Cascade Cycling Classic

Bend, OR
May 31, 2019

Part of the Cascade Cycling Classic

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Terri Camp

Updated June 21, 2019 at 10:56 AM

Masters Men Category 1/2/3 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 310 Dan Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 2:22:16
2 311 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 2:22:19
3 314 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL p/b West End Bikes 2:29:51
4 321 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 2:29:51
5 307 Dean BROOMHAM Langlois Brown Racing 2:29:51
6 303 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing 2:29:51
7 312 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 2:29:51
8 305 David Pilz Hutch's Eugene 2:29:51
9 301 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 2:30:03
10 313 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 2:30:07
11 319 Jeff Dale ThirstyBear Cycling 2:30:13
12 316 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL p/b West End Bikes 2:30:21
13 320 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 2:30:25
14 302 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing 2:35:02
15 309 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 2:35:04
16 318 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2:43:00
17 304 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 2:43:03

Masters Men Category 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 376 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 2:24:22
2 358 Maikey Lopera Club Ciclista MadroƱo 2:29:51
3 363 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 2:29:51
4 356 Mark LITTRELL Audi 2:29:51
5 352 Scott Goldstein 2:29:51
6 372 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL p/b West End Bikes 2:29:51
7 367 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:29:51
8 359 Sean Phillips DropBar Racing 2:29:51
9 361 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 2:29:59
10 362 John Browning Evolution Racing 2:31:08
11 369 G Boyd Tarin Splunk Race Team 2:33:12
12 374 Brian MCANDREWS ThirstyBear Cycling 2:33:36
13 366 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:34:25
14 377 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Racing Team 2:36:00
15 355 Nathan Sheafor 2:38:19
16 351 Todd Gallaher 2:42:43
17 360 John OBrien Evolution Racing 2:45:03
18 370 James Coats SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 2:47:02
19 375 Jerome NADEL ThirstyBear Cycling 2:47:45
20 373 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:48:27
21 364 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing 2:51:04
22 368 Matthew McNamara Peninsula Velo Racing p/b Summit Bikes 2:53:53
23 371 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL p/b West End Bikes 3:04:22
24 357 Jeffrey MILLER CBRE Racing 3:06:29

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 152 Kristi Cutter Therapeutics Associates Pacific Office Cycling 2:53:33

Men Category 3/4

Num Name Team Time
1 223 Artem SCMIDT Hot Wheels T 2:22:59
2 225 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 2:23:21
3 216 Ryan CHANEY Don Chapin Jr. Development Team 2:23:33
4 201 Owen ALA 2:23:44
5 217 Maarten BRUGMANS Egencia 2:23:56
6 241 Cameron STEWART TEAM SWIFT 2:23:57
7 207 Matt Mallet 2:24:07
8 240 Adin JOSE TEAM SWIFT 2:24:27
9 212 Daniel Stark CBRE Racing 2:24:45
10 219 Jake MARASCO Go Fast - Incycle 2:24:45
11 243 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 2:24:54
12 229 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:25:59
13 226 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 2:25:59
14 215 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 2:25:59
15 218 Shane GARLAND First City Cycling Team 2:26:07
16 210 Andy Shirey Audi 2:26:18
17 221 Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 2:27:03
18 233 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 2:27:15
19 224 John Chapman Muder of Crows Cycling 2:27:43
20 239 Conor Fitzgerald Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:28:57
21 230 Donald LEE Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:29:51
22 209 Nao Ohdera Audi 2:30:00
23 222 Keith McIntire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 2:30:16
24 214 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 2:30:38
25 205 Xavier Lopez 2:30:50
26 235 Gavin McGregor Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair 2:30:54
27 228 Eugene CHAN Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:33:21
28 236 Cameron Coker Sunnyside Sports 2:34:28
29 211 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 2:36:08
30 231 Ross TINLINE Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:36:10
31 232 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:36:24
32 244 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 2:36:32
33 203 Connor Donahue 2:36:56
34 245 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 2:39:35
35 237 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 2:42:50
36 208 David Smith 2:43:39
37 204 Tyler James 2:59:08
38 220 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2:59:08
39 242 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 3:20:10
40 206 Bukie Mabayoje 3:22:03
DNF 227 Eric Whitworth Murder of Crows 3:22:03
DNF 238 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3:22:03
DNS 202 Koosha Aslani 3:22:03
DNS 213 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling 3:22:03
DNS 234 Ken Gerts Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair 3:22:03

Women Category 3/4

Num Name Team Time
1 111 Nicole Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 2:54:10
2 106 Victoria Jansen Byzick + Company Cycling 2:54:27
3 102 Nicole Marek Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2:54:52
4 103 Mollie BREWER ALP Cycles Racing 2:57:35
5 107 Margaux MCBIRNEY Liquid Velo 2:57:37
6 109 Jessica ZENDLER Liquid Velo Cycling Team 3:00:54
7 108 Emily Alexander Liquid Velo Cycling Team 3:01:21
8 105 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 3:06:24
9 104 Nekane Powell BYRDS 3:06:24
10 112 Nicole WEISS Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 3:23:27