Tom James

Event Category Date
56 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Masters 50+ 11/6
5 Peddlers at Edgefield Masters 35+ 1/2 11/5
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 50+ 9/7
26 Monday Night PIR: Individual Standings Category 1/2/3+ 8/29
5 OBRA Elite Track Championship Senior Men 8/25
23 Monday Night PIR: Individual Standings Category 1/2/3+ 8/22
9 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 1/2/3 8/22
6 OBRA Masters Track Championship Masters Men 55-59 500m 8/21
1 OBRA Masters Track Championship: Points Race Masters Men 55+ 8/20
1 OBRA Masters Track Championship: Scratch Masters Men 55+ 8/20
3 OBRA Masters Track Championship Masters Men 55-59 8/20
15 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 1/2/3 8/15
7 Vancouver Criterium OBRA Championship Masters Men 50-59 8/13
8 Franz Bakery Criterium Masters 50+ 8/6
24 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 8/2
11 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 8/1
19 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 1/2/3 7/18
48 OBRA Uphill Time Trial Championship: Combined Combined 7/17
4 OBRA Uphill Time Trial Championship Masters Men 55-59 7/17
31 Larch Mountain Hill Climb: Combined Combined 7/10
3 Larch Mountain Hill Climb Masters Men 55-59 7/10
14 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 7/5
10 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 6/29
DNF Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 5 - Anthony Lakes Tour d’Horn Road Race Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/26
130 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/25
47 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium: GC After Stage 4 Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/25
44 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/25
47 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial: GC After Stage 3 Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/25
39 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/25
180 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/24
DNF Baker City Cycling Classic Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/24-26
50 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial: GC after Stage 2 Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/24
52 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/24
49 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1 - Keating Valley Road Race Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/24
21 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 1/2/3 6/20
9 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 6/15
DNF High Desert Omnium: Road Race Men Category 1/2 6/12
47 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/11
15 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Men 1/2 6/11
17 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Men 1/2 6/11
5 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 6/8
16 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 1/2/3 6/6
4 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 6/1
7 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Masters Men 50+ 5/28
21 Monday Night PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/23
19 Monday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 5/16
43 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 5/3
16 Monday Night PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/2
68 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 4/26
46 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 1/2/3 4/25

21st — Series Overall: Category 2 Men 55+

Event Category Date Points
11 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 8/1 24
24

18th — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Category 2 Men 55+

Event Category Date Points
11 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 8/1 24
24

9th — Series Overall: Masters Men 50+

Event Category Date Points
4 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 6/1 40
5 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 6/8 36
9 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 6/15 20
10 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 6/29 16
112

388th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Peddlers at Edgefield Masters 35+ 1/2 11/5 11
11

120th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Short Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 8/1 5
5

33rd — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 OBRA Elite Track Championship Senior Men 8/25 22
22

11th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
1 OBRA Masters Track Championship: Scratch Masters Men 55+ 8/20 30
1 OBRA Masters Track Championship: Points Race Masters Men 55+ 8/20 30
3 OBRA Masters Track Championship Masters Men 55-59 8/20 26
6 OBRA Masters Track Championship Masters Men 55-59 500m 8/21 20
106

20th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Franz Bakery Criterium Masters 50+ 8/6 8
7 Vancouver Criterium OBRA Championship Masters Men 50-59 8/13 18
26

53rd — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Larch Mountain Hill Climb Masters Men 55-59 7/10 13
4 OBRA Uphill Time Trial Championship Masters Men 55-59 7/17 24
37

115th — 2016 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
33 2016 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 268
109 2016 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Men 1/1 192
460

109th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
15 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Men 1/2 6/11 1
1

2nd — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 55-59

Event Category Date Points
5 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 1215
1215

5th — 2016 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
11 2016 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 290
20 2016 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Masters Men 1/1 281
53 2016 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 248
86 2016 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 215
120 2016 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 181
1215

86th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Masters Men 50+ 5/28 9
9 Mt. Tabor Series: Series Overall Masters Men 50+ 6/1 7
16

74th — 2016 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
46 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 1/2/3 4/25 1
68 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 4/26 1
16 Monday Night PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/2 1
43 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 5/3 1
19 Monday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 5/16 1
21 Monday Night PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/23 1
7 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Masters Men 50+ 5/28 1
4 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 6/1 1
16 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 1/2/3 6/6 1
5 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 6/8 1
17 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Men 1/2 6/11 1
15 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Men 1/2 6/11 1
DNF High Desert Omnium: Road Race Men Category 1/2 6/12 1
9 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 6/15 1
21 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 1/2/3 6/20 1
49 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1 - Keating Valley Road Race Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/24 1
52 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/24 1
50 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial: GC after Stage 2 Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/24 1
39 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/25 1
47 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial: GC After Stage 3 Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/25 1
44 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/25 1
47 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium: GC After Stage 4 Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/25 1
DNF Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 5 - Anthony Lakes Tour d’Horn Road Race Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 6/26 1
10 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 6/29 1
14 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 7/5 1
3 Larch Mountain Hill Climb Masters Men 55-59 7/10 1
4 OBRA Uphill Time Trial Championship Masters Men 55-59 7/17 1
19 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 1/2/3 7/18 1
11 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 8/1 1
24 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 8/2 1
8 Franz Bakery Criterium Masters 50+ 8/6 1
7 Vancouver Criterium OBRA Championship Masters Men 50-59 8/13 1
15 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 1/2/3 8/15 1
3 OBRA Masters Track Championship Masters Men 55-59 8/20 1
1 OBRA Masters Track Championship: Scratch Masters Men 55+ 8/20 1
1 OBRA Masters Track Championship: Points Race Masters Men 55+ 8/20 1
6 OBRA Masters Track Championship Masters Men 55-59 500m 8/21 1
9 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 1/2/3 8/22 1
23 Monday Night PIR: Individual Standings Category 1/2/3+ 8/22 1
5 OBRA Elite Track Championship Senior Men 8/25 1
26 Monday Night PIR: Individual Standings Category 1/2/3+ 8/29 1
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 50+ 9/7 1
5 Peddlers at Edgefield Masters 35+ 1/2 11/5 1
56 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Masters 50+ 11/6 1
45

65

Portland, OR

M

957

3/Novice

3/Novice

2

2

2

Not a current member