Return on the Jedi ST

Grants Pass, OR
June 2, 2012

Part of the Return on the Jedi

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 3, 2012 at 11:08 PM

CAT 1 MEN 15-18

Name Time
1 Timothy Jaynes 27:00.36

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Austin Riba 26:00.00
2 Patrick Jackson 26:32.96
3 Shane Johnson 27:14.33
4 Sean Lewis 28:11.30

Cat 1 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Tom Keller 25:58.39
2 Dan Shepherd 28:27.55
3 Kurt Haas 28:33.92

Cat 1 Women

Name Time
1 rebeccah bieri 30:42.46
2 Lisa Belair-Sullivan 32:15.00
3 Elaine Bothe 33:04.68

Cat 2 Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Zachary Perrin 21:08.44
2 Andrew Scott 23:32.82
3 Greg Vermeer 26:51.57

Cat 2 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Cory Tanler 20:44.99
2 Ryan Hill 21:37.07
3 Brian Buskirk 22:18.91

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Christian Martin 23:34.44

Cat 2 Men 45-54

Name Time
1 Bryan Ross 21:49.61
2 Ian Kennedy 22:07.10
3 Robert Dudley 22:23.13
4 Marc Fortier 23:36.23
5 Tom Latimer 24:49.79
6 Paul Mautner 25:09.98
7 Cliff McCann 30:01.41

Cat 2 Men 55+

Name Time
1 David Gustafson 33:26.04

Cat 2 Women

Name Time
1 Susannah Hart 27:04.91

Cat 2 Women 35+

Name Time
1 Ann Kennedy 24:42.88
2 Jan Moss 26:09.91
3 Lillian Schiavo 27:04.52

Cat 3 Men 10-14

Name Time
1 Brian Hart Jr. 16:53.51
2 Peyton Logue 19:30.14
3 Nathanael Hart 21:41.67
4 Alex Shepherd 23:07.76
5 Joshua Stiewig 25:31.10

Cat 3 Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Brandon Ortiz 15:12.1

Cat 3 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Dustin Harder 15:10.32

Cat 3 Men 45+

Name Time
1 Tom Dempsey 16:42.07
2 Brian Hart Sr. 16:59.21
3 Paul Nordling 18:49.26
4 Johnnie Beckett 20:39.98
DNF Robert Jaynes

Cat 3 Women 19-34

Name Time
1 Hannah Hart 18:15.54
2 Samantha Pharris 20:19.76

Cat 3 Women 45+

Name Time
1 Candida Hart 18:52.64
2 Beth Dayton 20:06.89
3 Melissa Boyd 20:33.17

Cat 3 Women U18

Name Time
1 Sharon Hart 17:38.76
DNF Carmyn Fortier

Pro Men

Name Time
1 Brennan Wodtli 23:53.58
2 John Merrill 24:19.64
3 Ross Brody 24:29.08
4 William Sullivan 25:04.11
5 James Ceccorulli 25:20.64
6 Russell Cree 27:16.14

Pro Women

Name Time
1 Serena Bishop Gordon 28:44.99

Singlespeed Open

Name Time
1 Cordino Longiotti 19:42.19
2 Doug Striley 21:04.85
3 Keith Fawcett 21:26.14