Return on the Jedi Super D

Grants Pass, OR
June 4, 2011

Part of the Return on the Jedi

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated June 8, 2011 at 8:35 PM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Ben Bronson 32:15.02
2 Trevor Pratt 32:15.38
3 Shane Johnson 32:46.26
4 Erol Chandler 33:08.95
5 Brian Jorgensen 33:17.67
6 Ryan Evans 34:22.38
7 Sean Lewis 36:08.53
8 Zach Gilmour 38:59.20
9 Austin Riba 50:38.88

Category 1 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Trevor Norland 32:14.58
2 Roger Wimberly 33:05.89
3 Derek Faller 35:34.74
4 Douglas Johnson 36:11.05
5 Jess Palacius 37:47.38

Category 1 Women

Name Time
1 Brooke McDermid 0:34:38.48
2 Jill Hardiman 1:02:05.54

Category 2 Junior Men 15-18

Name Time
1 stephen gann 40:08.98

Category 2 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Brian Buskirk 34:32.35
2 Ben Edwards 38:11.31
3 Adam Andrade 39:59.86
4 Robert Gilbert 47:42.72
DNF Joseph Davis

Category 2 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Nathan Harris 38:13.8

Category 2 Men 45-54

Name Time
1 Steve Law 0:40:05.49
2 Cliff McCann 0:40:22.31
3 Tom Latimer 0:41:35.21
4 David English 1:08:43.88

Category 2 Men 55+

Name Time
1 Steve Lacey 36:31.06
2 Cosmic Miller 43:14.70

Category 2 Women 19-34

Name Time
1 Britney Wimberly 39:05.05
2 Tuuli Hakala 40:46.99
3 MEREDITH BRANDT 41:06.20
4 Ellene Smith 47:46.00
DNF Natalie Evans

Category 2 Women 35+

Name Time
1 Mielle Blomberg 40:24.63
2 Lillian Schiavo 47:30.71
3 Jan Moss 52:00.52

Category 3 Junior Men 10-14

Name Time
1 Evander Reyes 41:59.30
2 Peyton Logue 42:22.33

Category 3 Junior Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Zachary Perrin 35:05.90
2 Andrew Scott 35:46.31
3 Keith Fawcett 38:17.32
4 Greg Vermeer 40:04.88
5 Kaizer Cox 46:57.96

Category 3 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Dustin Harder 40:33.71

Category 3 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Nathan Stiewig 36:14.47
2 Fred Reyes 37:40.39
3 Mark Moore 49:52.44

Category 3 Men 45+

Name Time
1 Brian Benson 38:22.09
2 Robert Jaynes 40:20.60
3 Paul Nordling 44:51.54

Category 3 Women 35-44

Name Time
1 Michelle Wimberly 0:52:22.60
2 Jacklyn Moore 1:06:32.53

Category 3 Women 45+

Name Time
1 Michelle Thorstrom 43:28.07
2 Melissa Boyd 52:14.90

Clydesdale Men

Name Time
1 Scott Pierce 37:48.89
2 Jess McLoud 42:01.03

Pro Men

Name Time
1 Brig Brandt 31:05.38
2 Chris Snyder 31:06.12
3 Brennan Wodtli 31:06.49
4 Bear Perrin 31:06.87
5 James Williams 31:36.69
6 James Ceccorulli 31:40.96
7 Evan Plews 31:52.15

Pro Women

Name Time
1 Heidi Faller 35:30.20
2 Serena Bishop Gordon 36:09.55
3 Laura Winberry 37:33.92

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Tom Keller 32:04.16
2 Cordino Longiotti 32:04.75
3 Doug Striley 34:26.85
4 Mike Wilkins 35:47.61