Cascade Cycling Classic: Circuit Race: Cascade Cycling Classic: Overall GC

Bend, OR
June 02, 2019

Part of the Cascade Cycling Classic: Circuit Race

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Terri Camp

Updated June 21, 2019 at 11:03 AM

Masters Men Category 1/2/3 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 310 Dan Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 4:03:23
2 311 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 4:03:51
3 314 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL p/b West End Bikes 4:11:40
4 307 Dean BROOMHAM Langlois Brown Racing 4:13:29
5 305 David Pilz Hutch's Eugene 4:13:58
6 303 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing 4:14:05
7 321 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 4:14:24
8 319 Jeff Dale ThirstyBear Cycling 4:14:46
9 312 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 4:15:11
10 313 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 4:15:26
11 301 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 4:15:45
12 320 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 4:17:57
13 302 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing 4:20:33
14 304 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 4:32:01
15 318 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5:03:37

Masters Men Category 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 376 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 4:05:20
2 367 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 4:14:03
3 358 Maikey Lopera Club Ciclista MadroƱo 4:14:30
4 361 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 4:14:44
5 359 Sean Phillips DropBar Racing 4:14:56
6 362 John Browning Evolution Racing 4:15:01
7 372 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL p/b West End Bikes 4:17:16
8 366 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 4:19:12
9 356 Mark LITTRELL Audi 4:19:51
10 352 Scott Goldstein 4:20:14
11 377 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Racing Team 4:26:59
12 369 G Boyd Tarin Splunk Race Team 4:27:44
13 374 Brian MCANDREWS ThirstyBear Cycling 4:28:43
14 355 Nathan Sheafor 4:30:13
15 351 Todd Gallaher 4:36:25
16 360 John OBrien Evolution Racing 4:40:35
17 364 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing 4:47:39
18 368 Matthew McNamara Peninsula Velo Racing p/b Summit Bikes 4:48:27
19 373 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:54:16
20 371 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL p/b West End Bikes 5:08:37

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 152 Kristi Cutter Therapeutics Associates Pacific Office Cycling 4:11:41

Men Category 3/4

Num Name Team Time
1 223 Artem SHMIDT Hot Wheels T 4:09:02
2 216 Ryan CHANEY Don Chapin Jr. Development Team 4:11:09
3 217 Maarten BRUGMANS Egencia 4:11:47
4 241 Cameron STEWART TEAM SWIFT 4:12:08
5 240 Adin JOSE TEAM SWIFT 4:12:12
6 207 Matt Mallet 4:12:18
7 243 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 4:12:53
8 219 Jake MARASCO Go Fast - Incycle 4:13:14
9 212 Daniel Stark CBRE Racing 4:13:31
10 229 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4:15:36
11 224 John Chapman Muder of Crows Cycling 4:16:32
12 215 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 4:17:14
13 210 Andy Shirey Audi 4:17:41
14 218 Shane GARLAND First City Cycling Team 4:18:07
15 226 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 4:18:53
16 230 Donald LEE Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4:19:35
17 222 Keith McIntire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 4:19:39
18 239 Conor Fitzgerald Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4:20:49
19 209 Nao Ohdera Audi 4:21:12
20 233 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 4:23:43
21 235 Gavin McGregor Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair 4:27:22
22 205 Xavier Lopez 4:27:29
23 231 Ross TINLINE Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4:31:23
24 232 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4:31:34
25 236 Cameron Coker Sunnyside Sports 4:34:36
26 214 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 4:36:22
27 228 Eugene CHAN Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4:44:49
28 244 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 4:45:56
29 245 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 4:46:56
30 204 Tyler James 4:47:41
31 220 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4:52:21
32 208 David Smith 4:55:15
33 203 Connor Donahue 4:57:09
34 237 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 4:57:48
35 206 Bukie Mabayoje 5:45:25

Women Category 3/4

Num Name Team Time
1 106 Victoria Jansen Byzick + Company Cycling 4:12:42
2 102 Nicole Marek Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 4:15:26
3 107 Margaux MCBIRNEY Liquid Velo 4:15:54
4 111 Nicole Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 4:16:29
5 103 Mollie BREWER ALP Cycles Racing 4:18:14
6 109 Jessica ZENDLER Liquid Velo Cycling Team 4:20:53
7 108 Emily Alexander Liquid Velo Cycling Team 4:21:02
8 105 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 4:28:18
9 104 Nekane Powell BYRDS 4:37:22