Kings Valley Road Race

Kings Valley, OR
April 14, 2018

For results questions, please contact Terri Camp

Updated April 16, 2018 at 9:11 AM

Masters 40+(Category 3/4/5)

Name Time
1 Chris Hanel 2:28:21.683
2 Greg Steele 2:28:43.773
3 Webster Wilson 2:28:43.989
4 Stephen mcdade 2:28:44.062
5 Jake von Duering 2:28:44.584
6 Rob Angelo 2:28:44.931
7 Robert Tornai 2:28:45.902
8 Bob Duffy 2:28:46.506
9 Dolan Halbrook 2:28:47.760
10 Wade Goff 2:28:50.171
11 Michael Moody 2:28:59.274
12 Shaun Martin 2:29:06.988
13 Daniel Kurylo 2:29:07.813
14 David Hart 2:29:25.360
15 David Cloninger 2:29:37.340
16 Demian Bailey 2:33:35.279
17 Nathan Koch 2:35:59.420
18 Bill Dolan 2:42:09.090
19 Nathan Dramer 2:43:21.696
20 Damon Dimick 2:53:21.673
DNF Jon Frommelt 2:53:21.673
DNF Jason Hobson 2:53:21.673

Masters 50+(Category 3/4/5)

Name Time
1 Scott Carroll 2:29:20.246
2 Kyle Kotwica 2:29:28.938
3 Michael Myers 2:29:53.117
4 John Hatfield 2:29:55.047
5 Ken James 2:29:55.207
6 Scott Manett 2:29:55.993
7 Bruce Connelly 2:30:01.398
8 Whitney Phillips 2:30:03.112
9 Ian Gibson 2:30:09.555
10 Todd Rosier 2:30:12.061
11 David Saltzberg 2:30:18.647
12 Dean Vacheresse 2:30:28.801
13 Timothy Smith 2:30:31.696
14 Sean Galloway 2:30:46.178
15 Mark Magilner 2:30:48.453
16 David Root 2:31:31.472
17 Dirk Vander Laan 2:33:27.766
18 Jim Middaugh 2:37:15.568
19 John Kenney 2:42:37.464
20 David Thielen II 2:47:00.026
21 Evan Cumpston 2:47:08.508
DNF Chad Butler 2:47:08.508
DNF Bukie Mabayoje 2:47:08.508
DNF Brian Dessinger 2:47:08.508

Masters 60+(Category 3/4/5)

Name Time
1 Harry Phinney 2:30:01.406
2 John Wilson 2:30:13.389
3 Michael Longmire 2:30:34.239
4 Michael Manning 2:30:43.353
5 Jeff Hollister 2:39:59.589
6 Tom Kelly 3:09:34.767
7 Jay Hamlin 3:32:41.000

Men Category 3

Name Time
1 Adam Choate 2:15:44.831
2 Jack Bardi 2:15:49.829
3 Keelan Ontiveros 2:16:00.068
4 Jake Rosenbloum 2:16:08.392
5 Keith McIntire 2:16:08.511
6 Christopher Clancy 2:16:08.800
7 Patrick Connor 2:16:09.103
8 Scott Scholz 2:16:09.794
9 Istvan Takacs 2:16:11.200
10 Nathaniel Sherrett 2:16:13.316
11 Ryan Menze 2:16:13.324
12 Crossett Freilinger 2:16:14.644
13 Ben Waters 2:16:16.033
14 Jeff Thomas 2:16:19.721
15 Dan Litwora 2:16:29.291
16 Edward Wright 2:16:33.806
17 Alex McCulley 2:16:34.601
18 Grant Headley 2:16:35.497
19 Cristian Fuentes 2:17:25.906
20 Josh Mitchell 2:17:43.385
21 Chris Sarrett 2:17:48.532
22 Charles Hall 2:17:51.533
23 Brendan Sheerin 2:19:04.481
24 Matt Bloom 2:23:40.219
25 Adam Angert 2:24:02.347
26 Perry Lund 2:24:50.360
27 Richard Lorenz 2:29:09.869
28 Lisa Eriksson 2:40:40.000
DNF Matthew Toupal 2:40:40.000
DNF Alex Turpin 2:40:40.000

Men Category 4/5

Name Time
1 John Adams 2:16:12.785
2 Cory Nann 2:16:20.022
3 Eric McKinley 2:18:01.358
4 Jeffrey Baratta II 2:18:02.028
5 Jason Schroeder 2:18:14.819
6 Mike Ott 2:18:15.052
7 Mike Guyvan 2:18:27.182
8 Norm Swygert 2:18:36.026
9 David Kalcic 2:19:48.676
10 Ryan P. Gilles 2:20:15.164
11 Collin Bundy 2:21:09.724
12 Chance Hockema 2:21:17.803
13 Peter Madsen 2:35:58.536
14 Eric Whitworth 2:43:04.219
15 Kieron Crossley 2:47:07.358
16 Calvin Steele 2:47:37.670
17 Peter Lake 2:56:26.846
18 Eric Hagen 2:59:36.309
DNF John Pearson 2:59:36.309
DNF John Wilger 2:59:36.309
DNF Roman Rositani 2:59:36.309

Men Pro/1/2

Name Time
1 Jacob Rathe 3:00:47.029
2 Daniel Lincoln 3:00:52.362
3 Kent Ross 3:01:17.158
4 Felipe Nystrom 3:01:19.261
5 Jeremy Russell 3:01:23.241
6 Eric Sheagley 3:01:24.546
7 Alex Yale 3:01:24.884
8 Zachary Kovalcik 3:01:15.759
9 Colin Gibson 3:01:33.994
10 Wacek Godycki 3:04:11.496
11 Max Ritzow 3:04:11.888
12 Paul Bourcier 3:04:12.409
13 Matthew Slater 3:04:12.973
14 Zhaolong Wu 3:04:13.419
15 David Kuhns 3:04:13.979
16 Brad Sigurdson 3:04:14.428
17 Matt Kline 3:04:14.590
18 John Browning 3:04:14.621
19 Carl Hoefer 3:04:26.057
20 Zak Winter 3:04:26.187
21 Andrew Boone 3:04:27.088
22 Nick Skenzick 3:04:31.650
23 Kyle Roberts 3:04:36.088
24 Sam Harbison 3:04:43.665
25 Stephen Bedford 3:04:43.899
26 Joel Fletcher 3:05:23.765
27 Jordan Barber 3:07:51.136
28 Mathew Braun 3:07:51.393
29 Steve Wright 3:09:10.936
30 Cliff Heaberlin 3:13:50.900
31 Sean Babcock 3:22:53.945
32 Mike Kath 3:40:00.000

Women 40+ Category 3/4/5

Name Time
1 Christine A Holland 1:49:42.295

Women Category 1/2

Name Time
1 Elise Donovan 2:39:18.563
2 Angharad Porteous 2:41:23.945
3 Sara Youmans 2:43:21.636
4 Annick Chalier 2:43:22.046
5 Gabrielle Lehnert 2:43:23.271
6 Ivy Audrain 2:43:36.894
7 Erin Goodall 2:43:45.967
8 Rachel Lee 2:44:14.076
9 Diane Moug 2:47:51.099

Women Category 3

Name Time
1 Holland LaRue 2:41:24.123
2 Kristi Cutter 2:43:37.967
3 Elyse Johansen 2:43:44.062
4 Victoria Jansen 2:43:44.642
5 Rachel Geiter 2:43:47.321

Women Category 4/5

Name Time
1 Juliet Hochman 1:45:38.959
2 Mckenna Mckee 1:45:39.732
3 Kimberly Kathrein 1:45:40.588
4 Elise Lagerstrom 1:45:41.382
5 Jennifer Kuhns 1:47:40.984
6 Carla Schubiger 1:49:24.608
7 Epiphany Couch 1:51:09.334
8 Amy Engelhard 1:51:13.538
9 Evelyn Boling 1:55:46.679
10 Sarah Layton 1:56:10.106
11 Jules "DJ" Allison 1:59:43.995
12 Emily McNary 2:08:01.251