Zane Strait

Event Category Date
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Elite Junior Men 11/18
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 13-14 11/18
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 3/4/5 11/18
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 13-14 11/11
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5 11/11
3 Corn Cross 2 Elite Junior Men 11/10
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 13-14 11/4
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/4
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 13-14 11/3
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/3
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 13-14 10/28
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 10/28
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 13-14 10/20
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 10/20
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 13-14 10/14
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 3/4/5 10/14
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 13-14 10/7
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/7
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 13-14 10/6
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/6
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Overall Series Points Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 10/4
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 13-14 3/4/5 9/29
5 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 3/4/5 9/29
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 13-14 9/22
5 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 3/4/5 9/22
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 13-14 9/15
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/15
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 9/13
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 13-14 9/9
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/9
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 13-14 9/8
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 3/4/5 9/8
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 9/6-10/4
4 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 9/6
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 13-14 9/1
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 3/4/5 9/1
12 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men Category 4/5 8/5
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 8/5
17 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 8/1
24 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 8/1
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 8/1
1 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: OBRA Mountain Bike Championship: Short Course 10-12 Junior Xc Men 7/28
DNF Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 7/25
DNF Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 7/25
5 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 7/25
4 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 7/11
55 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/9
4 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior 6/9
4 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Junior 6/9
6 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium Junior 6/9
5 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 6/6
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 5/27
4 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior 5/23
3 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior 5/16
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker XC MTB Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 5/12
11 Mountain Man Challenge: Dog River 44 Trails Junior Men 5/6
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 4/25
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13 4/15
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Mudslinger XC MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 3/24
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Echo Red 2 Red XT MTB Race Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 3/17

1st — Series Overall: Junior Men 13-14

Event Category Date Points
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 13-14 10/6 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 13-14 10/14 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 13-14 10/28 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 13-14 11/3 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 13-14 11/4 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 13-14 11/11 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 13-14 11/18 26
182

2nd — Series Overall: Junior Men 3/4/5

Event Category Date Points
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/6 14
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 3/4/5 10/14 15
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 10/28 20
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/3 15
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/4 13
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5 11/11 13
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 3/4/5 11/18 16
106

1st — Series Overall: Junior Men 3/4/5

Event Category Date Points
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 3/4/5 9/1 80
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 3/4/5 9/8 100
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/15 60
5 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 3/4/5 9/29 45
285

1st — 2018 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 13-14 3/4/5

Event Category Date Points
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 13-14 3/4/5 9/29 30
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 13-14 10/14 30
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 13-14 10/20 30
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 13-14 11/3 30
120

2nd — 2018 Oregon Junior Mountain Bike Series: Junior Expert Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 4/25 28
28

4th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 13-14 9/1 14
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 9/6-10/4 11
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 13-14 9/8 15
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 13-14 9/9 14
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 13-14 9/15 15
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 13-14 9/22 14
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 13-14 10/7 13
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 13-14 10/14 15
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 13-14 10/20 15
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 10/20 14
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 13-14 10/28 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 13-14 11/4 15
3 Corn Cross 2 Elite Junior Men 11/10 13
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 13-14 11/11 30
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 13-14 11/18 15
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Elite Junior Men 11/18 11
239

21st — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Junior 6/9 12
12

15th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior 6/9 12
12

17th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 4/25 14
14

3rd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Date Points
5 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1443
1443

5th — 2018 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 2018 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 297
5 2018 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 1/1 296
15 2018 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 286
17 2018 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 284
21 2018 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 280
1443

5th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Echo Red 2 Red XT MTB Race Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 3/17 14
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Mudslinger XC MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 3/24 14
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13 4/15 14
11 Mountain Man Challenge: Dog River 44 Trails Junior Men 5/6 5
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker XC MTB Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 5/12 14
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 5/27 14
1 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: OBRA Mountain Bike Championship: Short Course 10-12 Junior Xc Men 7/28 30
105

35th — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Echo Red 2 Red XT MTB Race Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 3/17 1
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Mudslinger XC MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 3/24 1
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13 4/15 1
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 4/25 1
11 Mountain Man Challenge: Dog River 44 Trails Junior Men 5/6 1
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker XC MTB Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 5/12 1
3 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior 5/16 1
4 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior 5/23 1
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 5/27 1
5 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 6/6 1
6 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium Junior 6/9 1
4 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Junior 6/9 1
4 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior 6/9 1
4 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 7/11 1
5 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 7/25 1
DNF Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 7/25 1
DNF Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 7/25 1
1 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: OBRA Mountain Bike Championship: Short Course 10-12 Junior Xc Men 7/28 1
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 8/1 1
24 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 8/1 1
17 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 8/1 1
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 8/5 1
12 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men Category 4/5 8/5 1
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 3/4/5 9/1 1
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 13-14 9/1 1
4 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 9/6 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 3/4/5 9/8 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 13-14 9/8 1
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/9 1
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 13-14 9/9 1
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 9/13 1
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/15 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 13-14 9/15 1
5 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 3/4/5 9/22 1
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 13-14 9/22 1
5 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 3/4/5 9/29 1
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Overall Series Points Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 10/4 1
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/6 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 13-14 10/6 1
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/7 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 13-14 10/7 1
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 3/4/5 10/14 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 13-14 10/14 1
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 10/20 1
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 13-14 10/20 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 10/28 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 13-14 10/28 1
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/3 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 13-14 11/3 1
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/4 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 13-14 11/4 1
3 Corn Cross 2 Elite Junior Men 11/10 1
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5 11/11 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 13-14 11/11 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 3/4/5 11/18 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 13-14 11/18 1
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Elite Junior Men 11/18 1
57

15

Bend, OR

M

17461

8013

1

3/Novice

2

4

5/Novice

May 17, 2016

December 31, 2021