River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR: May Series Standings

Portland, OR
May 26, 2015

Part of the River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

1/2/3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 61
2 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 39
3 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 36
4 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 33
5 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 32
6 Christian Grasmann 25
7 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio 25
8 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 24
9 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 24
10 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 16
11 John Leonard VC Roger 15
12 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 15
13 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12
14 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 10
15 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 10
16 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 8
17 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4
18 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing 4
19 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4
20 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 2
21 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 2
22 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
23 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 1

3/4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing 73
2 Rick Boston VMR Racing 53
3 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 50
4 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 27
5 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 18
6 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo 18
7 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 16
8 Kyle Berg 15
9 Aaron Even VMR Racing 13
10 Xander Viray Team First City 12
11 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
12 Tony Dirks Rogue 10
13 Scott Rath Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
14 Alan Whitney Rogue 10
15 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 10
16 David Baldwin 8
17 Brent Casady 8
18 Desi Sanalons 8
19 Brian Foresta Portland Bicycle Studio 6
20 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 6
21 Matthew Fischer 6
22 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 4
23 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 4
24 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 2
25 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 2
26 Ben Tankus 1
27 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 1
28 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1

4/5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 79
2 Evan Brooks 35
3 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33
4 Matthew Wilkins 25
5 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 25
6 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team 24
7 Brad Davidson Word RCB, presents Grummel 22
8 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 18
9 Matthew Fischer 18
10 Jared Holm 16
11 Jaden Salama Word RCB, presents Grummel 15
12 Collin Bundy 12
13 Matt Jamison 12
14 Max Ramer 12
15 Fergus Kinnell Word RCB, presents Grummel 10
16 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 10
17 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10
18 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
19 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6
20 Sean Wallace 6
21 Christopher Nelson 4
22 Andrew Hadd Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 2
23 Greg Eyerly 1
24 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 1