeffery Otto 0:00:00
DNF Bob Stanton 0:00:00
DNF Michael Frank 0:00:00
DNF Ken Pearson 0:00:00
DNS Mark Brauner 0:00:00
DNS William Sullivan 0:00:00
DNS Michael Brauner 0:00:00
DNS Frank Benish 0:00:00
DNS david MORGRIDGE 0:00:00
DNS Tim Kibler 0:00:00

Cat 1 Junior 15-18

Name Time
1 Bobby Johnson 12:48:40

Cat 1 Women

Name Time
1 Erika Krumpelman 10:32:45
2 Muffy Ritz 11:29:22
3 Alana Heise 11:48:20
4 Dawn Infurna-Bean 12:11:05
5 Carena Dean 12:28:59
6 Rachel Bagley 12:49:54
7 Janna Gillick 13:01:27
8 Abby Watson 13:20:58
9 Sarah Erslev 13:22:33
10 Emily Pfeifer 13:22:36
11 Bethany Elson 13:25:36
12 Jennifer Johnson 14:09:08
13 Jill Crimmins 14:09:08
14 Marisa Tosi 14:09:52
15 Keri Allmacher 14:39:41
DNF beth steen 0:00:00
DNF Michelle Byers 0:00:00
DNF Beverley Anderson-Abbs 0:00:00
DNF Kimberly Shavender 0:00:00
DNF Jill Purcell 0:00:00
DNF Anne Poinier 0:00:00
DNF Tracy Bashydt 0:00:00
DNS Summer Northern 0:00:00
DNS Michelle Andersen 0:00:00
DNS Megan Kogut 0:00:00
DNS Joanna Peters 0:00:00

Cat 2 19-34 Men

Name Time
1 Eugene Cathcart 12:11:58
2 Drew Holmes 12:50:13
3 Sean Becker 12:50:52
4 Marc Lutz 13:30:17
5 Richard Hale 13:51:05
6 Jon Boisoneau 14:01:00
7 Cory Boisoneau 14:02:51
DNF Jamie Richards 0:00:00
DNF Keith Holscher 0:00:00

Cat 2 35-44 Men

Name Time
1 Mike Alligood 12:09:48

Cat 2 45-54 Men

Name Time
1 Charles Thomas 12:36:45
2 Chauncey Curl 13:51:00
3 Jeff Leenhouts 13:52:34
4 Al Bennett 14:11:48

Cat 2 55+ Men

Name Time
1 Dave Hallock 13:52:01
DNF Benjamin Weaver 0:00:00
CAT 3 19

Cat 3 45+ Men

Name Time
1 Stephen Crozier 14:06:35

Pro Men

Name Time
1 Chuck Gibson 9:28:31
2 Monte SANFORD 9:43:19
3 Eddie O'Dea 9:44:37
4 Jeff Dengel 10:03:03

Pro Women

Name Time
1 Rebecca Rusch 9:55:57
2 Namrita O'Dea 11:19:44

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Jake Rosenfeld 9:58:03
2 Adam Boone 10:10:01
3 Clayton Russell 10:12:20
4 Dax Turner 10:25:51
5 Kevin Noble 10:32:12
6 David FLEMMING 10:44:20
7 Hamilton Smith 10:45:25
8 Dave Byers 10:49:20
9 Simon Zmyslinski 11:02:36
10 Jacob Whipple 11:13:23
11 Loren Gard 11:41:13
12 Shea Andersen 11:43:34
13 Mike Stafford 11:43:59
14 Brian Hughes 11:44:01
15 Tyler Campbell 11:47:56
16 Jared FRANZOIA 11:56:45
17 Hugh Gapay 12:33:23
18 Jeffrey Anderson 12:53:38
19 Ron Thomson 13:08:29
20 Jeff Swanstrum 13:09:19
21 Robert Hutchings 13:11:47
22 Joel Rogauskas 13:44:53
DNS Ryan McMaster 0:00:00
DNS Sean Donovan 0:00:00
DNS Orville Husted 0:00:00
DNS Jared Swalwell 0:00:00