MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
September 6, 2018

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

For results questions, please contact Molly Cogswell-Kelley

Updated September 24, 2018 at 3:54 PM

50+ Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 604 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
2 529 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
3 599 Matt Engel
4 569 Bob Ludeman Audi
5 538 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
6 536 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles
7 576 Kent Reynolds
8 515 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
9 500 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling
10 535 Rick Clothier Sagebrush Cycles
11 566 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
12 522 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
13 542 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery

50+ Masters Women

Num Name Team City
1 511 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery Bend
2 545 Joanne Eastwood Bend
3 589 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery Bend
4 601 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery Bend
5 551 Sue Monaco

60+ Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 573 Gary Klingler
2 581 David Morrison
3 578 Dan Davis
4 579 william rogers
5 574 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
6 506 Samuel Medrano Jr

70+ Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 501 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
2 541 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team City
1 180 Carl Decker Bend
2 183 James Williams Deschutes Brewery Bend
3 140 Cody Peterson Bend
4 176 Samuel Kieffer
5 121 Ryder Uetrecht Bend
6 160 Matthew Paez Bend
7 178 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling Bend
8 102 Brent Poole Bend
9 190 Andrew Boone Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Bend
10 134 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike Bend
11 114 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery Bend
12 187 Billy Bergen IV Bend
13 185 John Frey Bend
DNF 109 Paul Armstrong

Category 1/2 Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 139 Bart Bowen
2 123 Michael Brown
3 111 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
4 174 Joseph Spaminato
5 170 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports
6 153 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
7 161 Luke Mason
8 179 Devon Alvarez
9 156 Thane Jennings
DNF 103 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team City
1 181 Beth Ann Orton Bend
2 144 Serena Bishop Gordon Bend
DNF 175 Victoria Steen

Category 1/2 Women 35+

Num Name Team City
1 120 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery Bend
2 148 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery Bend
3 122 Stephanie Uetrecht Bend
4 110 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling Bend
5 191 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery Bend
DNF 126 Lindsay Kandra

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 182 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
2 154 John Chapman
3 168 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
4 177 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy
5 124 Reid Curry
6 106 Peter Madsen
7 119 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy
8 149 Paul Francis
9 165 Colin Dunlap
10 152 Cory Tanler
11 164 Brad Haag
12 184 Aidan Whitelaw Bend Endurance Academy
13 159 Tyler Wilson
DNF 105 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling
DNF 138 Gavin Bowen
DNF 145 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate

Category 3 Men 35+

Num Name Team City
1 113 Brandon Gallagher Bend
2 162 Paul Hynes Bend
3 125 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery Bend
4 118 Jason Bavuso Bend
5 108 Drew Moore Bend
6 158 David Marchi Bend
7 104 Curtis Brawner Bend
8 137 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling Bend
9 146 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling Bend
10 132 Eric Birky Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
11 107 Jay Campbell Bend
12 163 George P.S. McConnell Bend
13 150 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling Bend
14 136 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling Bend
15 147 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling Bend
16 186 Gregory Creswick
17 131 Andrew Fleming Bend
18 135 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery Bend
19 130 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery Bend
20 141 Jon Vlasak Bend
21 166 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling Bend
22 155 John Adkins Bend
DNF 112 Drew Holmes Bend

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team City
1 128 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling Bend
2 143 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy Bend
3 116 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
4 129 Bryna Curry

Category 3 Women 35+

Num Name Team City
1 133 Emma Maaranen
2 100 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
3 189 Amber Clark Bend
4 173 Cynthia Engel Bend
5 151 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Num Name Team City
1 516 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy Bend
2 590 Tyler Winans Sunnyside Sports Bend
3 521 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy Bend
4 512 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy Bend
5 561 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy Bend
6 517 Jacob Polachek Oregon Trail Syndicate Sisters
7 507 Aaron Durate Bend Endurance Academy Bend
8 513 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy Bend
9 602 Tanner Bowen Bend

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team City
1 543 Zoe Doden Bend Endurance Academy Bend

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team
1 586 Justin Taylor
2 531 Chris Parco
3 583 Lucian Spampinato
4 518 Brian Lorenz Boneyard Cycling
5 504 Russell Massine Sunnyside Sports
DQ Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling

Category 4 Men 35+

Num Name Team City
1 525 Mark Goodman Bend
2 502 Scott Lindbloom Bend
3 532 Rob Shatting Bend
4 548 David Visnack Bend
5 570 Don Thuren Bend
6 558 Greg Blackmore Bend
7 580 Ryan Jones Bend
8 505 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling Bend
9 594 Tyler Rupe Bend
10 582 John DeSapio Team 10 Barrel Bend
11 539 Drexell Barnes Bend
12 584 Phil Crawley Bend
13 534 Ben Hein Bend
14 526 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery Bend
15 553 Jeff Clay Prineville
16 514 Sean Hurst
DQ 595 Peter Madsen Bend

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 603 Shon Rae
2 559 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery
3 600 Camilla Schmitz
4 564 Hayley McClure
5 597 Beth Steen
DNF 537 Jesse Stark

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team
1 598 Luke Roberts Team 10 Barrel
2 571 Derek McReynolds Team 10 Barrel
3 523 Miles Benefield Boneyard Cycling
4 552 Clay Fox
5 546 Patrick Fowler Deschutes Brewery
6 562 Andrew Houghton
7 510 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling
8 540 Rodney Billowitz
9 503 Colin DuPlantis
10 592 Tim Wilson
11 547 Keelan O'Brien Deschutes Brewery

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team
1 556 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports
2 544 Kellie Standish
3 519 Jeri Chapin
4 585 Melinda Halpern
5 527 Christina Stavro Boneyard Cycling
6 533 Tiffany Renshaw
7 567 Kelsey Ward
8 577 Cynthia Lundy
9 528 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery

Clydesdale Men

Num Name Team City
1 555 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery Bend
2 509 Jimmie Porter Bend
3 560 Beau Burggraff
4 549 James Livengood
5 575 David Martin Deschutes Brewery Bend

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team City
1 117 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
2 127 Ryan McLaughlin Bend
3 167 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles Bend
4 188 Luke Shoemaker
DNF 101 Dave Dallas Boneyard Cycling Bend

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team
1 115 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 169 Jenny Kneece