Cascade Cycling Classic: Circuit Race

Bend, OR
June 02, 2019

Part of the Cascade Cycling Classic

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Terri Camp

Updated June 21, 2019 at 11:02 AM

Masters Men Category 1/2/3 40+

Name Team No. Time
1 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 311 0:56:49
2 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL p/b West End Bikes 314 0:56:52
3 Dan Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 310 0:56:53
4 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing 303 0:58:06
5 David Pilz Hutch's Eugene 305 0:58:06
6 Dean BROOMHAM Langlois Brown Racing 307 0:58:08
7 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 313 0:58:46
8 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing 302 0:58:46
9 Jeff Dale ThirstyBear Cycling 319 0:58:46
10 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 312 0:58:46
11 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 321 0:58:46
12 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 301 0:59:48
13 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 318 1:00:59
14 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 320 1:01:38
15 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 304 1:01:38

Masters Men Category 1/2/3 50+

Name Team No. Time
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 376 0:56:53
2 John Browning Evolution Racing 362 0:57:59
3 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 367 0:58:11
4 Sean Phillips DropBar Racing 359 0:58:46
5 Maikey Lopera Club Ciclista Madro┬žo 358 0:58:46
6 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 361 0:58:46
7 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 366 0:58:46
8 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL p/b West End Bikes 372 1:01:38
9 G Boyd Tarin Splunk Race Team 369 1:02:59
10 Scott Goldstein 352 1:03:28
11 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Racing Team 377 1:03:46
12 Mark LITTRELL Audi 356 1:04:11
13 Todd Gallaher 351 1:05:03
14 Nathan Sheafor 355 1:05:03
15 John OBrien Evolution Racing 360 1:05:38
16 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing 364 1:06:01
17 Matthew McNamara Peninsula Velo Racing p/b Summit Bikes 368 1:07:04
18 Brian MCANDREWS ThirstyBear Cycling 374 1:08:40
19 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL p/b West End Bikes 371 1:12:27
20 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-bicycles.com 373 1:14:26

Masters Women 40+

Name Team No. Time
1 Kristi Cutter Therapeutics Associates Pacific Office Cycling 152 28:28

Men Category 3/4

Name Team No. Time
1 Artem SHMIDT Hot Wheels T 223 1:01:27
2 Ryan CHANEY Don Chapin Jr. Development Team 216 1:01:27
3 Maarten BRUGMANS Egencia 217 1:01:27
4 Adin JOSE TEAM SWIFT 240 1:01:27
5 Cameron STEWART TEAM SWIFT 241 1:01:27
6 John Chapman Muder of Crows Cycling 224 1:01:27
7 Nao Ohdera Audi 209 1:01:32
8 Jake MARASCO Go Fast - Incycle 219 1:01:34
9 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 243 1:01:36
10 Daniel Stark CBRE Racing 212 1:01:38
11 Donald LEE Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 230 1:01:39
12 Matt Mallet 207 1:01:39
13 Tyler James 204 1:01:45
14 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 229 1:01:55
15 Keith McIntire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 222 1:01:57
16 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 226 1:02:09
17 Conor Fitzgerald Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 239 1:03:53
18 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 220 1:03:53
19 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 215 1:03:53
20 Andy Shirey Audi 210 1:04:01
21 Shane GARLAND First City Cycling Team 218 1:04:06
22 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 232 1:06:18
23 Xavier Lopez 205 1:08:00
24 Ross TINLINE Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 231 1:08:00
25 Gavin McGregor Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair 235 1:08:00
26 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 233 1:08:00
27 Cameron Coker Sunnyside Sports 236 1:08:03
28 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 245 1:16:28
29 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 244 1:16:28
30 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 214 1:16:28
31 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 237 1:16:32
32 David Smith 208 1:16:32
33 Eugene CHAN Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 228 1:16:40
34 Connor Donahue 203 1:16:46
35 Bukie Mabayoje 206 1:26:12
DNF Tony Pawley Team Tomato 242 1:26:12
DNS Owen ALA 201 1:26:12
DNS Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 211 1:26:12
DNS Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 221 1:26:12

Women Category 3/4

Name Team No. Time
1 Margaux MCBIRNEY Liquid Velo 107 28:28
2 Victoria Jansen Byzick + Company Cycling 106 28:31
3 Jessica ZENDLER Liquid Velo Cycling Team 109 29:14
4 Emily Alexander Liquid Velo Cycling Team 108 29:15
5 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 105 30:08
6 Nicole Marek Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 102 30:20
7 Mollie BREWER ALP Cycles Racing 103 30:37
8 Nicole Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 111 31:52
9 Nekane Powell BYRDS 104 32:56